Midwest Closed BG18,16 Chmp.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Billy Bertha d. (2) Nelson Vick   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (27) Peter Kobelt d. (4) Wyatt Lippert   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Nelson Vick d. (4) Wyatt Lippert   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (1) Billy Bertha d. (27) Peter Kobelt   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    (7) Blake Bazarnik d. (3) Gregory Andrews   6-2; 2-6; 6-0
  SF    (8) Michael Moore d. Justin Rossi   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (5) Kobelt/McCarthy d. (2) Andrews/Bloom   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Andrews/Bloom d. Basha/Marengo   6-7(3); 6-3; 6-4
  SF    (5) Kobelt/McCarthy d. (3) Jackson/Vick   6-3; 3-6; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (25) Evan King d. (7) Stephen Havens   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  PL    (10) Eric Spector d. (17) Alex Nemerov   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (25) Evan King d. (10) Eric Spector   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (7) Stephen Havens d. (17) Alex Nemerov   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (4) Matthew Allare d. (27) Patrick Bandy   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Denis Bogatov d. Jonathan Schroeder   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Allare/Havens d. Bandy/Starr   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Bandy/Starr d. (8) Carpenter/Griffin   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Allare/Havens d. King/Speer   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Courtney Dolehide d. (4) Julia Metzger   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (6) Monica Turewicz d. (2) Nida Hamilton   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (5) Courtney Dolehide d. (2) Nida Hamilton   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (4) Julia Metzger d. (6) Monica Turewicz   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Kyle McPhillips d. (20) Julia Fellerhoff   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Gabrielle Steele d. (7) Elizabeth Ecker   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Dolehide/Hamilton d. (7) Harazin/Minor   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (2) Dolehide/Hamilton d. (4) McPhillips/Remynse   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (7) Harazin/Minor d. (5) Eccleston/Metzger   Wo (em)

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Hanna Mar d. (4) Elizabeth Epstein   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (21) Tiffany Welcher d. (29) Emina Bektas   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (4) Elizabeth Epstein d. (29) Emina Bektas   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Hanna Mar d. (21) Tiffany Welcher   3-6; 7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (11) Misia Krasowski d. (2) Kate Turvy   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (7) Katie Kargl d. (3) Kelsey Haviland   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (4) Brown/Nalepa d. (2) Krasowski/Mar   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Krasowski/Mar d. (5) Lambropoulos/White   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    (4) Brown/Nalepa d. (9) Farmer/Riley   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 1, 2007 at 9:08 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative