GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Alex Phillips d. (1) Samuel Price   6-7; 6-4; 1-0
  PL    (3) Abhin Sharma d. (5) Taylor Copp   3-2Ret (ill)
  SF    (2) Alex Phillips d. (3) Abhin Sharma   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Samuel Price d. (5) Taylor Copp   7-5; 2-6; 1-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Taylor Foote d. (5) Emil Reinberg   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (5) Taylor Foote d. Jameson Bekaert   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (5) Emil Reinberg d. Grant Patterson   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Phillips/Reinberg d. Brown/Pridgeon   8-4
  SF    (3) Phillips/Reinberg d. (2) Copp/Sharma   8-5
  SF    Brown/Pridgeon d. Morpeth/Wang   8-3

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Pranav Bhardwaj d. (2) Jake Bouchillon   7-5; 7-5
  PL    (1) Jordan Harrell d. (4) Michael Kay   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Jake Bouchillon d. (4) Michael Kay   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (3) Pranav Bhardwaj d. (1) Jordan Harrell   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Jess Jones d. (5) Kyle Hartfield   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Jess Jones d. Steven Zeldin   6-4; 7-6
  SF    (5) Kyle Hartfield d. (5) Akshay Verma   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Bhardwaj/Bouchillon d. (2) Harrell/Hartfield   9-8
  SF    (2) Harrell/Hartfield d. (5) Boron/Ullal   8-2
  SF    (1) Bhardwaj/Bouchillon d. (3) Bauer/Jones   8-4

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Vikram Hundal d. (2) Casey Kay   6-3; 6-0
  PL    (4) Austin Smith d. (5) Andrew Goodwin   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Casey Kay d. (5) Andrew Goodwin   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Vikram Hundal d. (4) Austin Smith   4-6; 7-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (3) Jack Williams d. (5) Ryan Miller   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (5) Ryan Miller d. Eric James   6-2; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    (3) Jack Williams d. (9) Nathan Rakitt   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Goodwin/Gordon d. (1) Hundal/Kay   8-4
  SF    (3) Goodwin/Gordon d. McIntyre/Verstraete   8-4
  SF    (1) Hundal/Kay d. (4) Miller/Samowitz   8-4

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Nathan Pasha d. (1) Anderson Walls   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  PL    (9) Nat Smiley d. (5) Tyler Droll   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (3) Nathan Pasha d. (9) Nat Smiley   6-4; 7-6
  SF    (1) Anderson Walls d. (5) Tyler Droll   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (9) Bryan Haywood d. Breon Badger   -41-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Breon Badger d. (5) Jake Bowling   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (9) Bryan Haywood d. Jay Strickland   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Droll/Walls d. (2) Jang-Milsten/Pasha   Wo (em)
  SF    (1) Droll/Walls d. (3) Cook/Strickland   8-6
  QF    (2) Jang-Milsten/Pasha d. Bedenk/Colonnese   8-2
  16    (4) Silverman/Wright d. Holdway/Krause   Wo (inj)
  16    Seay/Sexton d. (5) Laduca/Oh   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (9) Jadon Phillips d. (5) John Harden   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (4) Shaun Bussert d. (3) Carl Abalos   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    (9) Jadon Phillips d. (4) Shaun Bussert   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
  SF    (5) John Harden d. (3) Carl Abalos   4-6; 6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (9) Brian Locklear d. (9) Michael Schecter   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (9) Michael Schecter d. (5) Oliver Reynolds   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (9) Brian Locklear d. (9) Tyler Mills   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Browder/Bussert d. (5) Locklear/Phillips   Wo (ill)
  SF    (5) Locklear/Phillips d. Clark/Marcinkowski   8-2
  SF    (3) Browder/Bussert d. (1) Duncan/Harden   9-7

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Peyton Gollhofer d. (4) Alison Mills   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (1) Morgan Taylor d. Katarina Guarino   6-0; 7-6
  SF    (4) Alison Mills d. Katarina Guarino   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (3) Peyton Gollhofer d. (1) Morgan Taylor   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Clare Raley d. (2) Shelby King   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Shelby King d. (5) Megan Foye   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Clare Raley d. (5) Kariah Kelly   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Gollhofer/King d. (2) Kelly/Taylor   8-4
  SF    (2) Kelly/Taylor d. Foye/Marcinkowski   8-3
  SF    (1) Gollhofer/King d. Bryant/Mills   8-3

All Girls' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Hannah King d. (1) Abigail Owens   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  PL    (5) Andie Daniell d. (3) Allison Miller   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Hannah King d. (5) Andie Daniell   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Abigail Owens d. (3) Allison Miller   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Aryn Greene d. (4) Ellen Jang Milsten   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (5) Aryn Greene d. (5) Kyra Scott   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (4) Ellen Jang Milsten d. Lindsey Hodge   7-6; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Jang Milsten/Miller d. (4) Scott/Scott   8-5
  SF    (4) Scott/Scott d. (2) Daniell/Owens   8-4
  SF    (1) Jang Milsten/Miller d. (3) Greene/King   8-5

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Caroline Price d. (5) Megan Kurey   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (3) Kendal Woodard d. (9) Kourtney Keegan   7-6; 7-6
  SF    (2) Caroline Price d. (3) Kendal Woodard   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (5) Megan Kurey d. (9) Kourtney Keegan   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (1) Katherine White d. (4) Mary Jeremiah   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (1) Katherine White d. (9) Natalie Heffron   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (4) Mary Jeremiah d. (9) Rachel Daniell   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Price/White d. (2) Daniell/Woodard   8-6
  SF    (2) Daniell/Woodard d. (5) Meka/Murdy   9-8
  SF    (1) Price/White d. (5) Keegan/Northcutt   8-6

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Whitney Kay d. (5) Breanne Smutko   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (3) Rachael Hart d. (5) Emily Lauten   6-1; 6-7; 7-5
  SF    (5) Breanne Smutko d. (5) Emily Lauten   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Whitney Kay d. (3) Rachael Hart   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (4) Courtney Griffith d. (5) Alexandra Clay   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (5) Alexandra Clay d. Jordan Batey   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (4) Courtney Griffith d. (5) Elizabeth Sims   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Clay/Falkin d. (3) Kay/Shine   8-4
  SF    (3) Kay/Shine d. (2) Griffith/Smutko   8-3
  SF    (1) Clay/Falkin d. (4) Sims/Stanford   8-4

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Courtney McLane d. (5) Kate Fuller   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (9) Kelly Tidwell d. (9) Ariel Caldwell   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (5) Kate Fuller d. (9) Ariel Caldwell   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (1) Courtney McLane d. (9) Kelly Tidwell   7-6; 2-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (5) Natalie Pluskota d. (9) Sianna Simmons   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (5) Natalie Pluskota d. (9) Jordan Hansbrough   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (9) Sianna Simmons d. (4) Shannon Betts   7-6; 4-6; 1-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Courter/McLane d. (5) Oudin/Simmons   8-3
  SF    (2) Courter/McLane d. (5) Hirsh/Tidwell   8-1
  SF    (5) Oudin/Simmons d. (4) Pluskota/Swindall   9-8

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 13, 2007 at 8:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative