USTA MAS B18 Chmp. #4 L1
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    David Nguyen d. (7) Zachary Nicholson   6-0; 6-1
  PL    (1) Patrick Daciek d. Jan Stefanski   6-0; 6-2
  SF    David Nguyen d. Jan Stefanski   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (7) Zachary Nicholson d. (1) Patrick Daciek   7-5; 6-4
  QF    David Nguyen d. (2) Sergio Wyss   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jan Stefanski d. John Kelly   6-4; 7-6(3)
  QF    (7) Zachary Nicholson d. (3) Sidarth Balaji   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  QF    (1) Patrick Daciek d. (6) Christopher Goodwin   7-5; 2-6; 7-5
  16    (2) Sergio Wyss d. Felix Sun   6-3; 6-2
  16    David Nguyen d. (5) Jonathan Pine   6-0; 6-4
  16    Jan Stefanski d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  16    John Kelly d. (8) Jordan Dyke   7-5; 6-0
  16    (7) Zachary Nicholson d. Daniel Barnas   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    (3) Sidarth Balaji d. Matthew Feeley   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (6) Christopher Goodwin d. John Collins   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Patrick Daciek d. C. J. Allen. Williams   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Sergio Wyss d. Hayden White   7-6(5); 6-0
  32    Felix Sun d. Douglas Gallagher   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Jonathan Pine d. Felix Hong   6-1; 6-0
  32    David Nguyen d. Matthew Lichtenstein   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jan Stefanski d. (4) Zachary Pine   6-1; 6-3
  32    Nobuyoshi Tanaka d. George Branche   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  32    (8) Jordan Dyke d. Alexander Centenari   7-5; 6-3
  32    John Kelly d. Tyler Jeffers   6-0; 6-0
  32    Daniel Barnas d. Harsha Rao   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    (7) Zachary Nicholson d. Taylor Hairston   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Matthew Feeley d. Ben Fass   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    (3) Sidarth Balaji d. Eric Shulman   6-1; 2-6; 6-4
  32    John Collins d. Monte Tiller   6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Christopher Goodwin d. Timothy Klanke   6-2; 6-4
  32    C. J. Allen. Williams d. Neil Soni   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    (1) Patrick Daciek d. Timothy Lozinak   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (2) Sergio Wyss d. John Collins   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (6) Christopher Goodwin d. (3) Sidarth Balaji   6-3; 3-0Ret (inj)
  QF    John Collins d. John Kelly   6-4; 6-0; 6-2
  QF    (2) Sergio Wyss d. Alexander Centenari   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (6) Christopher Goodwin d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Sidarth Balaji d. (5) Jonathan Pine   7-6(5); 6-4
  QQ    John Collins d. Hayden White   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Alexander Centenari d. (4) Zachary Pine   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Nobuyoshi Tanaka d. Harsha Rao   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    (5) Jonathan Pine d. Felix Sun   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Hayden White d. C. J. Allen. Williams   6-3; 6-3
  R2    John Collins d. Felix Hong   6-2; 6-1
  R2    (4) Zachary Pine d. Matthew Feeley   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Alexander Centenari d. Daniel Barnas   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Harsha Rao d. (8) Jordan Dyke   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  R2    Nobuyoshi Tanaka d. Ben Fass   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (5) Jonathan Pine d. Timothy Klanke   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Felix Sun d. Neil Soni   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Hayden White d. Douglas Gallagher   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Felix Hong d. Matthew Lichtenstein  
  R1    (4) Zachary Pine d. George Branche   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Centenari d. Tyler Jeffers   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Harsha Rao d. Taylor Hairston   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  R1    Ben Fass d. Eric Shulman   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Timothy Klanke d. Monte Tiller   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  R1    Neil Soni d. Timothy Lozinak   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 22, 2007 at 7:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative