USTA FL BG18-14 Sectional
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (2) Jeremy Efferding d. (6) Boris Bogomolov   6-2; 7-5
  PL    (3) Michael Rinaldi d. (16) Roy Lederman   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Jeremy Efferding d. (3) Michael Rinaldi   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (6) Boris Bogomolov d. (16) Roy Lederman   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (2) Jeremy Efferding d. (8) Taylor Shamshiri   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (3) Michael Rinaldi d. Kosuke Hasegawa   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (16) Roy Lederman d. Mario Becerra   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    (6) Boris Bogomolov d. (1) Spencer Newman   6-4; 6-1
  16    (2) Jeremy Efferding d. (9) Robert Livi   6-4; 6-2
  16    (8) Taylor Shamshiri d. Alex Potami   6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) Michael Rinaldi d. (13) Blaine Willenborg   6-3; 6-3
  16    Kosuke Hasegawa d. Danny Mack   7-5; 6-2
  16    (16) Roy Lederman d. (7) Zach McCourt   7-6; 7-5
  16    Mario Becerra d. Philip Gordon   6-2; 6-3
  16    (6) Boris Bogomolov d. (14) Trey Strobel   6-4; 6-0
  16    (1) Spencer Newman d. (10) Gordon Watson   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) Jeremy Efferding d. Timmy Berg   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Robert Livi d. Matthew Dias   6-4; 6-2
  32    (8) Taylor Shamshiri d. Edward Corty   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Alex Potami d. (15) Joshua Dancu   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  32    (3) Michael Rinaldi d. Joseph Dorsey   6-2; 6-4
  32    (13) Blaine Willenborg d. Matthew Saiontz   7-6; 6-2
  32    Kosuke Hasegawa d. (5) David Kelleher   7-5; 7-5
  32    Danny Mack d. (12) Elliot Mustill   6-3; 6-3
  32    (16) Roy Lederman d. Jordan Borsanyi   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    (7) Zach McCourt d. Jackson Murphy   6-3; 6-2
  32    Mario Becerra d. Alejandro Perez   6-1; 6-4
  32    Philip Gordon d. (4) Kenneth Sabacinski   7-5; 2-6; 7-5
  32    (14) Trey Strobel d. Sebastian Acuna   6-3; 6-0
  32    (6) Boris Bogomolov d. Brett Clark   Wo (ill)
  32    (10) Gordon Watson d. Ryan Zanette   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Spencer Newman d. Brian Kowalski   6-2; 6-0
  64    (2) Jeremy Efferding d. Rohit Navelkar   6-0; 6-3
  64    Timmy Berg d. Ricky Symanski   6-2; 5-7; 6-1
  64    (9) Robert Livi d. Nathan Graddy   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matthew Dias d. Joshua Record   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  64    (8) Taylor Shamshiri d. David Dunbar   6-1; 7-5
  64    Edward Corty d. Carlos De Bracamonte   6-4; 6-1
  64    (15) Joshua Dancu d. Patrick Bared   7-6; 6-1
  64    Alex Potami d. Will Baldock   6-0; 6-0
  64    (3) Michael Rinaldi d. Ruben Pierre-Antoine   6-1; 6-0
  64    Joseph Dorsey d. Zachary Creel   7-6; 7-5
  64    (13) Blaine Willenborg d. Dhillon Kumar   6-0; 6-2
  64    Matthew Saiontz d. Christopher Coward   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) David Kelleher d. John Nowak   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kosuke Hasegawa d. Wayland Lee   6-0; 6-0
  64    (12) Elliot Mustill d. Kyle Morioka   6-1; 6-3
  64    Danny Mack d. Cooper Maxwell   6-4; 6-3
  64    Jordan Borsanyi d. Kyle Hoffman   6-2; 6-2
  64    (16) Roy Lederman d. Christian Rincon   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jackson Murphy d. Daneil Armellino   7-6; 7-5
  64    (7) Zach McCourt d. Micah Bailey   6-3; 6-1
  64    Alejandro Perez d. Kyle Kelly   6-2; 6-2
  64    Mario Becerra d. (11) Jon Robert Leonik   7-5; 6-0
  64    Philip Gordon d. C. J. Torres   6-1; 6-2
  64    (4) Kenneth Sabacinski d. Osmin Delgado   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sebastian Acuna d. Gustavo Gonzalez   6-2; 6-1
  64    (14) Trey Strobel d. Christopher Ngo   6-0; 6-1
  64    Brett Clark d. Will Neuner   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  64    (6) Boris Bogomolov d. Morgan Mays   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ryan Zanette d. Daniel Rush   6-1; 6-1
  64    (10) Gordon Watson d. Ben Hwang   6-0; 2-1Ret (ill)
  64    Brian Kowalski d. Sean Bacha   6-0; 6-4
  64    (1) Spencer Newman d. Roberto Cid   2-6; 6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (1) Spencer Newman d. Roberto Cid   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Spencer Newman d. Danny Mack   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Roberto Cid d. (5) David Kelleher   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Danny Mack d. Mario Becerra   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (1) Spencer Newman d. (9) Robert Livi   Wo (em)
  QF    (5) David Kelleher d. (8) Taylor Shamshiri   Wo (inj)
  QF    Roberto Cid d. Kosuke Hasegawa   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Danny Mack d. (13) Blaine Willenborg   6-7; 6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (9) Robert Livi d. Ruben Pierre-Antoine   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    (5) David Kelleher d. (14) Trey Strobel   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
  QQ    Roberto Cid d. Philip Gordon   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Danny Mack d. Brian Kowalski   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (13) Blaine Willenborg d. David Dunbar   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R3    Ruben Pierre-Antoine d. Alex Potami   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (9) Robert Livi d. Jordan Borsanyi   2-6; 7-5; 6-0
  R3    (5) David Kelleher d. (10) Gordon Watson   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (14) Trey Strobel d. Matthew Saiontz   7-6; 6-1
  R3    Philip Gordon d. (15) Joshua Dancu   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  R3    Roberto Cid d. (7) Zach McCourt   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Brian Kowalski d. Ryan Zanette   7-5; 6-0
  3Q    David Dunbar d. Patrick Bared   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  3Q    Ruben Pierre-Antoine d. Alejandro Perez   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Jordan Borsanyi d. Jackson Murphy   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    (5) David Kelleher d. (12) Elliot Mustill   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Matthew Saiontz d. Osmin Delgado   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    (15) Joshua Dancu d. Morgan Mays   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Roberto Cid d. Matthew Dias   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Brian Kowalski d. Rohit Navelkar   Wo (ill)
  R2    Ryan Zanette d. Nathan Graddy   5-2Ret (inj)
  R2    David Dunbar d. Brett Clark   Wo (ill)
  R2    Patrick Bared d. Sebastian Acuna   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Ruben Pierre-Antoine d. (4) Kenneth Sabacinski   Wo (ill)
  R2    Alejandro Perez d. Christopher Coward   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jackson Murphy d. John Nowak   0-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jordan Borsanyi d. Cooper Maxwell   7-5; 6-3
  R2    (12) Elliot Mustill d. Kyle Hoffman   7-5; 5-7; 6-3
  R2    (5) David Kelleher d. Micah Bailey   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Saiontz d. Kyle Kelly   Wo (inj)
  R2    Osmin Delgado d. Joseph Dorsey   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R2    (15) Joshua Dancu d. Christopher Ngo   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Morgan Mays d. Edward Corty   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Matthew Dias d. Daniel Rush   Wo (em)
  R2    Roberto Cid d. Timmy Berg   6-0; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Rohit Navelkar d. Ricky Symanski   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Nathan Graddy d. Joshua Record   6-4; 6-3
  R1    David Dunbar d. Carlos De Bracamonte   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Patrick Bared d. Will Baldock   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ruben Pierre-Antoine d. Zachary Creel   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Coward d. Dhillon Kumar   6-3; 6-2
  R1    John Nowak d. Wayland Lee   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Cooper Maxwell d. Kyle Morioka   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Kyle Hoffman d. Christian Rincon   3-6; 6-3; 7-6
  R1    Micah Bailey d. Daneil Armellino   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Kyle Kelly d. (11) Jon Robert Leonik   Wo (inj)
  R1    Osmin Delgado d. C. J. Torres   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Ngo d. Gustavo Gonzalez   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Morgan Mays d. Will Neuner   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  R1    Daniel Rush d. Ben Hwang   Wo (ill)
  R1    Roberto Cid d. Sean Bacha   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 15, 2007 at 2:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative