Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (6) Blas Moros d. (5) Eugene Dolgovykh   8-5
  PL    (7) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Enrique-Jose Andrade   8-2
  SF    (6) Blas Moros d. Enrique-Jose Andrade   8-4
  SF    (5) Eugene Dolgovykh d. (7) Sekou Coker Bangoura   8-6
  QF    (6) Blas Moros d. (2) Zach Hunter   8-5
  QF    Enrique-Jose Andrade d. (8) Levan Clark   8-4
  QF    (5) Eugene Dolgovykh d. (4) William Federhofer   9-7
  QF    (7) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (1) Jeffrey Morris   9-8(3)
  16    (2) Zach Hunter d. Michael Basile   6-0; 6-4
  16    (6) Blas Moros d. (16) Taylor Albrecht   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  16    Enrique-Jose Andrade d. David Muckey   3-0Ret (inj)
  16    (8) Levan Clark d. (10) Larry Condez   5-2Ret (inj)
  16    (5) Eugene Dolgovykh d. (13) Mark Schanerman   6-2; 6-3
  16    (4) William Federhofer d. (9) Spencer Wolf   6-3; 6-2
  16    (7) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Connor Smith   7-6(4); 6-4
  16    (1) Jeffrey Morris d. (11) Derek Madon   6-4; 6-4
  32    (2) Zach Hunter d. Richard Blumenfeld   6-1; 6-4
  32    Michael Basile d. (12) Jonathan Drew   2-6; 7-6(5)((8))
  32    (6) Blas Moros d. Carlos Reyes   6-3; 6-1
  32    (16) Taylor Albrecht d. Frederick Saba   6-3; 4-6(1)
  32    David Muckey d. Manuel Bolanos   6-4; 6-4
  32    Enrique-Jose Andrade d. (14) Oscar Pena   6-4; 7-5
  32    (8) Levan Clark d. Gregory Vladimirsky   7-6(1); 1-6; 7-6(7))
  32    (10) Larry Condez d. Adrian Torroella   4-6; 6-2(8)
  32    (13) Mark Schanerman d. Evgeniy Belov   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Eugene Dolgovykh d. Tyler Snook   6-1; 6-4
  32    (9) Spencer Wolf d. Spencer Lunghino   6-0; 6-3
  32    (4) William Federhofer d. Jake Annear   6-2; 6-4
  32    Connor Smith d. (15) Roland Martinez   6-3; 6-4
  32    (7) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Alexander Teppert   6-3; 6-4
  32    (11) Derek Madon d. Andy Hersh   6-4; 6-3
  32    (1) Jeffrey Morris d. Ikeem Jackson   6-0; 6-1
  64    (2) Zach Hunter d. Andy Wang   7-6(6); 6-3
  64    Richard Blumenfeld d. Morgan Slevin   3-6; 6-1(1)
  64    (12) Jonathan Drew d. Orlando Ferrer   6-2; 4-6(2)
  64    Michael Basile d. Michael Wardell   6-3; 6-1
  64    (6) Blas Moros d. Andrew Mkrtychev   6-3; 6-1
  64    Carlos Reyes d. Rashad Shelton   6-4; 7-5
  64    (16) Taylor Albrecht d. Lucas Marin   Wd (inj)
  64    Frederick Saba d. Mallory Leighty   6-3; 6-1
  64    Manuel Bolanos d. (3) Neil Clausen   0-3Ret (inj)
  64    David Muckey d. Benjamin Maxwell   Wd (inj)
  64    (14) Oscar Pena d. Jimmy Newton   6-1; 6-0
  64    Enrique-Jose Andrade d. Peter Coulis   6-3; 6-2
  64    (8) Levan Clark d. Kurt Thein   5-7; 6-1(5)
  64    Gregory Vladimirsky d. Mauricio Villa   6-4; 6-4
  64    (10) Larry Condez d. Rashaad Williams   0-6; 6-3(3)
  64    Adrian Torroella d. Daniel Mattos   6-3; 6-4
  64    Evgeniy Belov d. Frankie Guerrieri   6-2; 6-1
  64    (13) Mark Schanerman d. Sean Spellberg   6-2; 6-2
  64    Tyler Snook d. Nicholas Gutsche   6-2; 1-6(6)
  64    (5) Eugene Dolgovykh d. Cameron Roth   6-2; 6-1
  64    Spencer Lunghino d. Michael Kopelman   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Spencer Wolf d. Carlos Perez   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jake Annear d. Tunc Kiymaz   6-1; 6-2
  64    (4) William Federhofer d. Andrew Rifkin   6-2; 6-1
  64    Connor Smith d. Anson McCook   6-2; 6-2
  64    (15) Roland Martinez d. David Adler   4-6; 6-2(10)
  64    Alexander Teppert d. Chris Le   2-6; 6-3(4)
  64    (7) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Rekhi Little   6-3; 6-3
  64    Andy Hersh d. Mason Addison   4-6; 6-2(4)
  64    (11) Derek Madon d. Aaron Ellison   6-2; 7-5
  64    Ikeem Jackson d. Patrick Whitner   3-6; 6-1(9)
  64    (1) Jeffrey Morris d. Wesley Waterman   6-2; 4-6(5)

Consolation:
  SF    (15) Roland Martinez d. Mauricio Villa   8-4
  SF    (12) Jonathan Drew d. Gregory Vladimirsky   8-4
  QF    (15) Roland Martinez d. Andy Hersh   8-6
  QF    Mauricio Villa d. Jake Annear   8-4
  QF    Gregory Vladimirsky d. Tunc Kiymaz   8-2
  QF    (12) Jonathan Drew d. Anson McCook   8-3
  R3    Andy Hersh d. Ikeem Jackson   8-2
  R3    (15) Roland Martinez d. Rashad Shelton   8-3
  R3    Jake Annear d. Spencer Lunghino   8-5
  R3    Mauricio Villa d. Rashaad Williams   8-3
  R3    Gregory Vladimirsky d. Frankie Guerrieri   8-1
  R3    Tunc Kiymaz d. (14) Oscar Pena   8-4
  R3    Anson McCook d. Rekhi Little   8-5
  R3    (12) Jonathan Drew d. Richard Blumenfeld   8-2
  R2    Ikeem Jackson d. Andy Wang   Wo (inj)
  R2    Andy Hersh d. Orlando Ferrer   8-1
  R2    Rashad Shelton d. Alexander Teppert   8-3
  R2    (15) Roland Martinez d. Mallory Leighty   Def (ns)
  R2    Spencer Lunghino d. Jimmy Newton   8-3
  R2    Mauricio Villa d. Tyler Snook   8-4
  R2    Rashaad Williams d. Evgeniy Belov   8-5
  R2    Frankie Guerrieri d. Adrian Torroella   Def (ns)
  R2    Gregory Vladimirsky d. Nicholas Gutsche   Wo (inj)
  R2    (14) Oscar Pena d. Carlos Perez   9-7
  R2    Tunc Kiymaz d. Manuel Bolanos   8-4
  R2    Anson McCook d. Frederick Saba   Wo (inj)
  R2    Rekhi Little d. Carlos Reyes   8-4
  R2    (12) Jonathan Drew d. Aaron Ellison   Wo (inj)
  R2    Richard Blumenfeld d. Patrick Whitner   Wo (inj)
  R1    Andy Wang d. Morgan Slevin   Wo (inj)
  R1    Orlando Ferrer d. Michael Wardell   4-0Wo (em)
  R1    Rashad Shelton d. Andrew Mkrtychev   8-3
  R1    Mallory Leighty d. Lucas Marin   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jimmy Newton d. Peter Coulis   Def (ns)
  R1    Mauricio Villa d. Kurt Thein   8-5
  R1    Rashaad Williams d. Daniel Mattos   8-5
  R1    Frankie Guerrieri d. Sean Spellberg   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nicholas Gutsche d. Cameron Roth   6-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Carlos Perez d. Michael Kopelman   8-4
  R1    Tunc Kiymaz d. Andrew Rifkin   8-5
  R1    Anson McCook d. David Adler   8-5
  R1    Rekhi Little d. Chris Le   Wo (inj)
  R1    Aaron Ellison d. Mason Addison   8-2
  R1    Patrick Whitner d. Wesley Waterman   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 10, 2007 at 12:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative