USTA FL BG18-14 Sectional
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (5) Spencer Wolf d. (4) William Federhofer   7-6; 6-4
  PL    (8) Mark Schanerman d. (7) Andrew Butz   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) William Federhofer d. (8) Mark Schanerman   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Spencer Wolf d. (7) Andrew Butz   7-6; 6-0
  QF    (8) Mark Schanerman d. Orlando Ferrer   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (4) William Federhofer d. (6) Connor Smith   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (7) Andrew Butz d. (3) Sam Wells   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (5) Spencer Wolf d. (1) Sekou Coker Bangoura   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  16    Orlando Ferrer d. Nicholas Gutsche   6-0; 7-5
  16    (8) Mark Schanerman d. (9) Christopher Jackman   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) William Federhofer d. Jesse Feder   6-0; 6-1
  16    (6) Connor Smith d. (16) Alexander Teppert   6-1; 6-4
  16    (7) Andrew Butz d. (15) Jorge Guerra   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
  16    (3) Sam Wells d. (10) Tyler Snook   6-3; 6-4
  16    (5) Spencer Wolf d. Peter Carpenter   6-2; 7-5
  16    (1) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (11) Frederick Saba   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Gutsche d. Tunc Kiymaz   6-2; 7-6
  32    Orlando Ferrer d. Zack Quigley   6-4; 6-7; 6-3
  32    (8) Mark Schanerman d. Gonzales Austin   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Christopher Jackman d. Andrew Superstein   6-1; 5-0Ret (ill)
  32    (4) William Federhofer d. Sebastien Salzmann   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jesse Feder d. Tom Blackwell   6-0; 6-2
  32    (6) Connor Smith d. Michael Basile   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  32    (16) Alexander Teppert d. Alexander Buzzi   6-3; 6-3
  32    (15) Jorge Guerra d. Garrett Betsarakis   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    (7) Andrew Butz d. Mauricio Villa   5-7; 6-2; 7-5
  32    (10) Tyler Snook d. Raleigh Smith   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Sam Wells d. Philippe Pierre Antoine   6-1; 6-2
  32    Peter Carpenter d. Anthony Augustino   6-0; 6-2
  32    (5) Spencer Wolf d. Jared Karson   6-1; 6-1
  32    (11) Frederick Saba d. Kelly Donaldson   6-3; 6-4
  32    (1) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. John Yetimoglu   6-1; 6-1
  64    Tunc Kiymaz d. (2) Kurthan Anbarci   6-4; 6-2
  64    Nicholas Gutsche d. Michael Alford   7-5; 6-7; 6-1
  64    Orlando Ferrer d. (14) Matthew Braunworth   7-5; 6-4
  64    Zack Quigley d. Christopher Ballard   7-5; 6-3
  64    (8) Mark Schanerman d. Andrew Adler   6-2; 6-1
  64    Gonzales Austin d. Adam Leavitt   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Christopher Jackman d. Andy Hersh   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andrew Superstein d. Terence Weigand   6-0; 6-0
  64    (4) William Federhofer d. Ridley Seguso   6-2; 6-3
  64    Sebastien Salzmann d. Will Cheshire   6-3; 6-0
  64    Jesse Feder d. (12) Adam Bernstein   7-6; 6-1
  64    Tom Blackwell d. Mitchell Wong   6-4; 6-4
  64    (6) Connor Smith d. Marco Ziff   6-1; 6-4
  64    Michael Basile d. Kurt Thein   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  64    (16) Alexander Teppert d. Romain Fautre   6-3; 6-1
  64    Alexander Buzzi d. Brandon Cummings   6-1; 6-2
  64    Garrett Betsarakis d. Adam Decker   6-2; 6-1
  64    (15) Jorge Guerra d. Parker Sitkowski   6-2; 6-1
  64    Mauricio Villa d. Erik Thunberg   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  64    (7) Andrew Butz d. Matthew Herrock   6-1; 6-1
  64    Raleigh Smith d. Jackson Tresnan   6-3; 6-4
  64    (10) Tyler Snook d. Alec Krantz   6-2; 6-1
  64    Philippe Pierre Antoine d. Robert Epstein   4-6; 6-1; 7-5
  64    (3) Sam Wells d. Geojun Wu   6-0; 6-2
  64    Anthony Augustino d. Patrick Killeavy   6-1; 6-0
  64    Peter Carpenter d. (13) Michael Wardell   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jared Karson d. Danny Riggs   6-3; 7-6
  64    (5) Spencer Wolf d. Will Gandy   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kelly Donaldson d. Manas Rane   6-1; 6-2
  64    (11) Frederick Saba d. Alex Fisch   6-1; 6-3
  64    John Yetimoglu d. German Gonzalez   6-2; 6-1
  64    (1) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Carl Eguez   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (1) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (6) Connor Smith   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    (1) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (3) Sam Wells   6-4; 6-7; 6-2
  SF    (6) Connor Smith d. (11) Frederick Saba   6-2; 4-6; 7-6
  QF    (3) Sam Wells d. Jesse Feder   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (1) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (9) Christopher Jackman   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (11) Frederick Saba d. Orlando Ferrer   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (6) Connor Smith d. (10) Tyler Snook   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Jesse Feder d. (16) Alexander Teppert   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    (9) Christopher Jackman d. Nicholas Gutsche   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    (11) Frederick Saba d. Sebastien Salzmann   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    (10) Tyler Snook d. (15) Jorge Guerra   6-3; 7-5
  R3    (16) Alexander Teppert d. John Yetimoglu   5-3Ret (inj)
  R3    Jesse Feder d. Jared Karson   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (9) Christopher Jackman d. (12) Adam Bernstein   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Nicholas Gutsche d. Kurt Thein   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (11) Frederick Saba d. Michael Basile   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Sebastien Salzmann d. Peter Carpenter   7-5; 6-4
  R3    (10) Tyler Snook d. (13) Michael Wardell   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (15) Jorge Guerra d. Manas Rane   6-2; 3-6; 7-6
  3Q    John Yetimoglu d. (14) Matthew Braunworth   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Jared Karson d. Andy Hersh   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    (12) Adam Bernstein d. Ridley Seguso   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Kurt Thein d. Garrett Betsarakis   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Michael Basile d. Parker Sitkowski   6-2; 7-6
  3Q    Sebastien Salzmann d. Tom Blackwell   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    (13) Michael Wardell d. Gonzales Austin   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Manas Rane d. Tunc Kiymaz   6-1; 6-2
  R2    John Yetimoglu d. Michael Alford   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    (14) Matthew Braunworth d. Kelly Donaldson   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Jared Karson d. Andrew Adler   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Andy Hersh d. Anthony Augustino   1-6; 7-5; 6-0
  R2    Ridley Seguso d. Philippe Pierre Antoine   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (12) Adam Bernstein d. Raleigh Smith   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Kurt Thein d. Mauricio Villa   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Garrett Betsarakis d. Romain Fautre   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Parker Sitkowski d. Alexander Buzzi   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Michael Basile d. Erik Thunberg   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Tom Blackwell d. Jackson Tresnan   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  R2    Sebastien Salzmann d. Geojun Wu   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (13) Michael Wardell d. Andrew Superstein   Wo (ill)
  R2    Gonzales Austin d. Danny Riggs   Wd (ill)
  R2    Manas Rane d. Zack Quigley   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Tunc Kiymaz d. Carl Eguez   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Michael Alford d. (2) Kurthan Anbarci   Wo (inj)
  R1    (14) Matthew Braunworth d. Christopher Ballard   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Adler d. Adam Leavitt   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Andy Hersh d. Terence Weigand   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ridley Seguso d. Will Cheshire   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (12) Adam Bernstein d. Mitchell Wong   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Kurt Thein d. Marco Ziff   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Romain Fautre d. Brandon Cummings   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Parker Sitkowski d. Adam Decker   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Erik Thunberg d. Matthew Herrock   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jackson Tresnan d. Alec Krantz   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Geojun Wu d. Robert Epstein   7-5; 6-2
  R1    (13) Michael Wardell d. Patrick Killeavy   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Danny Riggs d. Will Gandy   7-6; 3-0Ret (ill)
  R1    Manas Rane d. Alex Fisch   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Carl Eguez d. German Gonzalez   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 15, 2007 at 2:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative