Neisa07B
   Latest Results   


  #1 Flightback to top   
  SF    Chris Hanson (SLS) d. (2) Juan Flores (TPS)   3-0
  SF    (1) J. Reed Endresen (RCDS) d. (3) Harry Smith (MID)   9-3;9-2;9-2

Consolation:
  SF    (4) Scott Phillips (SUF) d. Jamie Daiber (DA)   9-1;9-1;9-1
  SF    Miller Knott (BRKS) d. Grant Palermo (AOF)   9-6;9-4;9-5

All #1 Flight Matches
 
  #2 Flightback to top   
  SF    (2) Adam Pistel (SUF) d. Tyler Kopp (MID)   3-1
  SF    (1) Bose Majumder (TPS) d. (3) Nicholas Gross (SLS)   9-0;9-0;9-3

Consolation:
  SF    Will Piekos (DA) d. (4) Alex Koehler (CANT)   7-9;9-7;10-8;9-0
  SF    Andrew Woeltz (SMS) d. Eric Malitsky (BRKS)   9-6;9-2;9-3

All #2 Flight Matches
 
  #3 Flightback to top   
  SF    Ben Kruger (KO) d. Tom Melly (DA)   9-1;1-9;10-8;10-9
  SF    Chris Galluccio (SLS) d. (1) Matt Doup (SUF)   9-6;6-9;4-9;9-7;9-6

Consolation:
  SF    Peter Gabranski (WNS) d. Aaron Fu (BRKS)   5-9;6-9;9-8;9-6;9-6
  SF    (2) Tyler McLean (CANT) d. Boone Davis (MID)   9-2;3-9;10-8;9-2

All #3 Flight Matches
 
  #4 Flightback to top   
  SF    (2) Dan Nault (SUF) d. (4) Andy Cherna (DA)   8-10;10-8;9-1;9-2
  SF    Andrew Hilboldt (SLS) d. (1) Ben Dunbar (TPS)   9-2;9-4;9-3

Consolation:
  SF    Pablo Schildknecht (WNS) d. Rick Aldrich (SMS)   9-0;9-6;9-5
  SF    Cooper Hopkins (BRKS) d. (3) Matt Gavris (MID)   9-2;7-9;10-9;9-10;9-4

All #4 Flight Matches
 
  #5 Flightback to top   
  SF    Alex Efron (RCDS) d. Henry Buck (POMF)   8-10;9-4;9-5;9-4
  SF    Ben Cornell (MID) d. Nick Williams (DA)   3-2

Consolation:
  SF    (1) Oak Piyasombatkul (SUF) d. Will Fearnley (SMS)   9-5;9-4;10-9
  SF    (2) Gavin McIntire (SLS) d. Tyler Schultz (AOF)   9-7;9-0;9-1

All #5 Flight Matches
 
  #6 Flightback to top   
  SF    (3) Jay Kramer (DA) d. Cooper Babcock (MILL)   9-4;9-1;9-5
  SF    Jeremy Bader (MID) d. (1) Matt Shrubb (SUF)   9-6;2-9;9-5;9-5

Consolation:
  SF    Chris MacKay (POMF) d. Ryan Coughlin (RCDS)   9-2;9-7;9-5
  SF    (4) Walter Cabot (SMS) d. Parth Patel (WNS)   3-9;9-1;9-7;9-5

All #6 Flight Matches
 
  #7 Flightback to top   
  SF    John Walsh (RCDS) d. (3) J.J. Lee (WNS)   4-9;9-1;9-2;9-4
  SF    (1) Jordan Niesensohn (MID) d. (4) Barney Ruprecht (BRKS)   4-9;9-2;9-7;9-7

Consolation:
  SF    Mike Hauge (DA) d. Pierce MacGuire (PORT)   9-1;9-2;9-5
  SF    Cameron Wilson (SLS) d. H.J. Kim (SMS)   9-7;9-7;5-9;9-7

All #7 Flight Matches
 
  13th/15th place playoffsback to top   
  32    Zach Mason (MBS) d. Zachary Green (AOF)   9-2;9-1;9-7
  32    Henry Garcia (MILL) d. Blake Namerow (KO)   9-5;9-5;9-2
  32    Garret Mahoney (TPS) d. Eddie Munn (CONC)   9-4;9-5;9-1
  32    Jules Clark (BERK) d. John Ware (KO)   9-5;9-5;9-3
  32    Ian Bolster (CANT) d. Alex Roberts (MILL)   9-1;3-9;9-4;9-2
  32    Michael LeBlanc (KO) d. Ben Anderson (MBS)   10-8;9-5;9-1

All 13th/15th place playoffs Matches
 
  17th/18th playoffsback to top   
  16    Mi Reuk Ahn (POMF) d. David Bresnahan-Mcrae(MBS)   9-2;9-0;9-1
  16    Jamie Cook (POMF) d. Jae Cho (CONC)   Def (ns)
  16    Jora Dhaliwal (SLS) d. Max Heckman (MBS)   9-4;9-3;4-9;9-5
  16    Tyler Ross (PORT) d. Paul Quimby (CONC)   9-7;9-1;9-2
  16    Sam Scinto (KO) d. Nick Gilson (MBS)   3-1
  16    Craig Kubasek (AOF) d. Bobby Hottensen (MILL)   9-0;9-0;9-0
  16    Jake Dockterman (CONC) d. Teddy Hackett (PORT)   Wo (ill)
  16    Peter Maffeo (MILL) d. Nick Cummings (WNS)   9-2;0-9;9-4;9-5

All 17th/18th playoffs Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 25, 2007 at 10:30 AM
Contact Ned Gallagher with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative