USTA FL BG18-14 Sectional
   Boys' 16 Singles - Top Half   

Round of 64
 Sekou Coker Bangoura (1)   Bradenton, FL 
 Carl Eguez   SW Ranches, FL 
 John Yetimoglu   Miami, FL 
 German Gonzalez   Weston, FL 
 Frederick Saba (11)   Ft Lauderdale, FL 
 Alex Fisch   Oldsmar, FL 
 Kelly Donaldson   Wesley Chapel, FL 
 Manas Rane   Bradenton, FL 
 Spencer Wolf (5)   Coral Springs, FL 
10   Will Gandy   Tallahassee, FL 
11   Danny Riggs   Pompano Beach, FL 
12   Jared Karson   Bay Harbor Is, FL 
13   Michael Wardell (13)   Fort Myers, FL 
14   Peter Carpenter   Bradenton, FL 
15   Anthony Augustino   Weston, FL 
16   Patrick Killeavy   Satellite Beach, FL 
17   Sam Wells (3)   Boca Raton, FL 
18   Geojun Wu   Heathrow, FL 
19   Philippe Pierre Antoine   Hollywood, FL 
20   Robert Epstein   Tallahassee, FL 
21   Tyler Snook (10)   Tampa, FL 
22   Alec Krantz   Miami, FL 
23   Raleigh Smith   Miami, FL 
24   Jackson Tresnan   Apopka, FL 
25   Andrew Butz (7)   Vero Beach, FL 
26   Matthew Herrock   Tarpon Springs, FL 
27   Mauricio Villa   Key Biscayne, FL 
28   Erik Thunberg   Wesley Chapel, FL 
29   Jorge Guerra (15)   St Petersburg, FL 
30   Parker Sitkowski   Winter Park, FL 
31   Garrett Betsarakis   St Petersburg, FL 
32   Adam Decker   Chipley, FL 
Round of 32
 S. Bangoura (1)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 J. Yetimoglu  
 6-2; 6-1 
 F. Saba (11)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 K. Donaldson  
 6-1; 6-2 
 S. Wolf (5)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Karson  
 6-3; 7-6 
 P. Carpenter  
 6-4; 6-4 
 A. Augustino  
 6-1; 6-0 
 S. Wells (3)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 P. Pierre Antoine  
 4-6; 6-1; 7-5 
 T. Snook (10)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 R. Smith  
 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Butz (7)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Villa  
 4-6; 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Guerra (15)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 G. Betsarakis  
 6-2; 6-1 
Round of 16
 S. Bangoura (1)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 F. Saba (11)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 S. Wolf (5)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 P. Carpenter  
 6-0; 6-2 
 S. Wells (3)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 T. Snook (10)  
 4-6; 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Butz (7)  
 5-7; 6-2; 7-5 
 J. Guerra (15)  
 3-6; 6-4; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 S. Bangoura (1)  
 6-1; 5-7; 6-3 
 S. Wolf (5)  
 6-2; 7-5 
 S. Wells (3)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 A. Butz (7)  
 6-2; 1-6; 6-1 
Semifinals
 S. Wolf (5)  
 5-7; 6-3; 6-1 
 S. Wolf (5) 
 7-6; 6-0 
 A. Butz (7)  
 6-2; 6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative