L4 B18 Sect. Championship
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Casey Watt d. (2) Carlin Murray   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Christopher Mengel d. (3) Courtney Scott   Wo (inj)
  SF    (2) Carlin Murray d. Christopher Mengel   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (1) Casey Watt d. (3) Courtney Scott   2-1Ret (inj)
  QF    (2) Carlin Murray d. (5) Taylor Cohen   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Christopher Mengel d. Robert Kay   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (3) Courtney Scott d. Christopher Hasyn   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  QF    (1) Casey Watt d. (6) Samuel Harmatz   6-1; 7-6(4)
  16    (2) Carlin Murray d. Lee Wexler   6-1; 7-6(3)
  16    (5) Taylor Cohen d. Douglas Subosits   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Christopher Mengel d. (4) James Jones   6-3; 6-1
  16    Robert Kay d. Keith Goldstein   5-1Ret (ill)
  16    Christopher Hasyn d. Joshua Ferraccio   6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) Courtney Scott d. Alex Gushner   7-5; 6-2
  16    (6) Samuel Harmatz d. Alexander Veronis   6-0; 6-0
  16    (1) Casey Watt d. Harrison Abrams   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Carlin Murray d. Kevin Aquino   6-2; 6-2
  32    Lee Wexler d. Peter Cognetti   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
  32    (5) Taylor Cohen d. David Sherwood   6-1; 6-3
  32    Douglas Subosits d. Riley Baver   6-4; 6-7; 1-0(8)
  32    (4) James Jones d. Heyward Drayton   6-1; 6-2
  32    Christopher Mengel d. Bradley Nelson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Keith Goldstein d. (8) Gary Wang   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
  32    Robert Kay d. Gavin Smith   6-1; 6-0
  32    Christopher Hasyn d. Tommy Meyer   6-1; 6-4
  32    Joshua Ferraccio d. Jonathan Jordan   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alex Gushner d. Eric Ricky Dove   7-5; 6-0
  32    (3) Courtney Scott d. Fernando Perez   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alexander Veronis d. Christopher Worosz   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  32    (6) Samuel Harmatz d. Andrew Nixon   7-5; 6-3
  32    Harrison Abrams d. Vivek Stalam   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Casey Watt d. Matthew Savran   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    David Sherwood d. Robert Kay   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (8) Gary Wang d. (5) Taylor Cohen   Wo (inj)
  QF    (6) Samuel Harmatz d. (4) James Jones   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Christopher Hasyn d. Douglas Subosits   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    David Sherwood d. Peter Cognetti   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    (8) Gary Wang d. Heyward Drayton   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  QQ    (4) James Jones d. Tommy Meyer   7-5; 7-6(3)
  QQ    Douglas Subosits d. Matthew Savran   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  R2    Peter Cognetti d. Harrison Abrams   6-2; 6-1
  R2    David Sherwood d. Alexander Veronis   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Heyward Drayton d. Alex Gushner   6-4; 6-1
  R2    (8) Gary Wang d. Joshua Ferraccio   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Tommy Meyer d. Keith Goldstein   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (4) James Jones d. Fernando Perez   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Douglas Subosits d. Christopher Worosz   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Savran d. Lee Wexler   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  R1    Peter Cognetti d. Kevin Aquino   6-2; 6-4
  R1    David Sherwood d. Riley Baver   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Heyward Drayton d. Bradley Nelson   6-4; 6-1
  R1    (8) Gary Wang d. Gavin Smith   Wo (inj)
  R1    Tommy Meyer d. Jonathan Jordan   Def (ns)
  R1    Fernando Perez d. Eric Ricky Dove   7-6(1); 4-6; 6-4
  R1    Christopher Worosz d. Andrew Nixon   Wo (inj)
  R1    Matthew Savran d. Vivek Stalam   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 17, 2007 at 11:35 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative