USTA FL BG18-14 Sectional
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Monica Chow d. (11) Carling Seguso   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  PL    (7) Lindsay Dvorak d. Alina Jerjomina   Wo (inj)
  SF    (3) Monica Chow d. Alina Jerjomina   6-0; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    (11) Carling Seguso d. (7) Lindsay Dvorak   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Alina Jerjomina d. (2) Kelly Kambourelis   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (3) Monica Chow d. (9) Alexis Rodriguez   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (7) Lindsay Dvorak d. (16) Gabriela Mastromarino   6-7; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    (11) Carling Seguso d. (15) Jordan Jenkins   7-5; 6-2
  16    (2) Kelly Kambourelis d. (10) Oksana Krutiyenko   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Alina Jerjomina d. (6) Cassandra Herzberg   7-5; 6-1
  16    (3) Monica Chow d. (13) Natalie Collins   6-3; 6-4
  16    (9) Alexis Rodriguez d. (5) Maria Belaya   7-6; 6-4
  16    (7) Lindsay Dvorak d. (12) Kayla Rizzolo   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (16) Gabriela Mastromarino d. Ashley Moore   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  16    (15) Jordan Jenkins d. (8) Alexandra Cercone   7-6; 1-6; 6-1
  16    (11) Carling Seguso d. (1) Rachel Saiontz   6-1; 6-3
  32    (2) Kelly Kambourelis d. Jana Motie   6-1; 6-0
  32    (10) Oksana Krutiyenko d. Kendra Higgins   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  32    (6) Cassandra Herzberg d. Alexis Carrillo   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alina Jerjomina d. Amy Simidian   7-6; 2-6; 6-2
  32    (3) Monica Chow d. Erica Altman   6-1; 6-1
  32    (13) Natalie Collins d. Vivian Peng   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Maria Belaya d. Bradleigh Lore   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Alexis Rodriguez d. Chelsea Motie   6-2; 6-3
  32    (12) Kayla Rizzolo d. Kara Cecil   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    (7) Lindsay Dvorak d. Jill Wollesen   6-1; 6-3
  32    (16) Gabriela Mastromarino d. Sarah Pham   6-2; 6-1
  32    Ashley Moore d. (4) Jamie Mera   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  32    (15) Jordan Jenkins d. Amelia Martinez   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    (8) Alexandra Cercone d. Alessandra Dzuba   6-0; 6-3
  32    (11) Carling Seguso d. Mallory Willenborg   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Rachel Saiontz d. Jacqueline Kasler   7-6; 6-2
  64    (2) Kelly Kambourelis d. Angela Chupa   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jana Motie d. Bridgette Gale   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  64    (10) Oksana Krutiyenko d. Jacqueline March   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Kendra Higgins d. Jana Quinones   6-4; 6-2
  64    (6) Cassandra Herzberg d. Ekaterina Jastrjembskaia   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alexis Carrillo d. Erika Ramos   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alina Jerjomina d. (14) Shannon Gunning   6-1; 6-2
  64    Amy Simidian d. Katharina Roesler   6-1; 6-4
  64    (3) Monica Chow d. Tavenner Black   6-1; 6-0
  64    Erica Altman d. Grace Johnson   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    (13) Natalie Collins d. Nakita Austin   6-2; 6-4
  64    Vivian Peng d. Sally Wilkey   6-2; 7-5
  64    (5) Maria Belaya d. Riqui McCoy   Wo (ill)
  64    Bradleigh Lore d. Robyn Beddow   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  64    (9) Alexis Rodriguez d. Laura Callava   6-0; 6-2
  64    Chelsea Motie d. Krishna Domenech   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kara Cecil d. Natalie Mayer   6-0; 6-0
  64    (12) Kayla Rizzolo d. Lauren Pfeiffer   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jill Wollesen d. Chloe Smith   6-4; 6-0
  64    (7) Lindsay Dvorak d. Taylor Dubins   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sarah Pham d. Alexandra Arnold   6-0; 6-3
  64    (16) Gabriela Mastromarino d. Farah Leclercq   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ashley Moore d. Jacqueline Faulk   6-0; 6-1
  64    (4) Jamie Mera d. Melanie Aguirre   6-2; 6-4
  64    Amelia Martinez d. Gabriela Celi   6-1; 6-1
  64    (15) Jordan Jenkins d. Ashley Hungerford   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alessandra Dzuba d. Stephanie Brown   6-4; 6-0
  64    (8) Alexandra Cercone d. Chelsea Finnegan   6-1; 6-1
  64    Mallory Willenborg d. Bolan Tarkoe   6-1; 6-1
  64    (11) Carling Seguso d. Stephanie Cohen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jacqueline Kasler d. Katie Orletsky   6-0; 6-2
  64    (1) Rachel Saiontz d. Jade Frampton   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (1) Rachel Saiontz d. Kara Cecil   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kara Cecil d. (16) Gabriela Mastromarino   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (1) Rachel Saiontz d. Amy Simidian   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (16) Gabriela Mastromarino d. Angela Chupa   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Kara Cecil d. (15) Jordan Jenkins   6-2; 5-7; 7-6
  QF    (1) Rachel Saiontz d. (2) Kelly Kambourelis   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Amy Simidian d. (9) Alexis Rodriguez   6-3; 7-6
  QQ    Angela Chupa d. (13) Natalie Collins   6-4; 0-6; 6-4
  QQ    Kara Cecil d. (6) Cassandra Herzberg   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    (1) Rachel Saiontz d. (8) Alexandra Cercone   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Amy Simidian d. (12) Kayla Rizzolo   7-6; 2-6; 6-1
  R3    Angela Chupa d. (5) Maria Belaya   Wo (em)
  R3    (13) Natalie Collins d. (14) Shannon Gunning   6-4; 1-6; 7-6
  R3    (6) Cassandra Herzberg d. (4) Jamie Mera   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Kara Cecil d. (10) Oksana Krutiyenko   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (1) Rachel Saiontz d. Taylor Dubins   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (8) Alexandra Cercone d. Melanie Aguirre   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Amy Simidian d. Ashley Moore   6-1Ret (inj)
  R3    (12) Kayla Rizzolo d. Katie Orletsky   6-3; 7-6
  3Q    Angela Chupa d. Mallory Willenborg   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    (14) Shannon Gunning d. Alessandra Dzuba   7-6; 6-2
  3Q    (4) Jamie Mera d. Nakita Austin   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Kara Cecil d. Jill Wollesen   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Taylor Dubins d. Lauren Pfeiffer   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Melanie Aguirre d. Vivian Peng   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Amy Simidian d. Stephanie Brown   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Katie Orletsky d. Kendra Higgins   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Angela Chupa d. Jacqueline Kasler   4-6; 6-2; 7-6
  R2    Mallory Willenborg d. Jacqueline March   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  R2    Alessandra Dzuba d. Ekaterina Jastrjembskaia   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (14) Shannon Gunning d. Amelia Martinez   Wo (em)
  R2    (4) Jamie Mera d. Tavenner Black   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Nakita Austin d. Sarah Pham   7-6; 0-6; 1-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Jill Wollesen d. Robyn Beddow   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Kara Cecil d. Laura Callava   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Lauren Pfeiffer d. Chelsea Motie   Wo (em)
  R2    Taylor Dubins d. Bradleigh Lore   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Vivian Peng d. Farah Leclercq   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Melanie Aguirre d. Erica Altman   Wo (ill)
  R2    Amy Simidian d. Ashley Hungerford   Wo (inj)
  R2    Stephanie Brown d. Alexis Carrillo   5-7; 6-4; 7-6
  R2    Kendra Higgins d. Stephanie Cohen   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Katie Orletsky d. Jana Motie   Wo (em)
  R1    Angela Chupa d. Bridgette Gale   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jacqueline March d. Jana Quinones   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ekaterina Jastrjembskaia d. Erika Ramos   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (14) Shannon Gunning d. Katharina Roesler   Wo (ill)
  R1    Tavenner Black d. Grace Johnson   4-6; 7-6; 6-3
  R1    Nakita Austin d. Sally Wilkey   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R1    Robyn Beddow d. Riqui McCoy   Wd (ill)
  R1    Laura Callava d. Krishna Domenech   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Lauren Pfeiffer d. Natalie Mayer   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Taylor Dubins d. Chloe Smith   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Farah Leclercq d. Alexandra Arnold   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Melanie Aguirre d. Jacqueline Faulk   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ashley Hungerford d. Gabriela Celi   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Stephanie Brown d. Chelsea Finnegan   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Stephanie Cohen d. Bolan Tarkoe   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Katie Orletsky d. Jade Frampton   2-6; 6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 15, 2007 at 2:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative