Texas Super Chmps. Excellence SCMZ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles - Main   
  F    Daniel Whitehead d. Max Stevens   6-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Max Stevens d. Alberto Bautista   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    Daniel Whitehead d. (1) Isamu Tachibana   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Alberto Bautista d. Jake Hendrie   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    Max Stevens d. Beau Bernstein   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Whitehead d. Benjamin Chen   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (1) Isamu Tachibana d. Austin Brooks   6-4; 6-2
  16    Alberto Bautista d. (2) Ryan Anthony Ybarra   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jake Hendrie d. Eddie Konrad   6-4; 6-3
  16    Beau Bernstein d. (4) Thomas Wilson   7-5; 6-3
  16    Max Stevens d. Andy Erickson   6-3; 6-0
  16    Benjamin Chen d. Nicholas Caledonia   6-2; 6-3
  16    Daniel Whitehead d. (3) Austin Klores   6-3; 6-2
  16    Austin Brooks d. Neil Schneider   6-0; 6-4
  16    (1) Isamu Tachibana d. Johnathan Alexander   6-1; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    (2) Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. (3) Austin Klores   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. (4) Thomas Wilson   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (3) Austin Klores d. Johnathan Alexander   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (2) Ryan Anthony Ybarra d. Eddie Konrad   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (4) Thomas Wilson d. Andy Erickson   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (3) Austin Klores d. Nicholas Caledonia   7-6(6); 6-4
  QF    Johnathan Alexander d. Neil Schneider   4-6; 6-3; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Austin Brooks d. Jake Hendrie   2-6; 7-6(8); 6-4
  SF    Jake Hendrie d. Beau Bernstein   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Austin Brooks d. Benjamin Chen   3-6; 6-3; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Nicholas Caledonia d. Eddie Konrad   6-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Eddie Konrad d. Andy Erickson   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Caledonia d. Neil Schneider   6-3; 6-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Beau Bernstein d. Benjamin Chen   6-3; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    (1) Isamu Tachibana d. Alberto Bautista   6-2; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    (4) Thomas Wilson d. Johnathan Alexander   6-2; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Neil Schneider d. Andy Erickson   6-4; 4-6; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 13, 2007 at 7:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative