USTA FL BG18-14 Sectional
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    (12) Sachia Vickery d. (2) Victoria Duval   7-6; 3-6; 6-1
  PL    (4) Rebecca Bodine d. (1) Julia Jones   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Victoria Duval d. (4) Rebecca Bodine   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    (12) Sachia Vickery d. (1) Julia Jones   7-5; 7-5
  QF    (2) Victoria Duval d. (5) Kelsey Laurente   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (4) Rebecca Bodine d. (10) Rebekah Jenkins   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (12) Sachia Vickery d. (3) Nicole Melichar   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) Julia Jones d. (9) Tristen Dewar   7-6; 6-3
  16    (2) Victoria Duval d. (11) Caroline Dailey   7-5; 6-1
  16    (5) Kelsey Laurente d. (16) Julianne Gruber   6-1; 6-0
  16    (4) Rebecca Bodine d. Denise Starr   6-2; 6-2
  16    (10) Rebekah Jenkins d. (7) Ashlee Boyke   6-3; 6-4
  16    (12) Sachia Vickery d. (8) Courtney Colton   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Nicole Melichar d. (15) Christy Kung   6-1; 6-4
  16    (9) Tristen Dewar d. (6) Nadia Echeverria Alam   6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Julia Jones d. Morocco Hitt   6-4; 6-0
  32    (2) Victoria Duval d. Laura Wiley   6-1; 6-2
  32    (11) Caroline Dailey d. Claire Maxwell   6-0; 6-4
  32    (5) Kelsey Laurente d. Natalia Maynetto   6-3; 6-2
  32    (16) Julianne Gruber d. Amy Lowther   6-1; 6-0
  32    (4) Rebecca Bodine d. Kali Deberry   6-0; 6-1
  32    Denise Starr d. (13) Nikita Uberoi   6-2; 7-6
  32    (7) Ashlee Boyke d. Nicole Robinson   6-3; 6-1
  32    (10) Rebekah Jenkins d. Alexandra Morozova   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  32    (12) Sachia Vickery d. Shaunte Southern   6-0; 6-1
  32    (8) Courtney Colton d. Olivia Durden   Wo (inj)
  32    (15) Christy Kung d. Marisa Brossard   7-6; 6-4
  32    (3) Nicole Melichar d. Natalie Navarro   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Tristen Dewar d. Lindsay Graff   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  32    (6) Nadia Echeverria Alam d. Stephanie Schaefer   6-1; 6-0
  32    Morocco Hitt d. (14) Emily Dvorak   7-5; 0-6; 7-5
  32    (1) Julia Jones d. Michelle Sabado   6-1; 6-1
  64    (2) Victoria Duval d. Catalina Ene   6-4; 6-3
  64    Laura Wiley d. Athena Trouillot   7-6; 6-0
  64    (11) Caroline Dailey d. Alyssa Spalt   6-1; 6-4
  64    Claire Maxwell d. Krista Ingrilli   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (5) Kelsey Laurente d. Maci Epstein   6-2; 6-2
  64    Natalia Maynetto d. Rebecca Pol   6-4; 6-3
  64    (16) Julianne Gruber d. Macie Wilkins   6-0; 6-2
  64    Amy Lowther d. Katherine Castro   6-4; 6-3
  64    (4) Rebecca Bodine d. Brooke Lundberg   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kali Deberry d. Natalia Janowicz   7-5; 6-4
  64    (13) Nikita Uberoi d. Kelli Diaz   6-1; 6-0
  64    Denise Starr d. Agatha Ambrozy   6-0; 6-2
  64    (7) Ashlee Boyke d. Claire Mitchell Andrews   6-1; 6-2
  64    Nicole Robinson d. Tranesia Laster   6-0; 6-0
  64    (10) Rebekah Jenkins d. Kealia Reynolds   6-4; 6-1
  64    Alexandra Morozova d. Gabriela Winter   4-6; 6-2; 7-6
  64    Shaunte Southern d. Rebekah Eichberg   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
  64    (12) Sachia Vickery d. Deborah Suarez   6-2; 6-0
  64    Olivia Durden d. Nimita Uberoi   6-0; 6-0
  64    (8) Courtney Colton d. Kasey Love   6-0; 6-0
  64    Marisa Brossard d. Kali Donner   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  64    (15) Christy Kung d. Victoria Zalewski   6-4; 6-2
  64    Natalie Navarro d. Lindsey Raymond   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (3) Nicole Melichar d. Jaquilla Jacobs   6-0; 6-2
  64    Lindsay Graff d. Cassie Pough   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Tristen Dewar d. Shea Brodsky   6-0; 6-1
  64    Stephanie Schaefer d. Nicole Thein   6-0; 6-2
  64    (6) Nadia Echeverria Alam d. Joana Karanxha   6-1; 6-0
  64    Morocco Hitt d. Melinda Doak   6-4; 6-3
  64    (14) Emily Dvorak d. Annisha Domenech   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michelle Sabado d. Taylor Hollander   6-2; 6-2
  64    (1) Julia Jones d. Frances Beacom   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (11) Caroline Dailey d. (6) Nadia Echeverria Alam   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (11) Caroline Dailey d. Lindsay Graff   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (6) Nadia Echeverria Alam d. Natalia Maynetto   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Lindsay Graff d. (3) Nicole Melichar   Wo (inj)
  QF    (11) Caroline Dailey d. (9) Tristen Dewar   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (6) Nadia Echeverria Alam d. (5) Kelsey Laurente   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Natalia Maynetto d. (10) Rebekah Jenkins   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Lindsay Graff d. (14) Emily Dvorak   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (11) Caroline Dailey d. (16) Julianne Gruber   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    (6) Nadia Echeverria Alam d. Nicole Robinson   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Natalia Maynetto d. Laura Wiley   6-3; 7-5
  R3    (14) Emily Dvorak d. (7) Ashlee Boyke   Wo (em)
  R3    Lindsay Graff d. Denise Starr   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R3    (16) Julianne Gruber d. Natalie Navarro   6-2; 6-0
  R3    (11) Caroline Dailey d. Tranesia Laster   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Nicole Robinson d. Morocco Hitt   Wo (em)
  R3    (6) Nadia Echeverria Alam d. Jaquilla Jacobs   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Natalia Maynetto d. (15) Christy Kung   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R3    Laura Wiley d. (8) Courtney Colton   6-2; 7-6
  3Q    (14) Emily Dvorak d. Athena Trouillot   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Lindsay Graff d. Maci Epstein   6-3; 7-6
  3Q    Natalie Navarro d. Marisa Brossard   7-6; 6-3
  3Q    Tranesia Laster d. Kealia Reynolds   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Nicole Robinson d. Alexandra Morozova   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Jaquilla Jacobs d. (13) Nikita Uberoi   Wo (em)
  3Q    Natalia Maynetto d. Cassie Pough   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Laura Wiley d. Annisha Domenech   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Athena Trouillot d. Michelle Sabado   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (14) Emily Dvorak d. Alyssa Spalt   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Maci Epstein d. Stephanie Schaefer   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Lindsay Graff d. Katherine Castro   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Natalie Navarro d. Natalia Janowicz   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  R2    Marisa Brossard d. Agatha Ambrozy   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  R2    Tranesia Laster d. Olivia Durden   Wo (inj)
  R2    Kealia Reynolds d. Shaunte Southern   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Alexandra Morozova d. Deborah Suarez   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Nicole Robinson d. Nimita Uberoi   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (13) Nikita Uberoi d. Victoria Zalewski   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jaquilla Jacobs d. Kali Deberry   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Cassie Pough d. Amy Lowther   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Natalia Maynetto d. Nicole Thein   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Annisha Domenech d. Claire Maxwell   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Laura Wiley d. Frances Beacom   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Athena Trouillot d. Catalina Ene   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alyssa Spalt d. Krista Ingrilli   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Maci Epstein d. Rebecca Pol   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Katherine Castro d. Macie Wilkins   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Natalia Janowicz d. Brooke Lundberg   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Agatha Ambrozy d. Kelli Diaz   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Tranesia Laster d. Claire Mitchell Andrews   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Kealia Reynolds d. Gabriela Winter   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Deborah Suarez d. Rebekah Eichberg   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Nimita Uberoi d. Kasey Love   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  R1    Victoria Zalewski d. Kali Donner   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jaquilla Jacobs d. Lindsey Raymond   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Cassie Pough d. Shea Brodsky   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Nicole Thein d. Joana Karanxha   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Annisha Domenech d. Melinda Doak   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Frances Beacom d. Taylor Hollander   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 15, 2007 at 2:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative