GA State Clay Court Open Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Garrett Mertl d. (1) Trey Meyer   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (4) Trenton Spinks d. (5) Graham Smith   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Garrett Mertl d. (4) Trenton Spinks   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Trey Meyer d. (5) Graham Smith   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (2) Garrett Mertl d. (5) Thomas Gore   6-2; -6(5; 6-4
  QF    (4) Trenton Spinks d. Nathan Blum   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (5) Graham Smith d. (3) Jack Schoeman   -6(3; 7-5; 7-6(5)
  QF    (1) Trey Meyer d. (5) Sean Richardson   6-4; 6-1
  16    (2) Garrett Mertl d. Davis Dawson   7-6(3); 6-1
  16    (5) Thomas Gore d. Joseph Ratchford   6-4; 6-3
  16    (4) Trenton Spinks d. Benjamin Hunter   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nathan Blum d. Bryant Anglin   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Graham Smith d. Taylor Place   6-0; 6-1
  16    (3) Jack Schoeman d. Chris Montague   6-1; 6-3
  16    (5) Sean Richardson d. Kenneth Joel Porterfield   6-4; 6-4
  16    (1) Trey Meyer d. Will Carter   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    (2) Garrett Mertl d. Andrew Cobb   6-2; 6-1
  32    Davis Dawson d. Marcos Rivera   6-2; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    (5) Thomas Gore d. Keaton Anderson   6-4; 6-3
  32    Joseph Ratchford d. Aaron Childree   7-6(9); 6-4
  32    (4) Trenton Spinks d. Rea Law   6-2; 6-2
  32    Benjamin Hunter d. Owen Brock   6-3; 6-4
  32    Bryant Anglin d. (5) John Zukley   Wd (ill)
  32    Nathan Blum d. Connor Bergeron   6-1; 6-0
  32    Taylor Place d. Wilkin Lane   6-0; 6-1
  32    (5) Graham Smith d. Nick Henner   6-2; -6(6); 6-2
  32    Chris Montague d. Ian Kahler   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    (3) Jack Schoeman d. Chris Bird   6-2; 6-0
  32    Kenneth Joel Porterfield d. Joshua Isaacson   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Sean Richardson d. Andrew Clark   Wd (inj)
  32    Will Carter d. Yash Pendalwar   6-0; 6-3
  32    (1) Trey Meyer d. James Zaher   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Will Carter d. (5) Sean Richardson   7-6(3); 6-1
  SF    (5) Sean Richardson d. (3) Jack Schoeman   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Will Carter d. Nathan Blum   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (3) Jack Schoeman d. James Zaher   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    (5) Sean Richardson d. Joseph Ratchford   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    Will Carter d. (5) Thomas Gore   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Nathan Blum d. Keaton Anderson   6-2; 2-6; 10-5
  QQ    James Zaher d. Benjamin Hunter   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Joseph Ratchford d. Nick Henner   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Will Carter d. Owen Brock   6-0; 7-5
  QQ    Keaton Anderson d. Taylor Place   6-2; 7-5
  R3    James Zaher d. Bryant Anglin   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Benjamin Hunter d. Joshua Isaacson   -6(3; 6-1; 10-5
  R3    Joseph Ratchford d. Chris Bird   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Nick Henner d. Davis Dawson   Wo (ill)
  R3    Will Carter d. Connor Bergeron   Wo (inj)
  R3    Owen Brock d. Kenneth Joel Porterfield   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Keaton Anderson d. Chris Montague   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Taylor Place d. Marcos Rivera   Wo (inj)
  3Q    James Zaher d. Yash Pendalwar   6-2; 5-7; 10-5
  3Q    Joshua Isaacson d. Andrew Clark   Wd (inj)
  3Q    Chris Bird d. Ian Kahler   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Nick Henner d. Wilkin Lane   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Connor Bergeron d. (5) John Zukley   Wd (inj)
  3Q    Owen Brock d. Rea Law   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Keaton Anderson d. Aaron Childree   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Marcos Rivera d. Andrew Cobb   7-6(6); 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 6, 2007 at 1:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative