NC State Tar Heel Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Andrew Carter d. (1) Chase Helpingstine   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  PL    (3) Kevin Galloway d. (4) David Chermak   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (2) Andrew Carter d. (3) Kevin Galloway   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    (1) Chase Helpingstine d. (4) David Chermak   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (2) Andrew Carter d. Conner Sherwood   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (3) Kevin Galloway d. (5) Colin Egan   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (4) David Chermak d. Justin Radloff   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (1) Chase Helpingstine d. (9) Cody Stauffer-MacDowell   7-5; 6-3
  16    (2) Andrew Carter d. (9) Jacob Wright   6-1; 6-4
  16    Conner Sherwood d. (5) Michael Pereira   6-4; 0-6; 1-0(8)
  16    (3) Kevin Galloway d. (9) Andrew Malizia   6-4; 6-2
  16    (5) Colin Egan d. (9) Owen Bullard   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  16    Justin Radloff d. Stephen Barilovits   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) David Chermak d. (9) Parker Preyer   6-3; 6-4
  16    (9) Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. (5) Alan Donald   7-5; 6-3
  16    (1) Chase Helpingstine d. Angus Menzies   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Andrew Carter d. Tyler Grove   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Jacob Wright d. Michael Zurawel   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Michael Pereira d. Graham Battle   6-3; 6-3
  32    Conner Sherwood d. John Schubel   6-0; 6-2
  32    (3) Kevin Galloway d. Jonathan Roy   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Andrew Malizia d. Alex Appelt   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Colin Egan d. John Runge   6-2; 6-7(3); 6-3
  32    (9) Owen Bullard d. Russ Ferrari   6-1; 6-4
  32    Stephen Barilovits d. Seth Edwards   7-5; 6-2
  32    Justin Radloff d. (5) Taylor Meyer   7-6(7-2); 0-1Ret (inj)
  32    (9) Parker Preyer d. Ryan Daly   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) David Chermak d. Daniel Tobben   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. Bo Rhyne   6-4; 6-1
  32    (5) Alan Donald d. Alexandre Beaussart   6-4; 6-2
  32    Angus Menzies d. Dennis Gugger   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Chase Helpingstine d. Jack Parks   6-0; 6-2
  64    (2) Andrew Carter d. Matthew Hancock   6-2; 6-0
  64    Tyler Grove d. James Braid   6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Jacob Wright d. Michael Woodson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Michael Zurawel d. Timmy Bayus   6-4; 6-1
  64    (5) Michael Pereira d. Corey Chan   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Graham Battle d. Brandon Coffman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Conner Sherwood d. (9) William Rollinson   6-1; 6-2
  64    John Schubel d. Steve Karendal   6-1; 6-2
  64    (3) Kevin Galloway d. John Whit Hutton   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Roy d. Ryan Anderson   6-3; 7-6(3)
  64    (9) Andrew Malizia d. Michael Ridenhour   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alex Appelt d. Ct Wilson   6-0; 6-1
  64    (5) Colin Egan d. J.B. Weaver   6-2; 6-3
  64    John Runge d. Bartosz Zuralski   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Owen Bullard d. Tripp Hawkins   6-1; 6-0
  64    Russ Ferrari d. Brendan O'Connor   6-3; 6-2
  64    Stephen Barilovits d. Ross Andrews   6-2; 6-2
  64    Seth Edwards d. Vytas Degesys   6-4; 6-3
  64    Justin Radloff d. Christopher Toussaint   6-3; 6-4
  64    (5) Taylor Meyer d. Thomas Giblin   7-5; 6-1
  64    Ryan Daly d. Lanny Smoot   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Parker Preyer d. Michael Worthington   6-3; 6-1
  64    Daniel Tobben d. Michael Del Do   6-4; 6-2
  64    (4) David Chermak d. Christopher Baum   6-0; 6-4
  64    Bo Rhyne d. Thomas Healy   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. Wesley Golding   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alexandre Beaussart d. Lawrence Le   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  64    (5) Alan Donald d. Max Swindle   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dennis Gugger d. Michael Chang   7-5; 1-6; 6-3
  64    Angus Menzies d. (9) Tripp Johnson   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Jack Parks d. Zain Akhter   6-1; 6-0
  64    (1) Chase Helpingstine d. Caleb Shelton   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (9) Andrew Malizia d. (9) Parker Preyer   Wo (em)
  PL    (9) Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. Conner Sherwood   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    (9) Andrew Malizia d. (9) Cody Stauffer-MacDowell   6-7(2); 6-2; 6-0
  SF    (9) Parker Preyer d. Conner Sherwood   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  QF    (9) Andrew Malizia d. Justin Radloff   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (9) Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. (9) Jacob Wright   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Conner Sherwood d. (5) Alan Donald   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (9) Parker Preyer d. (5) Colin Egan   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    (9) Andrew Malizia d. Timmy Bayus   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Jacob Wright d. (5) Michael Pereira   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    (5) Alan Donald d. Russ Ferrari   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    (9) Parker Preyer d. Tyler Grove   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Timmy Bayus d. (9) Owen Bullard   Wo (ill)
  R3    (9) Andrew Malizia d. (9) William Rollinson   7-5; 6-1
  R3    (5) Michael Pereira d. Ryan Daly   7-6(3); 6-4
  R3    (9) Jacob Wright d. Brendan O'Connor   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Russ Ferrari d. Angus Menzies   7-5; 6-4
  R3    (5) Alan Donald d. Jonathan Roy   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (9) Parker Preyer d. John Schubel   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Tyler Grove d. Stephen Barilovits   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Timmy Bayus d. Jack Parks   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    (9) William Rollinson d. Corey Chan   7-6(11); 6-3
  3Q    Ryan Daly d. Daniel Tobben   4-6; 7-6(6); 6-0
  3Q    Brendan O'Connor d. (5) Taylor Meyer   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Russ Ferrari d. John Runge   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Jonathan Roy d. Alex Appelt   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    John Schubel d. Graham Battle   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Tyler Grove d. Michael Zurawel   7-6(3); 4-6; 7-6(4)
  R2    Jack Parks d. James Braid   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Timmy Bayus d. Dennis Gugger   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Corey Chan d. Alexandre Beaussart   6-3; 0-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    (9) William Rollinson d. Bo Rhyne   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Tobben d. Ryan Anderson   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Daly d. Michael Ridenhour   6-1; 6-0
  R2    (5) Taylor Meyer d. J.B. Weaver   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Brendan O'Connor d. Seth Edwards   Wo (ill)
  R2    Russ Ferrari d. Ross Andrews   6-1; 6-2
  R2    John Runge d. Christopher Toussaint   7-6(3); 6-3
  R2    Alex Appelt d. Lanny Smoot   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  R2    Jonathan Roy d. Christopher Baum   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    John Schubel d. Wesley Golding   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Graham Battle d. Lawrence Le   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Michael Zurawel d. Michael Chang   6-7(3); 6-2; 1-0(9)
  R2    Tyler Grove d. Caleb Shelton   6-2; 6-0
  R1    James Braid d. Matthew Hancock   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Timmy Bayus d. Michael Woodson   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Corey Chan d. Brandon Coffman   6-0; 6-2
  R1    (9) William Rollinson d. Steve Karendal   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Anderson d. John Whit Hutton   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Michael Ridenhour d. Ct Wilson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    J.B. Weaver d. Bartosz Zuralski   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Brendan O'Connor d. Tripp Hawkins   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ross Andrews d. Vytas Degesys   5-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Christopher Toussaint d. Thomas Giblin   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Lanny Smoot d. Michael Worthington   7-5; 7-6(6)
  R1    Christopher Baum d. Michael Del Do   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Wesley Golding d. Thomas Healy   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lawrence Le d. Max Swindle   Wo (ill)
  R1    Michael Chang d. (9) Tripp Johnson   Wo (ill)
  R1    Caleb Shelton d. Zain Akhter   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 13, 2007 at 1:41 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative