USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Steve Johnson d. (8) Lawrence Formentera   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  PL    (2) Nicolas Meister d. (6) Daniel Gliner   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (8) Lawrence Formentera d. (2) Nicolas Meister   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  SF    (1) Steve Johnson d. (6) Daniel Gliner   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (2) Nicolas Meister d. (5) Daniel Moss   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (8) Lawrence Formentera d. (4) Denis Lin   7-6; 6-2
  QF    (6) Daniel Gliner d. (3) Cameron Ahari   6-7; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    (1) Steve Johnson d. Gautam Vaidyanathan   6-2; 6-0
  16    (2) Nicolas Meister d. Patrick Whitner   6-2; 6-3
  16    (5) Daniel Moss d. Tyler Bowman   6-4; 6-1
  16    (4) Denis Lin d. Daniel Nguyen   6-4; 7-6
  16    (8) Lawrence Formentera d. Evan Urbina   7-5; 6-3
  16    (6) Daniel Gliner d. Sean Tan   7-6; 5-7; 6-3
  16    (3) Cameron Ahari d. (10) Stephen Stege   6-3; 6-3
  16    Gautam Vaidyanathan d. (11) Alexander Sarkissian   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  16    (1) Steve Johnson d. (16) Spencer Smith   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Nicolas Meister d. Alex Sohaili   6-4; 6-1
  32    Patrick Whitner d. Ryan Mayer   7-5; 7-5
  32    (5) Daniel Moss d. Taylor Chavez Goggin   7-6; 7-6
  32    Tyler Bowman d. (15) Jason Lin   6-0; 6-2
  32    (4) Denis Lin d. Blake Wardman   7-6; 6-1
  32    Daniel Nguyen d. (13) Jenson Turner   6-4; 3-6; 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    (8) Lawrence Formentera d. Walker Kehrer   6-3; 6-1
  32    Evan Urbina d. Filipp Pogostkin   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Sean Tan d. (14) Kyle McMorrow   6-3; 6-1
  32    (6) Daniel Gliner d. Austin Andres   7-5; 7-6
  32    (10) Stephen Stege d. Benjamin Lankenau   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    (3) Cameron Ahari d. John Lamble   6-2; 6-2
  32    (11) Alexander Sarkissian d. Steven Henderson   6-2; 6-3
  32    Gautam Vaidyanathan d. Matthew Stith   6-1; 7-6
  32    (16) Spencer Smith d. Andrew Mateljan   6-4; 6-7; 6-4
  32    (1) Steve Johnson d. John Huang   6-2; 6-4
  64    (2) Nicolas Meister d. Jeffrey Gast   6-4; 6-1
  64    Alex Sohaili d. David Masciorini   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ryan Mayer d. (12) Drew Jacobs   6-0; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Patrick Whitner d. Stefan Simikic   6-2; 7-5
  64    (5) Daniel Moss d. Drake Kakar   6-2; 6-3
  64    Taylor Chavez Goggin d. Gregg Cohenca   6-3; 7-5
  64    (15) Jason Lin d. Alan Shin   6-1; 7-6
  64    Tyler Bowman d. Tyler Mills   6-4; 6-3
  64    (4) Denis Lin d. Eric Lee   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Blake Wardman d. Jamie Hutter   6-1; 6-1
  64    (13) Jenson Turner d. Evan Jurgensen   6-1; 6-2
  64    Daniel Nguyen d. S. Joshua. Cranin   6-3; 6-1
  64    (8) Lawrence Formentera d. Greg Druckenmiller   6-1; 6-1
  64    Walker Kehrer d. Wesley Waterman   6-2; 6-2
  64    Evan Urbina d. (9) Davis Mangham   6-2; 7-5
  64    Filipp Pogostkin d. Jonathan Kazarian   7-6; 6-2
  64    Sean Tan d. Brian McPhee   6-0; 6-2
  64    (14) Kyle McMorrow d. Quoc-Kien Doan   6-0; 6-0
  64    Austin Andres d. Julian Camacho   6-3; 6-1
  64    (6) Daniel Gliner d. Aram Abgaryan   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Benjamin Lankenau d. Erik Sheldon   6-3; 7-5
  64    (10) Stephen Stege d. Ian Stanley   7-6; 6-1
  64    John Lamble d. Kevin Pang   7-6(2); 4-6; 6-2
  64    (3) Cameron Ahari d. Nicholas Ballou   6-0; 6-1
  64    Steven Henderson d. Zachary Macaraeg   6-1; 6-2
  64    (11) Alexander Sarkissian d. Alex Zazove   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matthew Stith d. Warren Elgort   6-1; 6-3
  64    Gautam Vaidyanathan d. (7) Andrew Kells   7-5; 6-3
  64    Andrew Mateljan d. Peter Dunn   6-4; 6-2
  64    (16) Spencer Smith d. Nate Kirk   6-3; 6-3
  64    John Huang d. Joe Young   2-6; 6-0; 6-3
  64    (1) Steve Johnson d. Chris Ho   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (4) Denis Lin d. Tyler Bowman   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Tyler Bowman d. Daniel Nguyen   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (4) Denis Lin d. Blake Wardman   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Nguyen d. (3) Cameron Ahari   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Tyler Bowman d. Gautam Vaidyanathan   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Blake Wardman d. (5) Daniel Moss   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    (4) Denis Lin d. (15) Jason Lin   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Daniel Nguyen d. John Huang   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Tyler Bowman d. (9) Davis Mangham   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Blake Wardman d. Walker Kehrer   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  QQ    (15) Jason Lin d. Joe Young   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R3    John Huang d. Evan Urbina   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Daniel Nguyen d. Steven Henderson   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Tyler Bowman d. Benjamin Lankenau   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (9) Davis Mangham d. Patrick Whitner   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Walker Kehrer d. (16) Spencer Smith   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Blake Wardman d. (11) Alexander Sarkissian   Wo (inj)
  R3    (15) Jason Lin d. (10) Stephen Stege   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Joe Young d. Sean Tan   6-0; 3-1Ret (inj)
  3Q    John Huang d. Stefan Simikic   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Steven Henderson d. Drake Kakar   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Benjamin Lankenau d. John Lamble   6-3; 7-6
  3Q    (9) Davis Mangham d. Wesley Waterman   6-4; 6-7; 7-5
  3Q    Walker Kehrer d. Filipp Pogostkin   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Blake Wardman d. (13) Jenson Turner   6-4; 4-6Ret (inj)
  3Q    (15) Jason Lin d. (7) Andrew Kells   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Joe Young d. Ryan Mayer   6-3; 6-1
  R2    John Huang d. Jeffrey Gast   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Stefan Simikic d. Andrew Mateljan   Def (ns)
  R2    Drake Kakar d. Matthew Stith   0-6; 7-6; 6-1
  R2    Steven Henderson d. Alan Shin   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R2    John Lamble d. Jamie Hutter   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R2    Benjamin Lankenau d. Evan Jurgensen   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Wesley Waterman d. Austin Andres   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (9) Davis Mangham d. (14) Kyle McMorrow   Wd (inj)
  R2    Filipp Pogostkin d. Brian McPhee   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Walker Kehrer d. Aram Abgaryan   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (13) Jenson Turner d. Erik Sheldon   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Blake Wardman d. Kevin Pang   6-3; 7-6
  R2    (15) Jason Lin d. Alex Zazove   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (7) Andrew Kells d. Taylor Chavez Goggin   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R2    Ryan Mayer d. Nate Kirk   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Joe Young d. Alex Sohaili   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jeffrey Gast d. David Masciorini   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Stefan Simikic d. (12) Drew Jacobs   Wd (inj)
  R1    Drake Kakar d. Gregg Cohenca   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Alan Shin d. Tyler Mills   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Jamie Hutter d. Eric Lee   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Evan Jurgensen d. S. Joshua. Cranin   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Wesley Waterman d. Greg Druckenmiller   6-1; 6-2
  R1    (9) Davis Mangham d. Jonathan Kazarian   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Brian McPhee d. Quoc-Kien Doan   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Aram Abgaryan d. Julian Camacho   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Erik Sheldon d. Ian Stanley   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Pang d. Nicholas Ballou   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Alex Zazove d. Zachary Macaraeg   6-3; 6-1
  R1    (7) Andrew Kells d. Warren Elgort   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Nate Kirk d. Peter Dunn   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Joe Young d. Chris Ho   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 5, 2007 at 12:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative