USTA FL BG18-14 Sectional
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Jeremy Efferding d. (6) Boris Bogomolov   6-2; 7-5
  PL    (3) Michael Rinaldi d. (16) Roy Lederman   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Jeremy Efferding d. (3) Michael Rinaldi   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (6) Boris Bogomolov d. (16) Roy Lederman   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (1) Spencer Newman d. Roberto Cid   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Spencer Newman d. Danny Mack   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Roberto Cid d. (5) David Kelleher   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Spencer Wolf d. (4) William Federhofer   7-6; 6-4
  PL    (8) Mark Schanerman d. (7) Andrew Butz   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) William Federhofer d. (8) Mark Schanerman   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Spencer Wolf d. (7) Andrew Butz   7-6; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (1) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (6) Connor Smith   6-1; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    (1) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (3) Sam Wells   6-4; 6-7; 6-2
  SF    (6) Connor Smith d. (11) Frederick Saba   6-2; 4-6; 7-6

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (12) Clint Bowles d. (2) Ryan Kim   7-5; 6-3
  PL    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. (7) Luke Mojica   7-6; 7-5
  SF    (2) Ryan Kim d. (7) Luke Mojica   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (12) Clint Bowles d. (1) Brennan Boyajian   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (3) Joey Burkhardt d. (8) Zach Hunter   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (8) Zach Hunter d. (5) Erik Hannah   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (3) Joey Burkhardt d. (6) Jeffrey Morris   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (12) Sachia Vickery d. (2) Victoria Duval   7-6; 3-6; 6-1
  PL    (4) Rebecca Bodine d. (1) Julia Jones   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Victoria Duval d. (4) Rebecca Bodine   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    (12) Sachia Vickery d. (1) Julia Jones   7-5; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (11) Caroline Dailey d. (6) Nadia Echeverria Alam   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (11) Caroline Dailey d. Lindsay Graff   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (6) Nadia Echeverria Alam d. Natalia Maynetto   7-5; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (8) Mary Clayton d. (3) Brittany Borsanyi   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (4) Jaime Yapp-Shing d. (1) Bianca Sanon   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (8) Mary Clayton d. (4) Jaime Yapp-Shing   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Brittany Borsanyi d. (1) Bianca Sanon   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Chanelle Van Nguyen d. (15) Julie Sabacinski   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (15) Julie Sabacinski d. Amy Grossklag   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Chanelle Van Nguyen d. (6) Danielle Day   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Monica Chow d. (11) Carling Seguso   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  PL    (7) Lindsay Dvorak d. Alina Jerjomina   Wo (inj)
  SF    (3) Monica Chow d. Alina Jerjomina   6-0; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    (11) Carling Seguso d. (7) Lindsay Dvorak   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (1) Rachel Saiontz d. Kara Cecil   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Kara Cecil d. (16) Gabriela Mastromarino   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (1) Rachel Saiontz d. Amy Simidian   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 15, 2007 at 2:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative