48th Trofeo Bonfiglio
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (9) Olga Blank d. Francesca Campigotto   6-2; 6-3
  16    (15) Martina Caregaro d. (7) Aleksandra Markovic   6-2; 6-2
  16    Giulia Lambiase d. Laura-Zsofia Biro   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  16    Federica Denti d. (5) Nicole Herzog   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    (4) Kararena Paliivets d. (12) Petra Mokra   6-4; 7-6(6)
  16    (3) Angelika Aliev d. (10) Anastasia Erofeeva   6-2; 6-3
  16    (2) Kim-Alice Grajdek d. (11) Ppaula Goncalves   7-6(3); 6-1
  16    Julia Mayr d. Carlotta Porta   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Olga Blank d. Jenny Ognissanto   6-0; 6-2
  32    Francesca Campigotto d. (8) Giadagiovanna D'Ortona   6-1; 6-1
  32    (15) Martina Caregaro d. Carolina Pillot   6-3; 6-2
  32    (7) Aleksandra Markovic d. Ivana Oppido   6-1; 6-1
  32    Giulia Lambiase d. (16) Xenia Knoll   6-4; 6-1
  32    Laura-Zsofia Biro d. Laura Gambarini   6-4; 6-2
  32    Federica Denti d. Monica Cantele   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Nicole Herzog d. Sara Guglielminotti   6-2; 6-1
  32    (12) Petra Mokra d. Michelle Pansecchi   6-4; 6-4
  32    (4) Kararena Paliivets d. Costanza Mecchi   6-3; 7-6(2)
  32    (10) Anastasia Erofeeva d. Giulia Sussarello   6-3; 6-1
  32    (3) Angelika Aliev d. Camilla Frigerio   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (11) Ppaula Goncalves d. Greta Joksyte   6-4; 6-4
  32    (2) Kim-Alice Grajdek d. Alessandra Sala   6-1; 6-0
  32    Julia Mayr d. (13) Niki Kovac   6-3; 4-2; Retired
  64    (9) Olga Blank d. [bye]  
  64    Jenny Ognissanto d. [bye]  
  64    Francesca Campigotto d. [bye]  
  64    (8) Giadagiovanna D'Ortona d. [bye]  
  64    (15) Martina Caregaro d. [bye]  
  64    Carolina Pillot d. Giulia Zambetti   6-4; 6-3
  64    Ivana Oppido d. [bye]  
  64    (7) Aleksandra Markovic d. [bye]  
  64    (16) Xenia Knoll d. [bye]  
  64    Giulia Lambiase d. Martina Thurner   6-1; 6-2
  64    Laura Gambarini d. [bye]  
  64    Laura-Zsofia Biro d. [bye]  
  64    Federica Denti d. [bye]  
  64    Monica Cantele d. [bye]  
  64    Sara Guglielminotti d. [bye]  
  64    (5) Nicole Herzog d. [bye]  
  64    (12) Petra Mokra d. [bye]  
  64    Michelle Pansecchi d. Martina Petrelli   6-3; 6-4
  64    Costanza Mecchi d. [bye]  
  64    (4) Kararena Paliivets d. [bye]  
  64    (10) Anastasia Erofeeva d. [bye]  
  64    Giulia Sussarello d. Simonetta Messner   6-2; 6-2
  64    Camilla Frigerio d. [bye]  
  64    (3) Angelika Aliev d. [bye]  
  64    (11) Ppaula Goncalves d. [bye]  
  64    Greta Joksyte d. Francesca Gelatti   6-7; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Alessandra Sala d. [bye]  
  64    (2) Kim-Alice Grajdek d. [bye]  
  64    (13) Niki Kovac d. [bye]  
  64    Julia Mayr d. Silvia Guerreschi   6-0; 6-0
  64    Carlotta Porta d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 29, 2007 at 5:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative