USTA FL BG18-14 Sectional
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Bianca Sanon (1)   Plantation, FL 
 Linda Winter   Orlando, FL 
 Monica Puig   Miami, FL 
 Elissa Decampli   Winter Park, FL 
 Keri Frankenberger (7)   Gainesville, FL 
 Mara Schmidt   Bradenton, FL 
 Carolyn Chupa   Bradenton, FL 
 Alyssa Bellini   Tierra Verde, FL 
 Brittany Borsanyi (3)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 
 Leslie Raymond   Naples, FL 
 Jenna Doerfler (14)   Winter Park, FL 
 Jennifer Pfeifler   Gulf Breeze, FL 
 Molly Lentini   Loxahatchee, FL 
 Gabriella Navia   Miami, FL 
 Kara Kucin (11)   Belleair, FL 
 Erin Snook   Tampa, FL 
 Jessica Hsu   Pensacola, FL 
 Jessica Linero (9)   Key Biscayne, FL 
 Agam Adiv   Cooper City, FL 
 Danielle Day (6)   Odessa, FL 
 Chanelle Van Nguyen   Coconut Grove, FL 
 Julie Sabacinski (15)   Plantation, FL 
 Larraine Saavedra   Boca Raton, FL 
 Jaime Yapp-Shing (4)   Miami, FL 
 Amy Grossklag   Bonita Springs, FL 
 Erin Colton (13)   Davie, FL 
 Korey Love   Port Orange, FL 
 Mary Clayton (8)   Plantation, FL 
 Rebekah Kitto   Jacksonville, FL 
 Hanna Fritzinger   Boca Raton, FL 
 Hannah Miller   Plantation, FL 
 Amber Li (2)   Tampa, FL 
Round of 16
 B. Sanon (1)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Puig  
 6-2; 6-2 
 K. Frankenberger (7)  
 7-5; 6-4 
 C. Chupa  
 6-0; 6-1 
 B. Borsanyi (3)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Pfeifler  
 6-1; 7-6 
 G. Navia  
 6-2; 6-1 
 E. Snook  
 6-4; 6-3 
 J. Linero (9)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 D. Day (6)  
 7-6; 6-0 
 J. Sabacinski (15)  
 6-3; 7-5 
 J. Yapp-Shing (4)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 A. Grossklag  
 6-3; 6-2 
 M. Clayton (8)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 H. Fritzinger  
 6-2; 6-3 
 A. Li (2)  
 7-6; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 B. Sanon (1)  
 6-0; 3-6; 6-4 
 C. Chupa  
 3-6; 6-2; 6-2 
 B. Borsanyi (3)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 E. Snook  
 6-3; 7-6 
 D. Day (6)  
 6-4; 7-5 
 J. Yapp-Shing (4)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 M. Clayton (8)  
 4-6; 6-1; 6-3 
 A. Li (2)  
 6-4; 6-1 
Semifinals
 B. Sanon (1)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 B. Borsanyi (3)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 J. Yapp-Shing (4)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 M. Clayton (8)  
 7-5; 6-1 
Finals
 B. Borsanyi (3)  
 6-4; 6-4 
 M. Clayton (8) 
 6-2; 6-2 
 M. Clayton (8)  
 6-1; 6-1 

 B. Sanon (1)  
  
 J. Yapp-Shing (4)  
  

 J. Yapp-Shing (4) 
 6-2; 6-1 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative