Fall Southern Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Eric Quigley d. (2) John Lewis   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (5) Phillip Arndt d. (5) Michael Browder   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) John Lewis d. (5) Phillip Arndt   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Eric Quigley d. (5) Michael Browder   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (2) John Lewis d. (5) Carson Kadi   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  QF    (5) Phillip Arndt d. (3) Robert Hall   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    (5) Michael Browder d. (4) Matt Walters   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    (1) Eric Quigley d. (9) Arie Hefter   6-2; 6-1
  16    (2) John Lewis d. (9) Anderson Walls   6-4; 7-6(5)
  16    (5) Carson Kadi d. Watson George   6-4; 7-6(3)
  16    (3) Robert Hall d. (9) Steffen Osborn   6-4; 6-4
  16    (5) Phillip Arndt d. (9) Alex Rafiee   4-6; 7-6(5); 7-6(4)
  16    (5) Michael Browder d. (9) Jacob Wright   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  16    (4) Matt Walters d. Ryley Erhardt   6-1; 6-3
  16    (9) Arie Hefter d. (5) Zachary Rigsby   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-3
  16    (1) Eric Quigley d. (9) Andrew Suesserman   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) John Lewis d. Mac Davis   6-3; 6-0
  32    (9) Anderson Walls d. Andrew McKinnon   5-7; 6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Carson Kadi d. Will Carter   7-5; 6-7(3); 6-3
  32    Watson George d. Sanders Phelps   6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Robert Hall d. Nathan Blum   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Steffen Osborn d. Joseph Kempf   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Phillip Arndt d. William Davis   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Alex Rafiee d. John Schmitt   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Jacob Wright d. Bradley Johnson   6-4; 6-1
  32    (5) Michael Browder d. Andrew Clark   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Ryley Erhardt d. Daniel Arnold   6-4; 6-4
  32    (4) Matt Walters d. Thomas Cook   6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Arie Hefter d. Christopher Toussaint   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    (5) Zachary Rigsby d. Peter Marcinkowski   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Andrew Suesserman d. Richard Brunsting   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Eric Quigley d. Elliott Farmer   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  64    (2) John Lewis d. John Karle   6-3; 6-1
  64    Mac Davis d. Seth Hale   6-1; 6-4
  64    (9) Anderson Walls d. William Apperson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Andrew McKinnon d. Kevin Ye   6-1; 6-1
  64    (5) Carson Kadi d. Brennan Rooney   6-1; 6-1
  64    Will Carter d. William Palmer   7-5; 6-1
  64    Watson George d. (9) Ivan Ho   6-3; 6-4
  64    Sanders Phelps d. Steffan Pedersen   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    (3) Robert Hall d. Ashkon Babaee   6-1; 6-4
  64    Nathan Blum d. Jack Parks   6-7(7); 6-4; 6-3
  64    (9) Steffen Osborn d. Donald Bruner   6-1; 6-4
  64    Joseph Kempf d. Orlando Lourenco   6-1; 6-2
  64    (5) Phillip Arndt d. Gabriel Townes   6-4; 6-1
  64    William Davis d. Greg Center   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Alex Rafiee d. Bobby Browning   6-1; 6-0
  64    John Schmitt d. Michael Soto   6-1; 6-0
  64    Bradley Johnson d. Ryan Poage   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Jacob Wright d. Tyler Droll   6-0; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Andrew Clark d. Bobby Whitmer   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    (5) Michael Browder d. Logan Rose   6-3; 7-5
  64    Daniel Arnold d. Trenton Spinks   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ryley Erhardt d. (9) Tyler Mills   7-6(6); 6-1
  64    Thomas Cook d. Colby Shaw   6-2; 6-2
  64    (4) Matt Walters d. Justin Suesserman   6-4; 6-2
  64    Christopher Toussaint d. Charlie Pittard   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Arie Hefter d. Ely Khoury   6-3; 6-2
  64    Peter Marcinkowski d. Zachary Hughes   6-3; 6-0
  64    (5) Zachary Rigsby d. Scott Foster   6-4; 6-1
  64    Richard Brunsting d. Tyler Flanders   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Andrew Suesserman d. Jonathan Fedorkowicz   6-1; 6-0
  64    Elliott Farmer d. Jonathon Emmet   7-5; 6-0
  64    (1) Eric Quigley d. Harris Barnard   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    William Davis d. Thomas Cook   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Thomas Cook d. (9) Alex Rafiee   6-7(4); 6-3; 11-9
  SF    William Davis d. (3) Robert Hall   Wo (em)
  QF    (9) Alex Rafiee d. (4) Matt Walters   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Thomas Cook d. (9) Arie Hefter   6-2; 6-3
  QF    William Davis d. (5) Carson Kadi   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Robert Hall d. Ely Khoury   4-2Ret (inj)
  QQ    (9) Alex Rafiee d. (9) Steffen Osborn   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Thomas Cook d. Gabriel Townes   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    William Davis d. (5) Zachary Rigsby   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Ely Khoury d. (9) Jacob Wright   7-6(3); 6-0
  R3    (9) Alex Rafiee d. Elliott Farmer   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (9) Steffen Osborn d. (9) Ivan Ho   6-7(3); 6-1; 10-2
  R3    Thomas Cook d. Watson George   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Gabriel Townes d. (9) Anderson Walls   6-3; 6-3
  R3    William Davis d. (9) Andrew Suesserman   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (5) Zachary Rigsby d. (9) Tyler Mills   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Ely Khoury d. Ryley Erhardt   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R3    (9) Jacob Wright d. Jonathan Fedorkowicz   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Elliott Farmer d. William Apperson   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    (9) Ivan Ho d. Peter Marcinkowski   4-6; 6-0; 10-4
  3Q    Thomas Cook d. Daniel Arnold   6-3; 7-6
  3Q    Gabriel Townes d. Bradley Johnson   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    William Davis d. John Schmitt   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    (9) Tyler Mills d. Colby Shaw   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Ely Khoury d. Will Carter   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  3Q    Jonathan Fedorkowicz d. Harris Barnard   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R2    Elliott Farmer d. John Karle   6-2; 6-3
  R2    William Apperson d. Richard Brunsting   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Peter Marcinkowski d. William Palmer   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (9) Ivan Ho d. Christopher Toussaint   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Thomas Cook d. Ashkon Babaee   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Daniel Arnold d. Donald Bruner   6-7(1); 6-1; 10-8
  R2    Gabriel Townes d. Andrew Clark   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Bradley Johnson d. Bobby Browning   6-3; 1-6; 10-4
  R2    John Schmitt d. Tyler Droll   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  R2    William Davis d. Bobby Whitmer   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (9) Tyler Mills d. Joseph Kempf   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Colby Shaw d. Nathan Blum   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Ely Khoury d. Sanders Phelps   6-2; 4-6; 10-4
  R2    Will Carter d. Scott Foster   2-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Jonathan Fedorkowicz d. Andrew McKinnon   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Harris Barnard d. Mac Davis   6-2; 6-1
  R1    John Karle d. Seth Hale   6-2; 6-0
  R1    William Apperson d. Kevin Ye   6-1; 4-6; 10-4
  R1    William Palmer d. Brennan Rooney   6-2; 6-0
  R1    (9) Ivan Ho d. Steffan Pedersen   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Ashkon Babaee d. Jack Parks   6-1; 1-6; 10-6
  R1    Donald Bruner d. Orlando Lourenco   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Gabriel Townes d. Greg Center   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Bobby Browning d. Michael Soto   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Tyler Droll d. Ryan Poage   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Bobby Whitmer d. Logan Rose   7-5; 6-4
  R1    (9) Tyler Mills d. Trenton Spinks   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Colby Shaw d. Justin Suesserman   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Ely Khoury d. Charlie Pittard   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Scott Foster d. Zachary Hughes   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jonathan Fedorkowicz d. Tyler Flanders   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Harris Barnard d. Jonathon Emmet   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 25, 2007 at 3:38 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative