Eddie Herr 2007
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Joseph Di Giulio d. (1) Roy Lederman   6-0;6-0
  SF    (1) Joseph Di Giulio d. Elio Livi   6-1;6-1
  SF    (1) Roy Lederman d. Gianluigi Quinzi   1-6;7-5;6-4

All Boys' 12 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Dang/Hill d. Brymer/Di Giulio   9-8
  SF    Brymer/Di Giulio d. Chung/Shin   8-1
  SF    Dang/Hill d. Kerznerman/Lederman   8;6-2

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (12) Tiago Fernandes d. (14) Spencer Newman   6-2;6-1
  SF    (14) Spencer Newman d. (9) Jan Kuncik   6-2;6-2
  SF    (12) Tiago Fernandes d. (5) Diego Hidalgo   6-1;6-2

All Boys' 14 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    (1) David (Q) Vieyra d. (2) Daniel (LL) Bednarczyk   6-1;6-3
  16    Roberto (Q) Cid d. Brendan (LL) Aguilar   6-2;6-2
  16    Van (Q) Damrongsri d. Terrell (LL) Celestine   6-1;6-3
  16    Jean-Michel (Q) Blouin d. Rohit (LL) Navelkar   6-2;6-4
  16    Oliver (Q) Plaskett d. (2) Nick (LL) Mercer   6-1;6-1
  16    (1) Justin (Q) Carter d. Ben Hwang   6-3;6-2
  16    Hernan (Q) Vasconez d. Sebastian (LL) Acuna   7-5;7-6(0)
  16    Dominic (Q) Cotrone d. Terence (LL) Celestine   6-1;2-6;6-2

All Boys' 14 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Fernandes/Hidalgo d. (3) David/Ochotta   8-5
  SF    (2) Fernandes/Hidalgo d. (4) Asami/Harrison   8-4
  SF    (3) David/Ochotta d. (8) Newman/Petrone   8-3

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Main Drawback to top   
  F    Pablo Carreno d. (6) Sekou Bangoura   6-4;4-6;6-4
  SF    (6) Sekou Bangoura d. Jose Silva Jr.   5-7;6-2;6-2
  QF    (14) Nikoloz Basilashvili d. German Sanchez Delfin   6-1;6-4
  QF    Pablo Carreno d. (9) Yasutaka Uchiyama   2-6;6-3;6-4
  64    Salvador Lopez d. Matthew Johnson   6-2;7-6(1)
  64    Pablo Carreno d. (13) Dovydas Sakinis   6-3;6-2

All Boys' 16 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Roberto (Q) Ortega d. João Fernandes   6-3;6-4
  16    (2) Gabriel (Q) Dias d. Kyohhei (LL) Kamono   6-1;6-1
  16    Ahmed (Q) El Menshawy d. Isade Juneau   3-6;6-0;6-1
  16    (2) Federico (Q) Gaio d. (1) Harry (LL) Fowler   6-4;6-4
  16    Zachary (Q) White d. Sebastian Moreno   6-3;6-4
  16    (1) Chris (Q) Cha d. Gregory (LL) Vladimirsky   7-5;6-4
  16    (2) Dante (Q) Terenzio d. Nick Jones   3-6;6-2;6-0
  32    Sebastian Padure d. Nikola Dzaleta   7-6(4);6-4
  64    Paul Polarczyk d. Thomas Proisy   6-4;6-2
  64    Juan (Q) Lizariturry d. (1) Jaroslav Beranek   6-2;6-2

All Boys' 16 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Holiner/Stevens d. Burke/King   8-4
  SF    (2) Holiner/Stevens d. Larrea/Sirota   Wo (ill)
  SF    Burke/King d. (1) Filin/Kruk   Wo (ill)
  32    Beranek/Prikryl d. Hirokawa/Thornhill   8-0
  32    (8) Acosta/Sierra-Short d. Bschorer/Chung   8-2

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (9) Gastao Ministro Elias d. Alex (Q) Domijan   6-1;6-2
  SF    (9) Gastao Ministro Elias d. Mirza (Q) Basic   6-3;6-1
  SF    Alex (Q) Domijan d. (12) Grigor Dimitrov   6-4;6-2

All Boys' 18 Main Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Juan (Q) Spir d. (1) Bob van Overbeek   7-6(3);6-3
  16    Daniel (Q) Smethurst d. (1) Tim (LL) Van Terheijden   6-4;7-6(6)
  16    Brennan (Q) Boyajian d. Jose Bendeck   6-3;6-2
  16    (2) Dino (Q) Marcan d. Taylor Albrecht   6-2;6-2
  16    (2) Nikolaus (Q) Moser d. (1) Marin (LL) Milan   6-3;6-4
  16    Mirza (Q) Basic d. Eduardo Struvay   6-1;6-2
  16    (1) Denis (Q) Kudla d. (2) Adrien Puget   6-3;4-6;6-2
  16    Alex (Q) Domijan d. (1) Richard (LL) Hampel   6-1;6-2

All Boys' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Dimitrov/Ignatik d. (2) Jebavy/Pospisil   2-6;6-4;7-6(4)
  SF    (2) Jebavy/Pospisil d. Obry/Puget   6-3;6-2
  SF    (1) Dimitrov/Ignatik d. (3) Cox/Ministro Elias   6-3;6-2

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
   Girls' 12 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Madison Keys d. (1) Sachia Vickery   3-6;6-4;6-3
  SF    (1) Sachia Vickery d. (1) Su Jeoung Jang   6-2;6-2
  SF    (1) Madison Keys d. Alexandra Kiick   6-1;6-1

All Girls' 12 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Brady/Gavrilovska d. Jiang/Okuno   Wo (ill)
  SF    Brady/Gavrilovska d. Li/Liang   9-7
  SF    Jiang/Okuno d. Maetschke/Mpassy-Nzoumba   8-4

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Laura Robson d. (5) Monica Puig   6-0;6-4;6-0
  SF    (5) Monica Puig d. Di (WC) Zhao   6-3;6-2
  SF    (1) Laura Robson d. Jacqueline Crawford   6-1;6-0

All Girls' 14 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    Adel (Q) Arshavskaya d. (1) Victoria (LL) Zalewski   6-2;6-1
  16    Holly (Q) Verner d. Hai-Li Kong   7-6(5);6-2
  16    Carly (Q) Morrison d. Maria (LL) Markina   7-5;6-4
  16    Solomiya (Q) Zinko d. Lauren Burich   6-2;6-1
  16    (1) Natalia (Q) Maynetto d. Renata Arshavskaya   6-2;2-6;6-4
  16    (2) Katie (Q) Rose d. (1) Hristina Lazovic   6-0;6-0
  16    Maja (Q) Jovic d. (1) Zlaklin (LL) Krayushkina   7-6(5);4-6;6-1
  16    Xue (Q) Zhang d. Sonya Latycheva   6-3;4-6;6-4

All Girls' 14 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Puig/Van Nguyen d. Kisialeva/Kremen   8-5
  SF    (2) Puig/Van Nguyen d. (6) Kurey/Williams   9-8(4)
  SF    Kisialeva/Kremen d. (1) Mulholland/Mutaguchi   8-4

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (4) Zarina Diyas d. Alexandra (WC) Cercone   6-1;3-6;6-3
  SF    Alexandra (WC) Cercone d. (8) Zoe De Bruycker   6-2;7-6(4)
  SF    (4) Zarina Diyas d. (13) Courtney Dolehide   6-1;2-6;6-2

All Girls' 16 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    (2) Laurie (Q) Gingras d. (1) Yulia (LL) Vorobieva   7-6(4);6-1
  16    Sarah (Q) Pham d. (1) Anastasia Terenina   6-3;3-6;6-4
  16    Carmen (Q) Sandor d. (1) Annette Rios   6-0;6-2
  16    Anna (Q) Polyakova d. Christina Engelberth   6-4;2-6;7-6(4)
  16    (1) Jordane (WC) (Q) Dobbins d. Gyanna Mandic   6-4;6-2
  16    (2) Bianca (Q) Sanon d. Melissa McQueen   6-7(5);6-1;6-4
  16    (1) Michaela (Q) Boev d. (2) Stephanie Weedon   6-1;6-0
  16    (1) Maria (Q) Belaya d. (2) Darya Yakauleva   6-3;6-4

All Girls' 16 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (6) Herring/Min d. (1) Marozava/Pintusava   8-1
  SF    (6) Herring/Min d. (2) Josifoska/Ludvig   Wo (ill)
  SF    (1) Marozava/Pintusava d. Pham/Popluharova   8-2

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Main Drawback to top   
  F    (5) Melanie Oudin d. (7) Katarzyna Piter   6-1;6-4
  SF    (5) Melanie Oudin d. (8) Simona Halep   2-6;6-2;6-3
  SF    (7) Katarzyna Piter d. (9) Tamaryn Hendler   4-6;7-6(2);6-4

All Girls' 18 Main Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Qualifyingback to top   
  16    (2) Gabriela (Q) Dabrowski d. (1) Maryna (LL) Zanevska   6-1;7-5
  16    (1) Kristina (Q) Mladenovic d. Alexandra Anghelescu   6-3;6-2
  16    Stephanie (Q) Cornish d. Andrea Yacaman   6-1;6-4
  16    (2) Charlotte (Q) Rodier d. Olivia Janowicz   6-4;6-4
  16    Jessica (Q) Alexander d. Ekaterine Gorgodze   6-4;4-6;6-1
  16    (1) Kristy (Q) Frilling d. Amandine (LL) Hesse   6-3;6-4
  16    Ajla (Q) Tomljanovic d. Kristie Ahn   6-7(4);6-1;6-1
  16    Danielle (Q) Mills d. Naomi Broady   7-5;6-4

All Girls' 18 Qualifying Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Frilling/Muhammad d. (4) Cecil/Oudin   2-6;6-4;6-3
  SF    (4) Cecil/Oudin d. (8) Paz/Solovieva   5-7;6-3;6-4
  SF    Frilling/Muhammad d. Rus/Van Uitert   6-2;6-2

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  12's Mixed Doublesback to top   
  F    Gaystruk/Kekercheni d. Jang/Shin   8-1
  SF    Gaystruk/Kekercheni d. Brady/Butsch   8-6
  SF    Jang/Shin d. Gavrilovska/Quinzi   8-3

All 12's Mixed Doubles Matches
 
  14's Mixed Doublesback to top   
  F    Curovic/Stakhovsky d. Nguyen/Twelker   9-8(5)
  SF    Curovic/Stakhovsky d. Celestine/Zinko   8-5
  SF    Nguyen/Twelker d. Newman/Van Nguyen   8-2

All 14's Mixed Doubles Matches
 
  16's Mixed Doublesback to top   
  F    Popluharova/Vanis d. Kruk/Yemialyanova   Wo (ill)
  SF    Popluharova/Vanis d. Celestine/Pham   9-7
  SF    Kruk/Yemialyanova d. Blouin/Gingras   8-2

All 16's Mixed Doubles Matches
 
  18's Mixed Doublesback to top   
  F    Albot/Sotnikova d. Milan/Tabakova   8-3
  SF    Milan/Tabakova d. Moser/Savinykh   Wo (ill)
  SF    Albot/Sotnikova d. Farrell/Hjertquist   8-4

All 18's Mixed Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 7, 2007 at 11:09 PM
Contact Rick Workman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative