Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Spencer Newman d. (4) Sebastien Salzmann   8-3
  PL    (1) Andrew Butz d. (6) Garrett Betsarakis   Wo (inj)
  SF    (4) Sebastien Salzmann d. (6) Garrett Betsarakis   8-3
  SF    Spencer Newman d. (1) Andrew Butz   8-3
  QF    (6) Garrett Betsarakis d. (2) Jorge Guerra   9-7
  QF    (4) Sebastien Salzmann d. (14) Zack Quigley   8-6
  QF    Spencer Newman d. (8) Ridley Seguso   8-4
  QF    (1) Andrew Butz d. (5) Tom Blackwell   8-5
  16    (2) Jorge Guerra d. Michael Rinaldi   8-6
  16    (6) Garrett Betsarakis d. Kip Jackson   Wo (inj)
  16    (4) Sebastien Salzmann d. (10) Raleigh Smith   9-8(6)
  16    (14) Zack Quigley d. Joshua Dancu   8-1
  16    (8) Ridley Seguso d. Jon Robert Leonik   8-2
  16    Spencer Newman d. Matthew Herrock   8-0
  16    (5) Tom Blackwell d. (11) Carl Eguez   8-6
  16    (1) Andrew Butz d. (13) Danny Riggs   8-1
  32    (2) Jorge Guerra d. Christopher Ballard   6-4; 7-5
  32    Michael Rinaldi d. (16) Alexander Buzzi   6-2; 6-2
  32    (6) Garrett Betsarakis d. Nicholas Armstrong   6-3; 6-3
  32    Kip Jackson d. Philippe Pierre Antoine   6-3; 7-5(3)
  32    (4) Sebastien Salzmann d. Michel Berthelemot   6-2; 7-5
  32    (10) Raleigh Smith d. Stefan Hogle   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joshua Dancu d. (7) Jared Karson   2-6; 7-6(4); 7-6(12)))
  32    (14) Zack Quigley d. John Cappabianca   6-4; 3-6(5)
  32    Jon Robert Leonik d. (15) Will Gandy   1-6; 7-5(12)
  32    (8) Ridley Seguso d. Eric Seidelman   6-4; 6-0
  32    Matthew Herrock d. Kosuke Hasegawa   7-6(3); 7-5
  32    Spencer Newman d. (3) Gonzales Austin   7-6(1); 6-0
  32    (11) Carl Eguez d. Michael Swartz   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Tom Blackwell d. Boris Bogomolov   2-6; 7-5(5)
  32    (13) Danny Riggs d. Geojun Wu   7-5; 6-2
  32    (1) Andrew Butz d. Ross Nigro   2-1
  64    (2) Jorge Guerra d. Erik Thunberg   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christopher Ballard d. Zachary Katz   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)
  64    (16) Alexander Buzzi d. Daniel Levine   6-1; 6-2
  64    Michael Rinaldi d. Matthew Saltsgaver   7-5; 6-1
  64    (6) Garrett Betsarakis d. Andrew Adler   6-3; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Armstrong d. Felipe Giambarba   6-3; 5-1Ret (ill)
  64    Philippe Pierre Antoine d. (12) Jackson Tresnan   7-5; 4-6(11)
  64    Kip Jackson d. Zachary Keeney   6-3; 6-2
  64    (4) Sebastien Salzmann d. Cooper Maxwell   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michel Berthelemot d. Thomas Tyndall   6-2; 6-2
  64    (10) Raleigh Smith d. Lionel Kogan   7-5; 6-1
  64    Stefan Hogle d. Spencer Ong   6-1; 6-4
  64    (7) Jared Karson d. Jordan Borsanyi   6-3; 6-3
  64    Joshua Dancu d. Tyler Stephens   6-2; 6-1
  64    (14) Zack Quigley d. German Gonzalez   5-7; 6-3(3)
  64    John Cappabianca d. Jason Berry   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jon Robert Leonik d. Micah Bailey   6-0; 7-6(5)
  64    (15) Will Gandy d. Jimmy Martineau   6-2; 7-6(3)
  64    Eric Seidelman d. Brandon Lumish   6-2; 6-2
  64    (8) Ridley Seguso d. Danny Gies   6-3; 6-0
  64    Kosuke Hasegawa d. Matthew Gladstone   6-3; 6-1
  64    Matthew Herrock d. (9) Michael Alford   6-3; 6-2
  64    Spencer Newman d. Elliot Mustill   6-0; 6-1
  64    (3) Gonzales Austin d. Zach McCourt   6-1; 7-5
  64    Michael Swartz d. Timmy Berg   6-2; 6-3
  64    (11) Carl Eguez d. Dominic Cotrone   6-0; 6-1
  64    Boris Bogomolov d. Terence Weigand   6-3; 6-1
  64    (5) Tom Blackwell d. Jarrod Parasmo   6-4; 6-2
  64    Geojun Wu d. Lance Lvovsky   6-4; 7-5
  64    (13) Danny Riggs d. Oscar Eppley   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ross Nigro d. Santiago Padilla   7-5; 6-3
  64    (1) Andrew Butz d. Kelly Donaldson   4-6; 6-3(8)

Consolation:
  SF    (3) Gonzales Austin d. Boris Bogomolov   8-5
  SF    (9) Michael Alford d. (16) Alexander Buzzi   8-4
  QF    Boris Bogomolov d. Matthew Saltsgaver   8-2
  QF    (3) Gonzales Austin d. Jason Berry   8-6
  QF    (9) Michael Alford d. Micah Bailey   8-1
  QF    (16) Alexander Buzzi d. Terence Weigand   8-4
  R3    Matthew Saltsgaver d. Erik Thunberg   8-6
  R3    Boris Bogomolov d. (12) Jackson Tresnan   8-3
  R3    (3) Gonzales Austin d. Kosuke Hasegawa   8-3
  R3    Jason Berry d. Eric Seidelman   8-3
  R3    Micah Bailey d. Danny Gies   8-2
  R3    (9) Michael Alford d. Michel Berthelemot   8-3
  R3    Terence Weigand d. Timmy Berg   8-5
  R3    (16) Alexander Buzzi d. Kelly Donaldson   8-3
  R2    Erik Thunberg d. Ross Nigro   8-6
  R2    Matthew Saltsgaver d. Geojun Wu   8-2
  R2    Boris Bogomolov d. Andrew Adler   8-6
  R2    (12) Jackson Tresnan d. Michael Swartz   8-4
  R2    (3) Gonzales Austin d. Cooper Maxwell   8-1
  R2    Kosuke Hasegawa d. Lionel Kogan   8-4
  R2    Eric Seidelman d. Jordan Borsanyi   8-3
  R2    Jason Berry d. (15) Will Gandy   Wo (inj)
  R2    Micah Bailey d. John Cappabianca   8-5
  R2    Danny Gies d. (7) Jared Karson   Def (ns)
  R2    (9) Michael Alford d. Stefan Hogle   8-1
  R2    Michel Berthelemot d. Zach McCourt   8-3
  R2    Timmy Berg d. Philippe Pierre Antoine   Wo (inj)
  R2    Terence Weigand d. Nicholas Armstrong   Wo (inj)
  R2    (16) Alexander Buzzi d. Lance Lvovsky   Wo (inj)
  R2    Kelly Donaldson d. Christopher Ballard   8-3
  R1    Erik Thunberg d. Zachary Katz   Wo (inj)
  R1    Matthew Saltsgaver d. Daniel Levine   8-6
  R1    Andrew Adler d. Felipe Giambarba   9-7
  R1    (12) Jackson Tresnan d. Zachary Keeney   8-1
  R1    Cooper Maxwell d. Thomas Tyndall   9-7
  R1    Lionel Kogan d. Spencer Ong   8-2
  R1    Jordan Borsanyi d. Tyler Stephens   8-2
  R1    Jason Berry d. German Gonzalez   8-4
  R1    Micah Bailey d. Jimmy Martineau   8-6
  R1    Danny Gies d. Brandon Lumish   8-5
  R1    (9) Michael Alford d. Matthew Gladstone   Wo (inj)
  R1    Zach McCourt d. Elliot Mustill   8-6
  R1    Timmy Berg d. Dominic Cotrone   8-1
  R1    Terence Weigand d. Jarrod Parasmo   8-1
  R1    Lance Lvovsky d. Oscar Eppley   8-3
  R1    Kelly Donaldson d. Santiago Padilla   8-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 10, 2007 at 12:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative