USTA FL BG18-14 Sectional
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (12) Clint Bowles d. (2) Ryan Kim   7-5; 6-3
  PL    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. (7) Luke Mojica   7-6; 7-5
  SF    (2) Ryan Kim d. (7) Luke Mojica   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (12) Clint Bowles d. (1) Brennan Boyajian   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (2) Ryan Kim d. (9) Jonathan Wolff   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (7) Luke Mojica d. Blas Moros   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    (12) Clint Bowles d. (8) Zach Hunter   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. (10) Neil Clausen   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Ryan Kim d. (15) Evan Bernstein   6-3; 6-1
  16    (9) Jonathan Wolff d. (5) Erik Hannah   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  16    Blas Moros d. Derek Madon   6-2; 6-7; 6-4
  16    (7) Luke Mojica d. (14) Bryan Swartz   6-3; 6-7; 6-4
  16    (8) Zach Hunter d. (13) Ronnie Hulewicz   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  16    (12) Clint Bowles d. (3) Joey Burkhardt   6-2; 6-1
  16    (10) Neil Clausen d. (6) Jeffrey Morris   6-0; 7-5
  16    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. (16) Mark Oljaca   6-4; 6-4
  32    (2) Ryan Kim d. Larry Condez   6-0; 6-1
  32    (15) Evan Bernstein d. Simon Miller   4-6; 6-3; 7-6
  32    (5) Erik Hannah d. Anson McCook   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Jonathan Wolff d. David Adler   6-1; 6-0
  32    Derek Madon d. Roland Martinez   6-3; 6-2
  32    Blas Moros d. Dilip Kamath   6-3; 7-6
  32    (7) Luke Mojica d. James Miller   6-2; 6-1
  32    (14) Bryan Swartz d. Benjamin Maxwell   6-4; 7-5
  32    (13) Ronnie Hulewicz d. Waylon Chin   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  32    (8) Zach Hunter d. Richard Blumenfeld   7-5; 6-1
  32    (12) Clint Bowles d. Brendon Wong   6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Joey Burkhardt d. Taylor Albrecht   6-2; 6-4
  32    (10) Neil Clausen d. Eugene Dolgovykh   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  32    (6) Jeffrey Morris d. Jonathan Drew   7-6; 6-2
  32    (16) Mark Oljaca d. Adrian Torroella   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. Bryan Beasley   6-1; 6-3
  64    (2) Ryan Kim d. Gregory Vladimirsky   6-0; 5-7; 6-3
  64    Larry Condez d. Lorenzo Di Stefano   6-4; 6-2
  64    (15) Evan Bernstein d. Chris Le   6-2; 6-2
  64    Simon Miller d. Creighton Blanchard   6-1; 6-4
  64    (5) Erik Hannah d. Tyler Reppert   6-1; 6-1
  64    Anson McCook d. Yum Adiv   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Jonathan Wolff d. Evgeniy Belov   6-0; 6-1
  64    David Adler d. C.J. Johnson   6-1; 6-3
  64    Roland Martinez d. (4) Joe Cadogan   6-7; 7-6; 6-4
  64    Derek Madon d. Michael Malinsky   6-4; 6-4
  64    Blas Moros d. (11) Dashiel Neimark   6-1; 7-6
  64    Dilip Kamath d. David Muckey   6-2; 6-2
  64    (7) Luke Mojica d. Dwight Pate   6-0; 6-1
  64    James Miller d. Curt Maddox   7-5; 6-3
  64    (14) Bryan Swartz d. Christopher Mignolet   6-2; 6-4
  64    Benjamin Maxwell d. Owen Long   6-3; 6-1
  64    Waylon Chin d. Peter Robau   6-1; 6-2
  64    (13) Ronnie Hulewicz d. Levan Clark   6-3; 7-5
  64    Richard Blumenfeld d. Tanner Stump   6-4; 6-7; 6-4
  64    (8) Zach Hunter d. Wesley Waterman   7-6; 7-6
  64    Brendon Wong d. Gonzalo Gayoso   6-3; 6-2
  64    (12) Clint Bowles d. Chris Reiman   6-1; 7-5
  64    Taylor Albrecht d. Michael Vallejo   6-2; 6-2
  64    (3) Joey Burkhardt d. Oscar Pena   7-5; 6-3
  64    Eugene Dolgovykh d. Joel Samaha   6-3; 6-3
  64    (10) Neil Clausen d. Timmy Walsh   6-0; 6-4
  64    Jonathan Drew d. James McLane   7-5; 6-1
  64    (6) Jeffrey Morris d. Graham Edgar   6-2; 6-2
  64    Adrian Torroella d. Jackson Moore   6-4; 6-1
  64    (16) Mark Oljaca d. Jordan Girdley   6-7; 7-6; 7-5
  64    Bryan Beasley d. Steven Binninger   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-4
  64    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. Jonathan Vesely   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (3) Joey Burkhardt d. (8) Zach Hunter   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (8) Zach Hunter d. (5) Erik Hannah   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (3) Joey Burkhardt d. (6) Jeffrey Morris   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (8) Zach Hunter d. Eugene Dolgovykh   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (5) Erik Hannah d. (10) Neil Clausen   7-5; 7-5
  QF    (6) Jeffrey Morris d. (9) Jonathan Wolff   6-4Ret (inj)
  QF    (3) Joey Burkhardt d. Blas Moros   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Eugene Dolgovykh d. (14) Bryan Swartz   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    (5) Erik Hannah d. (15) Evan Bernstein   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    (6) Jeffrey Morris d. (16) Mark Oljaca   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    (3) Joey Burkhardt d. (13) Ronnie Hulewicz   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (14) Bryan Swartz d. Gregory Vladimirsky   7-6; 6-3
  R3    Eugene Dolgovykh d. Derek Madon   7-5; 6-2
  R3    (5) Erik Hannah d. (11) Dashiel Neimark   6-4; 4-2Ret (inj)
  R3    (15) Evan Bernstein d. Richard Blumenfeld   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (16) Mark Oljaca d. Levan Clark   6-4; 7-5
  R3    (6) Jeffrey Morris d. Oscar Pena   6-0; 6-4
  R3    (3) Joey Burkhardt d. Joel Samaha   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (13) Ronnie Hulewicz d. Larry Condez   6-3; 1-0Ret (ill)
  3Q    Gregory Vladimirsky d. Creighton Blanchard   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Eugene Dolgovykh d. Jonathan Drew   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    (11) Dashiel Neimark d. Taylor Albrecht   2-6; 7-6; 6-1
  3Q    Richard Blumenfeld d. Waylon Chin   Wo (em)
  3Q    Levan Clark d. Wesley Waterman   6-0; 2-6; 6-3
  3Q    Oscar Pena d. Dilip Kamath   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Joel Samaha d. Anson McCook   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Larry Condez d. Jordan Girdley   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Gregory Vladimirsky d. Bryan Beasley   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Creighton Blanchard d. Adrian Torroella   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Jonathan Drew d. Yum Adiv   Wo (em)
  R2    Eugene Dolgovykh d. C.J. Johnson   Wo (em)
  R2    Taylor Albrecht d. Michael Malinsky   Wo (inj)
  R2    (11) Dashiel Neimark d. Brendon Wong   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  R2    Richard Blumenfeld d. Dwight Pate   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Waylon Chin d. Christopher Mignolet   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Levan Clark d. Benjamin Maxwell   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Wesley Waterman d. James Miller   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Dilip Kamath d. Chris Reiman   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Oscar Pena d. Roland Martinez   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Joel Samaha d. David Adler   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Anson McCook d. Graham Edgar   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Jordan Girdley d. Simon Miller   7-6; 2-6; 7-6
  R2    Larry Condez d. Jonathan Vesely   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Gregory Vladimirsky d. Lorenzo Di Stefano   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Creighton Blanchard d. Chris Le   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Yum Adiv d. Tyler Reppert   6-4; 6-1
  R1    C.J. Johnson d. Evgeniy Belov   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Michael Malinsky d. (4) Joe Cadogan   Wo (em)
  R1    (11) Dashiel Neimark d. David Muckey   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Dwight Pate d. Curt Maddox   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Mignolet d. Owen Long   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Levan Clark d. Peter Robau   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Wesley Waterman d. Tanner Stump   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Chris Reiman d. Gonzalo Gayoso   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Oscar Pena d. Michael Vallejo   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Joel Samaha d. Timmy Walsh   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Graham Edgar d. James McLane   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Jordan Girdley d. Jackson Moore   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Vesely d. Steven Binninger   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 15, 2007 at 2:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative