L1 Eastern G18 Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles Main   
  F    Christina McHale d. (6) Emily Fraser   6-2; 5-7; 6-0
  PL    Ashley Miller d. Ryann Cutillo   Wo (inj)
  SF    Christina McHale d. Ashley Miller   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (6) Emily Fraser d. Ryann Cutillo   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ashley Miller d. Nadejda Demidenko   4-6; 6-0; 6-0
  QF    Christina McHale d. (8) Lindsay Clark   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (6) Emily Fraser d. Katharine Attwell   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Ryann Cutillo d. (1) Lauren McHale   6-2; 6-1
  16    Nadejda Demidenko d. Meg Tyner   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    Ashley Miller d. Katherine Hanson   6-2; 6-1
  16    Christina McHale d. Laura Danzig   6-1; 6-1
  16    (8) Lindsay Clark d. Lucy Marchese   6-1; 6-2
  16    (6) Emily Fraser d. Caroline Davis   6-0; 6-0
  16    Katharine Attwell d. Catherine Kellner   6-3; 7-6(1)
  16    Ryann Cutillo d. (7) Stefana Petrelli   7-6(2); 6-4
  16    (1) Lauren McHale d. Marie Watanabe   6-1; 6-3
  32    Meg Tyner d. (2) Shinann Featherston   0-1Ret (inj)
  32    Nadejda Demidenko d. Anna Burke   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Ashley Miller d. (5) Kristie Ahn   7-6(6); 4-6; 6-4
  32    Katherine Hanson d. Remeice Ellis   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Christina McHale d. (3) Stacey Lee   6-3; -6(1; 6-3
  32    Laura Danzig d. Laura Chen   6-7-(5); 6-2; 6-4
  32    (8) Lindsay Clark d. Sarah Landsman   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-0
  32    Lucy Marchese d. Emily Wolf   6-3; 6-2
  32    Caroline Davis d. Jacqueline Corba   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    (6) Emily Fraser d. Jillian Santos   6-1; 6-0
  32    Katharine Attwell d. Julia Browne   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    Catherine Kellner d. (4) Jacqueline Wu   1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Ryann Cutillo d. Catherine Crystal   6-1; 6-0
  32    (7) Stefana Petrelli d. Lauren Cloonan   6-3; 6-2
  32    Marie Watanabe d. Anna Tarasova   6-2; 6-1
  32    (1) Lauren McHale d. Shoko Okuda   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    Marie Watanabe d. Remeice Ellis   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (3) Stacey Lee d. Caroline Davis   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Lucy Marchese d. Laura Danzig   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Shoko Okuda d. Katherine Hanson   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  R2    Marie Watanabe d. Anna Burke   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Remeice Ellis d. (7) Stefana Petrelli   Wd (inj)
  R2    (3) Stacey Lee d. Catherine Kellner   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Caroline Davis d. Emily Wolf   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Lucy Marchese d. Jacqueline Corba   6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R2    Laura Danzig d. Julia Browne   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Katherine Hanson d. Lauren Cloonan   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Shoko Okuda d. Meg Tyner   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Anna Burke d. (2) Shinann Featherston   Wd (inj)
  R1    Remeice Ellis d. (5) Kristie Ahn   Wd (inj)
  R1    (3) Stacey Lee d. Laura Chen   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Emily Wolf d. Sarah Landsman   2-3Ret (ill)
  R1    Jacqueline Corba d. Jillian Santos   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
  R1    Julia Browne d. (4) Jacqueline Wu   Wd (inj)
  R1    Lauren Cloonan d. Catherine Crystal   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Shoko Okuda d. Anna Tarasova   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 3, 2007 at 3:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative