USTA Boys' 18 National Team Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 and Under Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Akash Muppidi d. Guillermo Jose Diaz   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Kandath d. Ravi Yegya-Raman   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Bozhidar Katsarov d. Ravi Yegya-Raman   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Ravi Yegya-Raman d. Justin Rath   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Carlos Guzman Leon d. Ryan Trujillo   5-7; 7-6(5); 10-8
  R1    Abraham Souza d. Michael Sicora   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R1    Sergio Wyss d. Nelson Iginla   7-6(3); 6-0
  R1    Trenton Alenik d. Austin Andres   4-6; 7-6(2); 5-1
  R1    Frederick Walsh d. Ryan Trujillo   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Samuel Harmatz d. David Imanaka   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Evan King d. Bozhidar Katsarov   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Matthew Kandath d. Evan King   2-6; 7-6(4); 19-17
  R1    Kyle Shiroma d. Miguel Colon   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Evan Rose d. Miguel Colon   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Garrett Lane d. Miguel Colon   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Paul Swanson d. Miguel Colon   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Sergio Wyss d. Stephen Vogl   6-1; 0-6; 7-5
  R1    Ahmed Ismail d. Marcus Rebersak   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Chris Ho d. Scott Sullivan   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Scott Sullivan d. David Imanaka   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Scott Sullivan d. Graydon Klassen   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Zachary Nicholson d. Tyler Davis   7-6(5); 3-6; 10-8
  R1    Carlos Moreiras d. David Fink   6-1; 7-6(6)
  R1    David Fink d. Marcus Rebersak   3-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    David Fink d. Graydon Klassen   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Steve Johnson d. Tyler Davis   6-3; 6-7(9); 6-2
  R1    Matthew Allare d. Steve Johnson   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Matthew Allare d. David Fink   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Allare d. Scott Sullivan   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Allare d. Jeffrey Morris   7-6(3); 6-3
  R1    Zachary Nicholson d. Gib Moyle   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Morris d. Gib Moyle   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Eric West d. Gib Moyle   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Johnathan Alexander d. Jeffrey Morris   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  R1    John Lamble d. Frederick Walsh   6-2; 6-2
  R1    John Lamble d. Carlos Guzman Leon   6-0; 6-0
  R1    John Lamble d. Sergio Wyss   7-6(1); 6-4
  R1    Jt Sundling d. Samuel Harmatz   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Eric West d. Cody Hall   6-2; 6-7(3); 10-7
  R1    Jt Sundling d. Cody Hall   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Austin Zito d. Guillermo Jose Diaz   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Cody Hall d. Austin Zito   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Carlin Murray d. Austin Zito   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Guillermo Jose Diaz d. Christopher Kuna   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  R1    Erik Sheldon d. Ryan Trujillo   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ahmed Ismail d. Erik Sheldon   6-1; 6-4
  R1    James Kwei d. Erik Sheldon   6-0; 7-6(1)
  R1    James Kwei d. Johnathan Alexander   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jonathan Pine d. Christopher Kuna   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Pine d. James Kwei   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Chris Ho d. Jonathan Pine   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Calvin Bennett d. Marcus Rebersak   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Calvin Bennett d. Johnathan Alexander   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Calvin Bennett d. John Lamble   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Lipman d. Ahmed Ismail   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Lipman d. Calvin Bennett   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R1    Ryan Lipman d. Jonathan Pine   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Drake Kakar d. David Imanaka   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Drake Kakar d. Andrew Bruhn   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  R1    Zachary Nicholson d. Andrew Bruhn   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  R1    Luke Mojica d. Russell Brockett   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Russell Brockett d. Andrew Bruhn   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Patrick Collins d. Christopher Kuna   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Patrick Collins d. Erik Sheldon   7-6(6); 6-4
  R1    Frederick Walsh d. Patrick Collins   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Russell Brockett d. George Laffey   2-6; 6-2; 5-0
  R1    Carlin Murray d. George Laffey   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  R1    Patrick Collins d. George Laffey   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Austin Andres d. Brandon Wei   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Wei d. Austin Zito   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Eric West d. Brandon Wei   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Stephen Havens d. Ahmed Ismail   7-6(5); 6-1
  R1    Stephen Havens d. George Laffey   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Stephen Havens d. Brandon Wei   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Stephen Havens d. Zach Hunter   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Lipman d. Zach Hunter   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Zach Hunter d. Christopher Kuna   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Wilson d. Curtis Roby   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Zach Hunter d. Thomas Wilson   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Thomas Wilson d. Akash Muppidi   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  R1    Richard Zack d. Justin Rath   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Nelson Iginla d. Richard Zack   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Stephen Vogl d. Richard Zack   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jordan Bridge d. Evan Rose   6-7(6); 7-5; 4-2
  R1    Abraham Souza d. Steven Williams   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Ricardo Cardona d. Matthew Tavares   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R1    Michael Sicora d. Ricardo Cardona   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Marc Powers d. Ricardo Cardona   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Kells d. Ricardo Cardona   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Harrison d. Steven Williams   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Ryan Harrison d. Marc Powers   7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    Drew Courtney d. Michael Sicora   6-7; 6-1; 10-4
  R1    Drew Courtney d. Marc Powers   7-6(6); 6-0
  R1    Drew Courtney d. Andrew Kells   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Marc Powers d. Andy Nguyen   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Abraham Souza d. Andy Nguyen   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Thacher d. Andy Nguyen   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Steven Williams d. Casey Watt   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R1    Casey Watt d. Ryan Thacher   0-6; 7-6(4); 10-7
  R1    Casey Watt d. Matthew Tavares   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Casey Watt d. Spencer Smith   6-7(5); 6-0; 7-6(8)
  R1    Ryan Harrison d. Spencer Smith   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Kells d. Spencer Smith   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Thacher d. Barrick   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Barrick d. Spencer Smith   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Drew Courtney d. Barrick   2-6; 7-6(7); 10-5
  R1    Barrick d. Brennan Boyajian   7-6(5); 7-6(6)
  R1    Ryan Harrison d. Brennan Boyajian   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Brennan Boyajian d. Michael Sicora   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Dennis Nevolo d. Brennan Boyajian   2-6; 6-2; 10-6
  R1    Dennis Nevolo d. Ryan Thacher   4-6; 2-4
  R1    Dennis Nevolo d. Steven Williams   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Kells d. Davis Mangham   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Davis Mangham d. Matthew Tavares   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Dennis Nevolo d. Davis Mangham   6-4; 6-3
  R1    David Holland d. Jordan Bridge   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Bradley Klahn d. David Holland   6-7(5; 6-2; 10-3
  R1    David Holland d. Kyle Shiroma   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Garrett Lane d. Andrew Reiff   7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Andrew Reiff d. Matthew Tavares   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Bradley Klahn d. Andrew Reiff   7-6(0); 6-3
  R1    Grant Fleming d. Paul Swanson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Reiff d. Grant Fleming   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R1    Davis Mangham d. Grant Fleming   6-2; 6-0
  R1    David Holland d. Derek Difazio   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  R1    Grant Fleming d. Derek Difazio   6-3; 6-7(0); 10-3
  R1    Paul Swanson d. Patrick Daciek   6-7(3); 6-2; 10-7
  R1    Patrick Daciek d. Garrett Lane   6-4; 6-2
  R1    James Seal d. Bozhidar Katsarov   6-4; 6-2
  R1    James Seal d. Sergio Wyss   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Nicolas Meister d. Connor Roth   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Connor Roth d. Curtis Roby   2-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
  R1    Connor Roth d. Frederick Walsh   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Derek Difazio d. Isamu Tachibana   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R1    Isamu Tachibana d. Jordan Bridge   7-6(1); 6-1
  R1    Isamu Tachibana d. Garrett Lane   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Bradley Klahn d. Eric Quigley   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Eric Quigley d. Jordan Bridge   6-4; 5-7; 10-8
  R1    Eric Quigley d. Patrick Daciek   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Eric Quigley d. Ryan Kim   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Isamu Tachibana d. Ryan Kim   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ryan Kim d. Paul Swanson   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Bryant Salcedo d. Ryan Kim   6-4; 1-0
  R1    Bradley Klahn d. Bryant Salcedo   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Bryant Salcedo d. Derek Difazio   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Evan Rose d. Brian McPhee   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Brian McPhee d. Kyle Shiroma   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Bryant Salcedo d. Brian McPhee   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Samuel Keeton d. Nelson Iginla   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Samuel Keeton d. Brian McPhee   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Kandath d. Samuel Keeton   7-6(1); 6-2
  R1    Samuel Keeton d. Dominic Bermudez   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Dominic Bermudez d. Kyle Shiroma   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Bozhidar Katsarov d. Dominic Bermudez   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Dominic Bermudez d. Anton Nikolov   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R1    Anton Nikolov d. Carlos Guzman Leon   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Curtis Roby d. Walker Lyons   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Nicolas Meister d. Walker Lyons   7-6(2); 6-2
  R1    Walker Lyons d. Ryan Trujillo   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Joey Burkhardt d. Evan King   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  R1    James Seal d. Joey Burkhardt   6-3; 7-6(8)
  R1    Joey Burkhardt d. Nelson Iginla   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Kandath d. Austin Klores   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Joey Burkhardt d. Austin Klores   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Austin Klores d. Stephen Vogl   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Will Vasos d. Walker Lyons   6-2; 7-6(5)
  R1    Austin Klores d. Will Vasos   2-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    James Seal d. Will Vasos   4-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
  R1    Alan Shin d. Richard Zack   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Patrick Daciek d. Alan Shin   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R1    Will Vasos d. Alan Shin   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Carlin Murray d. Erik Kreutzer   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  R1    Thomas Wilson d. Erik Kreutzer   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Devin Britton d. Nicolas Meister   7-6(2); 6-4
  R1    Devin Britton d. Erik Kreutzer   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Alan Shin d. Dylan Page   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Dylan Page d. Justin Rath   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Evan King d. Dylan Page   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Joseph Adewumi d. Akash Muppidi   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Joseph Adewumi d. Justin Rath   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Nicolas Meister d. Joseph Adewumi   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Erik Hannah d. Connor Roth   6-3; 3-6; 12-10
  R1    Erik Hannah d. Devin Britton   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Travis Fillmore d. Joseph Adewumi   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Travis Fillmore d. Dylan Page   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Curtis Roby d. Travis Fillmore   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Travis Fillmore d. Brian McCarthy   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Brian McCarthy d. Carlos Guzman Leon   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Erik Hannah d. Brian McCarthy   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Pine d. Brian McCarthy   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Zachary Pine d. Anton Nikolov   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Devin Britton d. Zachary Pine   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ronald Wu d. Guillermo Jose Diaz   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Zachary Pine d. Ronald Wu   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Samuel Harmatz d. Fletcher Keyes   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(3)
  R1    Carlos Moreiras d. Fletcher Keyes   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ronald Wu d. Fletcher Keyes   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Drake Bernstein d. Luke Mojica   6-7(6); 6-3; 4-2
  R1    Drake Bernstein d. Fletcher Keyes   3-6; 6-1; 10-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 13, 2007 at 1:52 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative