USTA FL BG18-14 Sectional
   Girls' 14 Singles - Top Half   

Round of 64
 Julia Jones (1)   Largo, FL 
 Frances Beacom   Jacksonville, FL 
 Taylor Hollander   Plantation, FL 
 Michelle Sabado   Fort Pierce, FL 
 Emily Dvorak (14)   St Petersburg, FL 
 Annisha Domenech   Winter Garden, FL 
 Melinda Doak   Jacksonville, FL 
 Morocco Hitt   Princeton, FL 
 Nadia Echeverria Alam (6)   Miami, FL 
10   Joana Karanxha   Longwood, FL 
11   Nicole Thein   Coral Gables, FL 
12   Stephanie Schaefer   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 
13   Tristen Dewar (9)   Bradenton, FL 
14   Shea Brodsky   Miami Beach, FL 
15   Lindsay Graff   Ft Lauderdale, FL 
16   Cassie Pough   Miami, FL 
17   Nicole Melichar (3)   Stuart, FL 
18   Jaquilla Jacobs   Miami, FL 
19   Lindsey Raymond   Naples, FL 
20   Natalie Navarro   Miami, FL 
21   Christy Kung (15)   Southwest Ranches, FL 
22   Victoria Zalewski   Boca Raton, FL 
23   Kali Donner   Weston, FL 
24   Marisa Brossard   Marathon, FL 
25   Courtney Colton (8)   Davie, FL 
26   Kasey Love   Port Orange, FL 
27   Olivia Durden   Miramar Beach, FL 
28   Nimita Uberoi   Boca Raton, FL 
29   Sachia Vickery (12)   Miramar, FL 
30   Deborah Suarez   Southwest Ranches, FL 
31   Shaunte Southern   St Petersburg, FL 
32   Rebekah Eichberg   Miami, FL 
Round of 32
 J. Jones (1)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Sabado  
 6-2; 6-2 
 E. Dvorak (14)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 M. Hitt  
 6-4; 6-3 
 N. Echeverria Alam (6)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 S. Schaefer  
 6-0; 6-2 
 T. Dewar (9)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 L. Graff  
 6-0; 6-1 
 N. Melichar (3)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 N. Navarro  
 3-6; 6-3; 6-4 
 C. Kung (15)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 M. Brossard  
 6-4; 1-6; 6-3 
 C. Colton (8)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 O. Durden  
 6-0; 6-0 
 S. Vickery (12)  
 6-2; 6-0 
 S. Southern  
 3-6; 6-2; 6-0 
Round of 16
 J. Jones (1)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Hitt  
 7-5; 0-6; 7-5 
 N. Echeverria Alam (6)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 T. Dewar (9)  
 6-7; 6-4; 6-1 
 N. Melichar (3)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 C. Kung (15)  
 7-6; 6-4 
 C. Colton (8)  
 Wo (inj) 
 S. Vickery (12)  
 6-0; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 J. Jones (1)  
 6-4; 6-0 
 T. Dewar (9)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 N. Melichar (3)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 S. Vickery (12)  
 6-2; 6-1 
Semifinals
 J. Jones (1)  
 7-6; 6-3 
 S. Vickery (12) 
 7-5; 7-5 
 S. Vickery (12)  
 6-4; 6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative