NC Clay Court Open Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    William Parker d. Andrew McKinnon   6-3; 6-1
  PL    James Yates d. (2) Christopher Sheehan   Wo (ill)
  SF    Andrew McKinnon d. (2) Christopher Sheehan   7-5; 7-6(5)
  SF    William Parker d. James Yates   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (2) Christopher Sheehan d. (5) Thomas Fanjoy   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Andrew McKinnon d. (8) Alex Appelt   6-1; 6-1
  QF    James Yates d. Matthew Oakes   6-2; 6-1
  QF    William Parker d. (7) John Schubel   6-4; 6-2
  16    (2) Christopher Sheehan d. Tareq Alani   6-4; 6-4
  16    (5) Thomas Fanjoy d. William Gray   6-4; 6-2
  16    Andrew McKinnon d. (3) J. Carter. Braxton   7-5; 6-1
  16    (8) Alex Appelt d. Skylar Warren   6-1; 6-1
  16    Matthew Oakes d. Jason Hull   6-4; 6-0
  16    James Yates d. (4) Brendan O'Connor   6-4; 7-5
  16    (7) John Schubel d. Taylor Sullivan   6-3; 6-0
  16    William Parker d. (1) David Chermak   7-6(5); 6-2
  32    (2) Christopher Sheehan d. David Anderson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Tareq Alani d. Steve Karendal   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  32    (5) Thomas Fanjoy d. Stephen Barilovits   6-1; 6-0
  32    William Gray d. Graydon Dunn   6-2; 6-3
  32    (3) J. Carter. Braxton d. Samuel Amoabeng   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andrew McKinnon d. Andrew Parker   6-0; 6-0
  32    (8) Alex Appelt d. Matthew Hancock   6-1; 7-5
  32    Skylar Warren d. Andrew Yavorski   7-6(3); 3-2Ret (inj)
  32    Matthew Oakes d. David Fan   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jason Hull d. (6) James Braid   Wd (tae)
  32    James Yates d. Seth Edwards   7-6(2); 6-3
  32    (4) Brendan O'Connor d. Michael Worthington   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(12)
  32    Taylor Sullivan d. Stephen Dunn   6-0; 7-5
  32    (7) John Schubel d. Graham Battle   6-1; 6-2
  32    William Parker d. Andrew Baird   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) David Chermak d. Tyler Culbertson   6-1; 6-2
  64    David Anderson d. Robert Benitez   2-6; 2-2Ret (inj)
  64    Steve Karendal d. Bradley Bassinger   6-0; 6-0
  64    Graydon Dunn d. Patrick Rhoney   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  64    Andrew Parker d. Cowles Gaither   6-1; 6-7(4); 1-0(8)
  64    Matthew Hancock d. Brent Perkins   6-4; 6-4
  64    Skylar Warren d. Christopher Baum   Wd (ill)
  64    Matthew Oakes d. Kevin Jordan   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jason Hull d. Zain Akhter   3-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
  64    Seth Edwards d. Timothy Staton   6-3; 6-2
  64    Michael Worthington d. Tripp Hawkins   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(9)
  64    Taylor Sullivan d. Paul Zimmer   7-6(1); 6-2
  64    William Parker d. Lanny Smoot   Def (ns)
  64    Tyler Culbertson d. Lawrence Le   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Steve Karendal d. Graham Battle   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
  SF    Graham Battle d. Seth Edwards   6-4; 4-3Ret (ill)
  SF    Steve Karendal d. Andrew Yavorski   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Graham Battle d. Andrew Baird   6-0; 5-7; 1-0(9)
  QF    Seth Edwards d. David Fan   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Andrew Yavorski d. Andrew Parker   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Steve Karendal d. Stephen Barilovits   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Andrew Baird d. Tyler Culbertson   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(10)
  R3    Graham Battle d. Stephen Dunn   6-7; 7-5; 1-0(3)
  R3    Seth Edwards d. Michael Worthington   6-1; 6-2
  R3    David Fan d. Brent Perkins   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Andrew Yavorski d. Zain Akhter   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Andrew Parker d. Samuel Amoabeng   7-6(6); 6-3
  R3    Stephen Barilovits d. Paul Zimmer   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Steve Karendal d. Lawrence Le   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Tyler Culbertson d. Robert Benitez   Wo (inj)
  R2    Andrew Baird d. Bradley Bassinger   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Stephen Dunn d. Patrick Rhoney   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(9)
  R2    Seth Edwards d. Cowles Gaither   6-3; 6-1
  R2    David Fan d. Christopher Baum   Wd (ill)
  R2    Andrew Yavorski d. Kevin Jordan   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Zain Akhter d. Matthew Hancock   0-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  R2    Andrew Parker d. Timothy Staton   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Samuel Amoabeng d. Tripp Hawkins   Wo (inj)
  R2    Paul Zimmer d. Graydon Dunn   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Steve Karendal d. Lanny Smoot   Def (ns)
  R2    Lawrence Le d. David Anderson   7-6(9); 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 18, 2007 at 12:10 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative