USTA FL BG18-14 Sectional
   Boys' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Spencer Newman (1)   Miami, FL 
 Brian Kowalski   Tampa, FL 
 Gordon Watson (10)   Naples, FL 
 Ryan Zanette   Naples, FL 
 Boris Bogomolov (6)   Miami, FL 
 Brett Clark   Naples, FL 
 Trey Strobel (14)   Bradenton, FL 
 Sebastian Acuna   Sunny Isles Beach, FL 
 Kenneth Sabacinski (4)   Plantation, FL 
 Philip Gordon   Delray Beach, FL 
 Mario Becerra   Pembroke Pines, FL 
 Alejandro Perez   Naples, FL 
 Zach McCourt (7)   Sunrise, FL 
 Jackson Murphy   Odessa, FL 
 Roy Lederman (16)   Miami, FL 
 Jordan Borsanyi   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 
 Danny Mack   Lakeland, FL 
 Elliot Mustill (12)   Sarasota, FL 
 Kosuke Hasegawa   Wesley Chapel, FL 
 David Kelleher (5)   Hollywood, FL 
 Matthew Saiontz   Miami, FL 
 Blaine Willenborg (13)   Miami Shores, FL 
 Joseph Dorsey   Weston, FL 
 Michael Rinaldi (3)   Palm City, FL 
 Alex Potami   Orlando, FL 
 Joshua Dancu (15)   Naples, FL 
 Edward Corty   St Petersburg, FL 
 Taylor Shamshiri (8)   Boca Raton, FL 
 Matthew Dias   Ponte Vedra, FL 
 Robert Livi (9)   Miramar, FL 
 Timmy Berg   Lakewood Ranch, FL 
 Jeremy Efferding (2)   Lake Worth, FL 
Round of 16
 S. Newman (1)  
 6-2; 6-0 
 G. Watson (10)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 B. Bogomolov (6)  
 Wo (ill) 
 T. Strobel (14)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 P. Gordon  
 7-5; 2-6; 7-5 
 M. Becerra  
 6-1; 6-4 
 Z. McCourt (7)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 R. Lederman (16)  
 6-3; 4-6; 6-3 
 D. Mack  
 6-3; 6-3 
 K. Hasegawa  
 7-5; 7-5 
 B. Willenborg (13)  
 7-6; 6-2 
 M. Rinaldi (3)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 A. Potami  
 6-4; 4-6; 6-4 
 T. Shamshiri (8)  
 4-6; 6-1; 6-4 
 R. Livi (9)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 J. Efferding (2)  
 6-1; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 S. Newman (1)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 B. Bogomolov (6)  
 6-4; 6-0 
 M. Becerra  
 6-2; 6-3 
 R. Lederman (16)  
 7-6; 7-5 
 K. Hasegawa  
 7-5; 6-2 
 M. Rinaldi (3)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 T. Shamshiri (8)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Efferding (2)  
 6-4; 6-2 
Semifinals
 B. Bogomolov (6)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 R. Lederman (16)  
 6-2; 3-6; 6-2 
 M. Rinaldi (3)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 J. Efferding (2)  
 6-1; 6-2 
Finals
 B. Bogomolov (6)  
 6-4; 6-4 
 J. Efferding (2) 
 6-2; 7-5 
 J. Efferding (2)  
 6-3; 7-5 

 R. Lederman (16)  
  
 M. Rinaldi (3)  
  

 M. Rinaldi (3) 
 6-4; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative