Cincinnati Area Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  16    (2) Andrew McCarthy d. William Knoll   6-0; 6-1
  16    (5) Patrick Bandy d. (9) Billy Strunk   6-4; 6-1
  16    (3) Stephen Havens d. Marc Pretorius   6-1; 6-4
  16    (7) Christopher Keck d. (11) Patrick Hamning   6-2; 6-4
  16    (8) Richard Canelas d. Rohan Patel   6-1; 6-1
  16    John Drosick d. (10) Vinod Mahalingam   6-2; 6-4
  16    (6) Jonathan Gaffney d. (13) Robert Eberhard   6-1; 6-0
  16    (1) Matthew Allare d. (12) Samuel Laber   6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Andrew McCarthy d. Bryan Bailey   6-0; 6-1
  32    William Knoll d. Andrew Whitman   7-6(4); 3-6; 6-3
  32    (5) Patrick Bandy d. Taylor Broda   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Billy Strunk d. Chris Arozarena   6-2; 6-0
  32    (3) Stephen Havens d. Aaron Streicker   6-4; 6-0
  32    Marc Pretorius d. Rikhev Kashyap   6-0; 6-0
  32    (7) Christopher Keck d. Benjamin Roeser   6-2; 6-4
  32    (11) Patrick Hamning d. Max Hennessy   6-2; 6-0
  32    Rohan Patel d. Jeff Gulitus   6-3; 6-0
  32    (8) Richard Canelas d. Guillaume Vanderschueren   6-0; 6-1
  32    (10) Vinod Mahalingam d. Albert Vontz   6-3; 6-0
  32    John Drosick d. (4) Brian Starr   5-7; 7-5; 7-6(2)
  32    (13) Robert Eberhard d. Kevin Donnelly   6-2; 6-2
  32    (6) Jonathan Gaffney d. Christopher Kovaleski   6-0; 6-2
  32    (12) Samuel Laber d. Kyle Barrett   7-5; 6-1
  32    (1) Matthew Allare d. Sameam Shahrestani   6-0; 6-1
  64    Bryan Bailey d. Robert Pitman   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
  64    William Knoll d. Steven Tepe   6-1; 6-1
  64    Andrew Whitman d. Kalyaan Rao   6-0; 6-0
  64    Taylor Broda d. Eric Dilbone   Wo (inj)
  64    Chris Arozarena d. John Lame   2-6; 7-6(6); 6-4
  64    Aaron Streicker d. Ricardo Weaver   4-6; 7-6(2); 6-2
  64    Marc Pretorius d. Andrew Bunker   6-0; 6-1
  64    Rikhev Kashyap d. Scott Dennis   Wd (inj)
  64    Benjamin Roeser d. Nick Laborie   6-1; 7-6(1)
  64    Max Hennessy d. Rico Williams   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jeff Gulitus d. Eric Stoltz   6-2; 6-4
  64    Rohan Patel d. Alexander Turman   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(4)
  64    Guillaume Vanderschueren d. Robert Jungerwirth   6-0; 6-0
  64    Albert Vontz d. Nicholas Schmidt   Wo (inj)
  64    John Drosick d. Andrew Knust   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kevin Donnelly d. Chris Burke   6-0; 1-6; 6-0
  64    (13) Robert Eberhard d. Jeremy Lerner   7-6(1); 6-1
  64    Christopher Kovaleski d. Kris Riede   6-7(3); 7-5; 6-3
  64    Kyle Barrett d. Ricky Steiner   6-3; 6-0
  64    Sameam Shahrestani d. Dan Chung   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  R3    (11) Patrick Hamning d. Sameam Shahrestani   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Marc Pretorius d. Christopher Kovaleski   6-0; 6-0
  R3    (9) Billy Strunk d. (4) Brian Starr   6-4; 6-4
  R3    William Knoll d. Guillaume Vanderschueren   6-0; 7-6
  R3    (12) Samuel Laber d. Max Hennessy   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (13) Robert Eberhard d. Aaron Streicker   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (10) Vinod Mahalingam d. Taylor Broda   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Rohan Patel d. Bryan Bailey   7-6(4); 1-6; 10-4
  3Q    Sameam Shahrestani d. Kyle Barrett   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Christopher Kovaleski d. John Lame   3-6; 6-3; 11-9
  3Q    (4) Brian Starr d. Andrew Bunker   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Guillaume Vanderschueren d. Rico Williams   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Max Hennessy d. Benjamin Roeser   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Aaron Streicker d. Rikhev Kashyap   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Taylor Broda d. Jeremy Lerner   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  3Q    Bryan Bailey d. Andrew Whitman   5-7; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    Sameam Shahrestani d. Robert Pitman   6-4; 3-6; 16-14
  R2    Kyle Barrett d. Steven Tepe   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Kovaleski d. Eric Dilbone   6-1; 6-2
  R2    John Lame d. Kevin Donnelly   6-4; 6-7(6); 10-6
  R2    (4) Brian Starr d. Ricardo Weaver   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Bunker d. Albert Vontz   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Guillaume Vanderschueren d. Nick Laborie   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Rico Williams d. Jeff Gulitus   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Max Hennessy d. Eric Stoltz   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Roeser d. Robert Jungerwirth   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Rikhev Kashyap d. Nicholas Schmidt   Wd (inj)
  R2    Aaron Streicker d. Andrew Knust   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Jeremy Lerner d. Chris Arozarena   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Taylor Broda d. Kris Riede   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Whitman d. Ricky Steiner   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R2    Bryan Bailey d. Dan Chung   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Steven Tepe d. Kalyaan Rao   Wd (inj)
  R1    Eric Stoltz d. Alexander Turman   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Jeremy Lerner d. Chris Burke   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 4, 2007 at 10:33 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative