Arlington TC BG18,16 SCMZ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles A   
  F    (9) David Holiner d. Daniel Whitehead   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)
  SF    (9) David Holiner d. Nicholas Caledonia   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Daniel Whitehead d. (3) Ryan Anthony Ybarra   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (9) David Holiner d. (9) Austin Brooks   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Nicholas Caledonia d. (9) Alex Hilliard   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (3) Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. (5) Max Stevens   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  QF    Daniel Whitehead d. Christopher Bell   6-0; 6-2
  16    (9) David Holiner d. John Strahl   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
  16    (9) Austin Brooks d. (5) Benjamin Chen   7-5; 6-4
  16    (9) Alex Hilliard d. (4) Johnathan Alexander   Wo (inj)
  16    Nicholas Caledonia d. Andrew Murray   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Max Stevens d. Jake Hendrie   7-6(3); 6-3
  16    (3) Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. (9) Sergio Antognelli   6-2; 6-1
  16    Christopher Bell d. (5) Eddie Konrad   6-2; 6-1
  16    Daniel Whitehead d. (9) John Haley   6-3; 6-2
  32    John Strahl d. Kevin Moran   6-3; 7-5
  32    (9) David Holiner d. Ashkan Sheikh   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Benjamin Chen d. Beau Bernstein   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
  32    (9) Austin Brooks d. Jason Lateko   6-4; 6-4
  32    (4) Johnathan Alexander d. Joshua Chavez   6-4; 7-5
  32    (9) Alex Hilliard d. Andres Martinez   4-6; 6-0; 1-0(2)
  32    Andrew Murray d. Marcin Marczewski   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Caledonia d. Michael Vutam   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jake Hendrie d. Mason Harrell   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  32    (5) Max Stevens d. Henry Levin   7-5; 7-5
  32    (9) Sergio Antognelli d. Austin Wiegand   6-3; 6-0
  32    (3) Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. David McKinney   6-0; 7-5
  32    (5) Eddie Konrad d. Christopher Solley   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  32    (9) John Haley d. Jeffrey Bryan   6-4; 7-5
  32    Daniel Whitehead d. Ryan Frater   6-0; 6-0
  64    John Strahl d. (2) Austin Klores   Wd (inj)
  64    Kevin Moran d. Carter Axelsen   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) David Holiner d. Chris Klepatz   6-2; 7-6(4)
  64    Ashkan Sheikh d. Bryan Baynton   6-1; 7-6(5)
  64    (5) Benjamin Chen d. Grant Gandy   Wd (em)
  64    Beau Bernstein d. Zack Johnson   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Austin Brooks d. Scott Motl   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jason Lateko d. Hersh Pise   6-2; 6-2
  64    (4) Johnathan Alexander d. Alex Hanno   6-1; 6-2
  64    Joshua Chavez d. John Brickley   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Alex Hilliard d. Takashi Hirase   6-2; 6-4
  64    Andres Martinez d. John Walter   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  64    Marcin Marczewski d. (5) Andy Erickson   6-4; 7-5
  64    Andrew Murray d. Reggie Hock   6-2; 6-2
  64    Nicholas Caledonia d. (9) Nathan Robinson   6-2; 6-0
  64    Michael Vutam d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mason Harrell d. Will Oliver   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  64    Jake Hendrie d. (9) Donald Van Velzer   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(13)
  64    Henry Levin d. Ruben Sandoval   6-4; 6-4
  64    (5) Max Stevens d. Neil Schneider   7-5; 6-4
  64    Austin Wiegand d. David Heckler   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Sergio Antognelli d. David Pace   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
  64    David McKinney d. Brian Goodman   7-5; 6-4
  64    (3) Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. Daven Brodess   6-3; 6-0
  64    Christopher Bell d. Samuel Barnes   7-5; 7-6(3)
  64    Christopher Solley d. Joseph Dwyer   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
  64    (5) Eddie Konrad d. David Hillner   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(3)
  64    Jeffrey Bryan d. Robert Voss   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) John Haley d. Matthew Andrus   6-1; 6-3
  64    Ryan Frater d. Voigt Hansberger   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
  64    Daniel Whitehead d. (1) Thomas Wilson   Wd (ill)

Consolation:
  F    Chris Klepatz d. Daven Brodess   6-3; 5-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Chris Klepatz d. (5) Andy Erickson   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Daven Brodess d. Matthew Andrus   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Chris Klepatz d. Hersh Pise   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (5) Andy Erickson d. John Walter   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Daven Brodess d. Will Oliver   7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    Matthew Andrus d. Joseph Dwyer   4-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(7)
  R2    Chris Klepatz d. Carter Axelsen   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Hersh Pise d. Zack Johnson   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    John Walter d. Alex Hanno   6-3; 7-5
  R2    (5) Andy Erickson d. (9) Nathan Robinson   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Will Oliver d. Neil Schneider   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
  R2    Daven Brodess d. David Pace   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Joseph Dwyer d. Samuel Barnes   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  R2    Matthew Andrus d. Voigt Hansberger   Wo (inj)
  R1    Chris Klepatz d. Bryan Baynton   Def (ns)
  R1    Zack Johnson d. Grant Gandy   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Hersh Pise d. Scott Motl   Wo (tae)
  R1    Alex Hanno d. John Brickley   6-2; 7-5
  R1    John Walter d. Takashi Hirase   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (5) Andy Erickson d. Reggie Hock   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (9) Nathan Robinson d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam   Def (ns)
  R1    Will Oliver d. (9) Donald Van Velzer   7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Neil Schneider d. Ruben Sandoval   6-3; 6-4
  R1    David Pace d. David Heckler   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Daven Brodess d. Brian Goodman   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Joseph Dwyer d. David Hillner   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Matthew Andrus d. Robert Voss   Def (ns)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 19, 2007 at 10:50 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative