USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Drew Courtney d. (1) Jonathan Jaklitsch   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  PL    (4) Kevin King d. (6) Daniel Stahl   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Drew Courtney d. (6) Daniel Stahl   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Jonathan Jaklitsch d. (4) Kevin King   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (2) Drew Courtney d. (8) Michael Sicora   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (6) Daniel Stahl d. Anderson Reed   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (4) Kevin King d. Richard Doverspike   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (1) Jonathan Jaklitsch d. (13) Reese Milner   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  16    (2) Drew Courtney d. (12) Eric Spector   6-3; 6-4
  16    (8) Michael Sicora d. Sergio Wyss   7-5; 6-1
  16    Anderson Reed d. Joseph Schafer   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    (6) Daniel Stahl d. (10) Patrick Daciek   6-2; 6-4
  16    Richard Doverspike d. (5) Maksim Tikhomirov   6-4; 6-1
  16    (4) Kevin King d. Christopher Hasyn   6-1; 6-0
  16    (13) Reese Milner d. Nicholas Caledonia   7-5; 6-3
  16    (1) Jonathan Jaklitsch d. (14) Steven Schechtman   6-3; 6-2
  32    (2) Drew Courtney d. Alex Gushner   6-1; 6-1
  32    (12) Eric Spector d. Jason Magnes   6-2; 6-2
  32    (8) Michael Sicora d. Walker Lyons   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
  32    Sergio Wyss d. (9) Ryan Lissner   7-6(5); 6-4
  32    Anderson Reed d. Benjamin Wirth   6-3; 6-2
  32    Joseph Schafer d. Andy Erickson   7-5; 6-3
  32    (6) Daniel Stahl d. Parker Preyer   6-1; 6-2
  32    (10) Patrick Daciek d. Andrew Malizia   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Richard Doverspike d. Courtney Scott   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Maksim Tikhomirov d. Taylor Cohen   6-3; 6-1
  32    Christopher Hasyn d. (16) Austin Klores   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  32    (4) Kevin King d. Michael Gilliland   6-0; 6-2
  32    (13) Reese Milner d. Jan Stefanski   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Caledonia d. Eric West   7-6(2); 6-3
  32    (14) Steven Schechtman d. Andrew Bruhn   7-6(3); 1-6; 6-2
  32    (1) Jonathan Jaklitsch d. Dan Couzens   6-1; 7-6(4)
  64    (2) Drew Courtney d. Alec Parower   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alex Gushner d. Gary Wang   6-2; 6-2
  64    (12) Eric Spector d. Kevin Shallcross   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jason Magnes d. Roshan Potarazu   Def (ns)
  64    (8) Michael Sicora d. Alexander Divalerio   6-3; 6-0
  64    Walker Lyons d. David Nguyen   7-6(12); 2-6; 6-4
  64    (9) Ryan Lissner d. Chris Gordon   6-2; 6-0
  64    Sergio Wyss d. James Jones   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    Benjamin Wirth d. (3) Steven Williams   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Anderson Reed d. James Kwei   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  64    Joseph Schafer d. (15) William Beck   7-5; 7-5
  64    Andy Erickson d. Jared Teichman   1-6; 7-6(2); 6-4
  64    (6) Daniel Stahl d. Benji Kendall   6-2; 7-6(2)
  64    Parker Preyer d. Riley Baver   6-3; 6-1
  64    (10) Patrick Daciek d. Austin Chafetz   6-4; 6-1
  64    Andrew Malizia d. Milo Hauk   6-2; 7-5
  64    Richard Doverspike d. Johnathan Alexander   6-4; 6-2
  64    Courtney Scott d. (11) Thomas Wilson   6-3; 6-2
  64    Taylor Cohen d. Patrick Collins   6-3; 7-6(1)
  64    (5) Maksim Tikhomirov d. Robert Wong   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christopher Hasyn d. Eric Rothschild   6-2; 6-4
  64    (16) Austin Klores d. Stephen Vogl   6-1; 4-6; 7-6(0)
  64    Michael Gilliland d. Brian Bosche   6-2; 6-4
  64    (4) Kevin King d. Zachary Nicholson   6-3; 6-0
  64    Jan Stefanski d. Andrew Yazmer   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  64    (13) Reese Milner d. Brandon Smyth   6-3; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Caledonia d. Andrew Wang   6-3; 6-1
  64    Eric West d. (7) Joshua Graves   6-2; 6-3
  64    Andrew Bruhn d. Mieszko Tomczyk   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    (14) Steven Schechtman d. Robert Kay   6-0; 6-0
  64    Dan Couzens d. Graydon Klassen   6-4; 6-3
  64    (1) Jonathan Jaklitsch d. Anton Nikolov   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Richard Doverspike d. (8) Michael Sicora   7-6(2); 3-6; 7-6(6)
  SF    Richard Doverspike d. (16) Austin Klores   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (8) Michael Sicora d. (5) Maksim Tikhomirov   4-6; 4-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Richard Doverspike d. David Nguyen   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (16) Austin Klores d. (13) Reese Milner   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (8) Michael Sicora d. Parker Preyer   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (5) Maksim Tikhomirov d. Anderson Reed   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    David Nguyen d. (10) Patrick Daciek   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  QQ    (16) Austin Klores d. Taylor Cohen   6-0; 7-6(0)
  QQ    Parker Preyer d. Nicholas Caledonia   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    (5) Maksim Tikhomirov d. (9) Ryan Lissner   6-0; 6-4
  R3    (10) Patrick Daciek d. Andrew Bruhn   6-3; 6-3
  R3    David Nguyen d. Joseph Schafer   7-5; 7-5
  R3    (16) Austin Klores d. Sergio Wyss   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-3
  R3    Taylor Cohen d. (12) Eric Spector   Wo (inj)
  R3    Parker Preyer d. (14) Steven Schechtman   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Nicholas Caledonia d. Zachary Nicholson   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-1
  R3    (9) Ryan Lissner d. Christopher Hasyn   7-5; 6-2
  R3    (5) Maksim Tikhomirov d. Jason Magnes   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Andrew Bruhn d. Dan Couzens   7-6(5); 3-6; 6-4
  3Q    David Nguyen d. Jan Stefanski   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    (16) Austin Klores d. Michael Gilliland   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Taylor Cohen d. Courtney Scott   4-3Ret (ill)
  3Q    Parker Preyer d. (11) Thomas Wilson   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  3Q    Zachary Nicholson d. Stephen Vogl   7-6(3); 6-1
  3Q    (9) Ryan Lissner d. (7) Joshua Graves   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Jason Magnes d. Anton Nikolov   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    Dan Couzens d. Alec Parower   7-6(3); 4-6; 7-5
  R2    Andrew Bruhn d. Kevin Shallcross   6-4; 6-1
  R2    David Nguyen d. Eric West   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jan Stefanski d. James Jones   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Michael Gilliland d. (3) Steven Williams   6-2; 6-4
  R2    (16) Austin Klores d. (15) William Beck   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Taylor Cohen d. Riley Baver   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  R2    Courtney Scott d. Milo Hauk   6-2; 6-7(2); 7-6(2)
  R2    (11) Thomas Wilson d. Andrew Malizia   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Parker Preyer d. Patrick Collins   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Stephen Vogl d. Andy Erickson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Zachary Nicholson d. Benjamin Wirth   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R2    (9) Ryan Lissner d. Andrew Yazmer   7-5; 6-4
  R2    (7) Joshua Graves d. Walker Lyons   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Jason Magnes d. Mieszko Tomczyk   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  R2    Anton Nikolov d. Alex Gushner   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Alec Parower d. Gary Wang   Wo (inj)
  R1    Kevin Shallcross d. Roshan Potarazu   Def (ns)
  R1    David Nguyen d. Alexander Divalerio   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-2
  R1    James Jones d. Chris Gordon   6-3; 6-0
  R1    (3) Steven Williams d. James Kwei   Wo (inj)
  R1    (15) William Beck d. Jared Teichman   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Riley Baver d. Benji Kendall   Wo (inj)
  R1    Milo Hauk d. Austin Chafetz   7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    (11) Thomas Wilson d. Johnathan Alexander   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Patrick Collins d. Robert Wong   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Stephen Vogl d. Eric Rothschild   7-6(3); 3-6; 7-5
  R1    Zachary Nicholson d. Brian Bosche   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Yazmer d. Brandon Smyth   6-2Ret (inj)
  R1    (7) Joshua Graves d. Andrew Wang   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Mieszko Tomczyk d. Robert Kay   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Anton Nikolov d. Graydon Klassen   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 5, 2007 at 1:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative