USTA FL BG18-14 Sectional
   Girls' 16 Singles - Top Half   

Round of 64
 Bianca Sanon (1)   Plantation, FL 
 Alexandra Alford   Destin, FL 
 Iesha Holton   Miami, FL 
 Linda Winter   Orlando, FL 
 Kelly Sullivan (10)   Tampa, FL 
 Monica Puig   Miami, FL 
 Elissa Decampli   Winter Park, FL 
 Racquel Hylton   Tampa, FL 
 Keri Frankenberger (7)   Gainesville, FL 
10   Rachael James-Baker   Fort Lauderdale, FL 
11   Veronica Figueroa   Orlando, FL 
12   Mara Schmidt   Bradenton, FL 
13   Casey Simmons (16)   Gainesville, FL 
14   Carolyn Chupa   Bradenton, FL 
15   Alyssa Bellini   Tierra Verde, FL 
16   Caitlin McGraw   Maitland, FL 
17   Brittany Borsanyi (3)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 
18   Holly Pappafotis   Longwood, FL 
19   Michelle Ramos   Sarasota, FL 
20   Leslie Raymond   Naples, FL 
21   Jenna Doerfler (14)   Winter Park, FL 
22   Bria Hitt   Princeton, FL 
23   Jessica Owens   Fort Pierce, FL 
24   Jennifer Pfeifler   Gulf Breeze, FL 
25   Helen Chang   Miami, FL 
26   Molly Lentini   Loxahatchee, FL 
27   Gabriella Navia   Miami, FL 
28   Kelsey Love   Port Orange, FL 
29   Kara Kucin (11)   Belleair, FL 
30   Natasha Basma   Boca Raton, FL 
31   Laura Gutsche   Sarasota, FL 
32   Erin Snook   Tampa, FL 
Round of 32
 B. Sanon (1)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 L. Winter  
 7-6; 4-6; 6-2 
 M. Puig  
 6-3; 6-2 
 E. Decampli  
 5-7; 6-0; 6-1 
 K. Frankenberger (7)  
 0-6; 6-1; 6-4 
 M. Schmidt  
 6-1; 6-1 
 C. Chupa  
 7-6; 6-0 
 A. Bellini  
 6-1; 6-4 
 B. Borsanyi (3)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 L. Raymond  
 6-2; 6-0 
 J. Doerfler (14)  
 4-6; 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Pfeifler  
 6-0; 6-0 
 M. Lentini  
 6-0; 5-7; 7-6 
 G. Navia  
 6-7; 6-4; 6-1 
 K. Kucin (11)  
 6-4; 6-4 
 E. Snook  
 7-5; 6-4 
Round of 16
 B. Sanon (1)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Puig  
 6-2; 6-2 
 K. Frankenberger (7)  
 7-5; 6-4 
 C. Chupa  
 6-0; 6-1 
 B. Borsanyi (3)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Pfeifler  
 6-1; 7-6 
 G. Navia  
 6-2; 6-1 
 E. Snook  
 6-4; 6-3 
Quarterfinals
 B. Sanon (1)  
 6-0; 3-6; 6-4 
 C. Chupa  
 3-6; 6-2; 6-2 
 B. Borsanyi (3)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 E. Snook  
 6-3; 7-6 
Semifinals
 B. Sanon (1)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 B. Borsanyi (3) 
 6-4; 6-4 
 B. Borsanyi (3)  
 6-3; 6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative