USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Tennys Sandgren d. James Seal   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  PL    Ryan Noble d. (2) Luke Marchese   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (5) Tennys Sandgren d. (2) Luke Marchese   6-3; 6-4
  SF    James Seal d. Ryan Noble   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    (2) Luke Marchese d. Robert Hall   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (5) Tennys Sandgren d. (3) Tyler Davis   5-7; 6-0; 6-2
  QF    James Seal d. (6) Jeffrey Morris   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Ryan Noble d. Bob Van Overbeek   6-3; 6-2
  16    (2) Luke Marchese d. Mark Schanerman   6-3; 6-1
  16    Robert Hall d. (7) Zach Hunter   6-3; 6-2
  16    (3) Tyler Davis d. (9) Jadon Phillips   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  16    (5) Tennys Sandgren d. Cody Stauffer-MacDowell   6-3; 6-2
  16    (6) Jeffrey Morris d. Gentry Kaegi   6-2; 4-0Wd (inj)
  16    James Seal d. (4) Joey Burkhardt   6-2; 7-6(2)
  16    Ryan Noble d. (8) John Lewis   Wo (inj)
  16    Bob Van Overbeek d. Ryan Smith   6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Luke Marchese d. Rekhi Little   6-2; 6-3
  32    Mark Schanerman d. Blaze Schwartz   6-3; 6-1
  32    (7) Zach Hunter d. Jacob Wright   6-1; 6-0
  32    Robert Hall d. (9) Dashiel Neimark   7-6(5); 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    (3) Tyler Davis d. Ryan Anthony Ybarra   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Jadon Phillips d. Powell Porter   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Tennys Sandgren d. Michael Carreno   6-2; 6-2
  32    Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. Tanner Stump   Wd (ill)
  32    Gentry Kaegi d. Creighton Blanchard   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    (6) Jeffrey Morris d. Derek Madon   6-3; 6-2
  32    James Seal d. (9) Andrew Carter   6-1; 6-1
  32    (4) Joey Burkhardt d. Sekou Coker Bangoura   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Ryan Noble d. (9) Luke Mojica   6-4; 6-4
  32    (8) John Lewis d. Jonathan Drew   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ryan Smith d. Adam Bernstein   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Bob Van Overbeek d. Chase Price   6-3; 6-4
  64    (2) Luke Marchese d. Samuel Harmatz   6-2; 6-2
  64    Rekhi Little d. Ricardo Cardona   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    Blaze Schwartz d. (9) Mark Oljaca   6-4; 6-3
  64    Mark Schanerman d. Brendon Wong   6-3; 6-0
  64    (7) Zach Hunter d. Andrew Jung   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    Jacob Wright d. Drew Freeman   6-2; 7-5
  64    (9) Dashiel Neimark d. Tommy Meyer   6-2; 7-5
  64    Robert Hall d. Jackson Moore   6-0; 6-3
  64    (3) Tyler Davis d. Arie Hefter   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. Joseph Michalisin   6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Jadon Phillips d. Zachary Siegler   6-1; 6-2
  64    Powell Porter d. Andy Wang   7-6(4); 6-1
  64    (5) Tennys Sandgren d. Aaron May   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    Michael Carreno d. Colin Egan   6-3; 6-1
  64    Cody Stauffer-MacDowell d. (9) Michael Anders   0-6; 7-6(2); 6-2
  64    Tanner Stump d. Adam Donaldson   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    Creighton Blanchard d. David Patrick   6-2; 6-1
  64    Gentry Kaegi d. Daniel Barnas   6-4; 6-4
  64    Derek Madon d. Chris Reiman   3-6; 6-2; 3-0Ret (ill)
  64    (6) Jeffrey Morris d. Evan Bernstein   7-6(3); 6-1
  64    James Seal d. Benjamin Maxwell   6-1; 6-3
  64    (9) Andrew Carter d. Stephen Youngblood   6-3; 6-1
  64    Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Will Gandy   6-3; 6-0
  64    (4) Joey Burkhardt d. David Adler   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ryan Noble d. Levan Clark   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Luke Mojica d. David Orbuch   6-3; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Drew d. Jordan Dyke   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    (8) John Lewis d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   6-4; 6-4
  64    Adam Bernstein d. Curt Maddox   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ryan Smith d. (9) Viju George   6-4; 6-1
  64    Chase Price d. Michael Laser   6-3; 6-3
  64    Bob Van Overbeek d. (1) Brennan Boyajian   7-6(2); 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (9) Jadon Phillips d. (1) Brennan Boyajian   6-3; 3-6; 11-9
  SF    (9) Jadon Phillips d. (7) Zach Hunter   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. Robert Hall   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    (9) Jadon Phillips d. (6) Jeffrey Morris   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (7) Zach Hunter d. Bob Van Overbeek   2-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
  QF    Robert Hall d. Ryan Anthony Ybarra   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. (3) Tyler Davis   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (9) Jadon Phillips d. Adam Bernstein   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    (7) Zach Hunter d. Mark Schanerman   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. Tanner Stump   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  QQ    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. (4) Joey Burkhardt   7-6(8); 6-1
  R3    Adam Bernstein d. Cody Stauffer-MacDowell   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  R3    (9) Jadon Phillips d. (9) Luke Mojica   6-3; 6-7(6); 2-0Ret (inj)
  R3    (7) Zach Hunter d. Sekou Coker Bangoura   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Mark Schanerman d. Aaron May   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Tanner Stump d. Ryan Smith   7-5; 7-6(2)
  R3    Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. (8) John Lewis   Wo (inj)
  R3    (4) Joey Burkhardt d. Levan Clark   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. Gentry Kaegi   6-2; 3-0Ret (ill)
  3Q    Adam Bernstein d. Samuel Harmatz   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Luke Mojica d. Andrew Jung   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (9) Andrew Carter   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Aaron May d. (9) Michael Anders   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Tanner Stump d. Michael Carreno   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. Powell Porter   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Levan Clark d. Jacob Wright   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. (9) Viju George   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Samuel Harmatz d. Chase Price   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  R2    Adam Bernstein d. (9) Mark Oljaca   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Andrew Jung d. Jonathan Drew   5-2Ret (inj)
  R2    (9) Luke Mojica d. Tommy Meyer   6-3; 6-7(6); 6-3
  R2    Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Joseph Michalisin   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (9) Andrew Carter d. Andy Wang   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Aaron May d. Derek Madon   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  R2    (9) Michael Anders d. Creighton Blanchard   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Tanner Stump d. Daniel Barnas   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Michael Carreno d. Evan Bernstein   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Powell Porter d. Stephen Youngblood   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. David Adler   3-3Ret (inj)
  R2    Levan Clark d. (9) Dashiel Neimark   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jacob Wright d. Jordan Dyke   6-1; 6-7(6); 6-3
  R2    (9) Viju George d. Blaze Schwartz   6-0; 6-3
  R2    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. Rekhi Little   7-6(3); 6-3
  R1    Samuel Harmatz d. Ricardo Cardona   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (9) Mark Oljaca d. Brendon Wong   Wo (ill)
  R1    Andrew Jung d. Drew Freeman   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Tommy Meyer d. Jackson Moore   6-1; 4-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Joseph Michalisin d. Arie Hefter   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Andy Wang d. Zachary Siegler   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Aaron May d. Colin Egan   6-7(3); 7-6(1); 6-3
  R1    (9) Michael Anders d. Adam Donaldson   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Barnas d. David Patrick   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Evan Bernstein d. Chris Reiman   Wo (ill)
  R1    Stephen Youngblood d. Benjamin Maxwell   6-3; 6-0
  R1    David Adler d. Will Gandy   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Levan Clark d. David Orbuch   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Jordan Dyke d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   6-3; 6-4
  R1    (9) Viju George d. Curt Maddox   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. Michael Laser   6-4; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 5, 2007 at 11:48 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative