Midwest Closed B18 Fall Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) C. J. Griffin d. (1) Joshua Graves   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (6) Billy Bertha d. (4) Andrew Jung   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) C. J. Griffin d. (6) Billy Bertha   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Joshua Graves d. (4) Andrew Jung   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (6) Billy Bertha d. (2) Denis Bogatov   7-5; 3-6; 7-5
  QF    (3) C. J. Griffin d. (7) Jonathan Schroeder   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Andrew Jung d. (5) Patrick Bandy   0-6; 6-2; 6-0
  QF    (1) Joshua Graves d. Wyatt Lippert   6-3; 6-3
  16    (2) Denis Bogatov d. Jonathan Schwerin   6-0; 6-4
  16    (6) Billy Bertha d. Nelson Vick   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-3
  16    (3) C. J. Griffin d. Andrew Duckworth   6-0; 6-2
  16    (7) Jonathan Schroeder d. Michael Moore   6-4; 6-1
  16    (5) Patrick Bandy d. Peter Kobelt   6-3; 6-4
  16    (4) Andrew Jung d. Bryant Dudzik   7-5; 6-1
  16    Wyatt Lippert d. (8) Dylan Schrode   6-4; 6-2
  16    (1) Joshua Graves d. Christopher Keck   6-0; 6-0
  32    (2) Denis Bogatov d. Michael Jacobson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Schwerin d. Connor Gilmore   6-1; 6-3
  32    (6) Billy Bertha d. Daniel Mihalov   6-0; 6-2
  32    Nelson Vick d. Mac McAnulty   6-2; 6-4
  32    (3) C. J. Griffin d. Scott Warden   7-6(2); 6-1
  32    Andrew Duckworth d. Lukasz Chowaniec   6-2; 6-4
  32    (7) Jonathan Schroeder d. Mitch Beckert   6-1; 6-0
  32    Michael Moore d. Philip Diaz   6-4; 6-0
  32    Peter Kobelt d. Patrick Hamning   6-7(2); 6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Patrick Bandy d. Brant Vogt   6-3; 6-3
  32    Bryant Dudzik d. Dushy Srinivasan   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    (4) Andrew Jung d. Zane Smith   6-3; 6-3
  32    Wyatt Lippert d. Jonah Schwartz   6-2; 6-3
  32    (8) Dylan Schrode d. Kyle Dawson   6-2; 6-4
  32    Christopher Keck d. Josh Stiles   6-3; 7-6(4)
  32    (1) Joshua Graves d. Peter Williams   6-3; 6-2
  64    (2) Denis Bogatov d. Gregory Andrews   6-1; 6-2
  64    Michael Jacobson d. David Carswell   6-2; 6-1
  64    Connor Gilmore d. Darryl Hale   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Schwerin d. Marc Pretorius   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
  64    (6) Billy Bertha d. Scott Shepardson   6-1; 6-3
  64    Daniel Mihalov d. Tyler Cempre   6-0; 6-3
  64    Nelson Vick d. Michael Jacobs   6-3; 7-6(5)
  64    Mac McAnulty d. Christian Roehmer   6-3; 6-4
  64    (3) C. J. Griffin d. Tyler Hoffman   6-4; 6-1
  64    Scott Warden d. Kevin Prescott   7-6(4); 6-1
  64    Lukasz Chowaniec d. Kyle Schwartz   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andrew Duckworth d. Drew Stoimenoff   6-3; 6-0
  64    (7) Jonathan Schroeder d. Samuel Ecker   6-3; 6-3
  64    Mitch Beckert d. Alexander Golovin   6-2; 7-5
  64    Philip Diaz d. Ben Lantz   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  64    Michael Moore d. Thomas Mizera   6-1; 6-0
  64    Peter Kobelt d. Pierce Torrence   6-1; 6-1
  64    Patrick Hamning d. Jooho Yu   5-7; 7-5; 7-5
  64    Brant Vogt d. Micah Lemoine   6-2; 6-2
  64    (5) Patrick Bandy d. David Robare   6-7(9); 6-2; 7-5
  64    Dushy Srinivasan d. Varun Chari   7-6(8-6); 6-5Ret (inj)
  64    Bryant Dudzik d. Alex Groth   6-3; 6-0
  64    Zane Smith d. Kyle Gerber   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (4) Andrew Jung d. Jonathan Gaffney   6-1; 6-1
  64    Wyatt Lippert d. Etham Frenkel   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jonah Schwartz d. Kevin Porter   6-1; 6-2
  64    Kyle Dawson d. Drew Grimaldi   6-0; 6-1
  64    (8) Dylan Schrode d. Robert Foley   Def (ns)
  64    Christopher Keck d. Peter Dunn   6-3; 6-2
  64    Josh Stiles d. Allen Pukshansky   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  64    Peter Williams d. Michael Koval   6-1; 6-4
  64    (1) Joshua Graves d. David Farah   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Gregory Andrews d. David Robare   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Gregory Andrews d. Kevin Prescott   6-1; 6-0
  SF    David Robare d. Peter Dunn   7-6(3); 1-6; 6-3
  QF    Gregory Andrews d. Tyler Cempre   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Kevin Prescott d. Ben Lantz   6-4; 6-1
  QF    David Robare d. Jonathan Gaffney   7-6(6); 6-3
  QF    Peter Dunn d. Etham Frenkel   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Gregory Andrews d. Marc Pretorius   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Tyler Cempre d. Michael Jacobs   7-6(6); 1-6; 6-4
  R2    Kevin Prescott d. Drew Stoimenoff   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ben Lantz d. Alexander Golovin   7-6; 7-6(9)); 6-4
  R2    David Robare d. Pierce Torrence   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Jonathan Gaffney d. Alex Groth   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Etham Frenkel d. Drew Grimaldi   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Peter Dunn d. David Farah   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Gregory Andrews d. David Carswell   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Marc Pretorius d. Darryl Hale   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  R1    Tyler Cempre d. Scott Shepardson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Michael Jacobs d. Christian Roehmer   Wd (inj)
  R1    Kevin Prescott d. Tyler Hoffman   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Drew Stoimenoff d. Kyle Schwartz   Wd (inj)
  R1    Alexander Golovin d. Samuel Ecker   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Ben Lantz d. Thomas Mizera   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Pierce Torrence d. Jooho Yu   7-5; 6-1
  R1    David Robare d. Micah Lemoine   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Alex Groth d. Varun Chari   Wd (inj)
  R1    Jonathan Gaffney d. Kyle Gerber   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Etham Frenkel d. Kevin Porter   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Drew Grimaldi d. Stanley Opalka  
  R1    Peter Dunn d. Allen Pukshansky   6-2; 6-3
  R1    David Farah d. Michael Koval   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 29, 2007 at 5:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative