USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (2) Kristofer Yee d. (5) David Doehring   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  PL    (4) Jonathan Huang d. (9) Alex Scheinman   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (2) Kristofer Yee d. (4) Jonathan Huang   6-0; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    (5) David Doehring d. (9) Alex Scheinman   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (2) Kristofer Yee d. (6) Jayabharath Billa   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (4) Jonathan Huang d. (8) Keaton Cullimore   7-6; 7-5
  QF    (5) David Doehring d. (3) Nikhil Jayashankar   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (9) Alex Scheinman d. Drew Dawson   6-1; 6-2
  16    (2) Kristofer Yee d. (9) Alexander Wallace   6-3; 6-4
  16    (6) Jayabharath Billa d. (13) Michael Guzman   6-3; 6-4
  16    (4) Jonathan Huang d. Nicholas Mahlangu   7-5; 6-2
  16    (8) Keaton Cullimore d. Cameron Bernhardt   7-6; 6-2
  16    (5) David Doehring d. Nathan Lewis   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) Nikhil Jayashankar d. (9) Matthew Alves   6-2; 6-1
  16    Drew Dawson d. (13) Alex Lawson   6-2; 6-3
  16    (9) Alex Scheinman d. Austin Wood   6-4; 4-6; 6-0
  32    (2) Kristofer Yee d. Samuel Todd   6-1; 6-4
  32    (9) Alexander Wallace d. Amreet Mohanty   6-3; 6-2
  32    (6) Jayabharath Billa d. Travis Tu   6-1; 6-2
  32    (13) Michael Guzman d. Joey Brandt   6-3; 7-6
  32    (4) Jonathan Huang d. Deepak Sabada   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Mahlangu d. Jeffrey Bu   6-4; 6-2
  32    (8) Keaton Cullimore d. Aaron Marvin   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Cameron Bernhardt d. (13) Horea Porutiu   6-4; 7-5
  32    Nathan Lewis d. (13) Lestter Yeh   6-0; 6-1
  32    (5) David Doehring d. Brian Sun   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Matthew Alves d. Tyler Pham   6-2; 6-0
  32    (3) Nikhil Jayashankar d. Jameson Lee   6-4; 6-4
  32    (13) Alex Lawson d. Erik Lim   7-6; 6-4
  32    Drew Dawson d. M. Mackenzie McDonald   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Alex Scheinman d. Edward Kim   6-1; 6-1
  32    Austin Wood d. Gannon Daynes   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  64    (2) Kristofer Yee d. Shuhei Shibahara   6-1; 6-2
  64    Samuel Todd d. Tucker Saxon   7-6; 3-6; 7-6
  64    (9) Alexander Wallace d. Caryl Hernandez   6-3; 6-0
  64    Amreet Mohanty d. Anthony Su   6-4; 6-1
  64    (6) Jayabharath Billa d. Justin Agbayani   6-4; 6-4
  64    Travis Tu d. Brian Bulger   6-0; 6-0
  64    (13) Michael Guzman d. Brandon Sutter   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  64    Joey Brandt d. Warren Wood   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    (4) Jonathan Huang d. Kyle Delrosario   6-0; 6-1
  64    Deepak Sabada d. James Boyd   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jeffrey Bu d. (9) Nolan Bauer   6-4; 6-2
  64    Nicholas Mahlangu d. Mitch Krems   6-3; 6-3
  64    (8) Keaton Cullimore d. Jacob Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Aaron Marvin d. Max Thompson   2-6; 6-0; 6-2
  64    (13) Horea Porutiu d. Matt* Wang   6-4; 6-1
  64    Cameron Bernhardt d. Maksym Tsvetkov   6-4; 6-1
  64    Nathan Lewis d. Eric Tyler   6-1; 6-0
  64    (13) Lestter Yeh d. Jon Wang   6-3; 6-2
  64    Brian Sun d. David Blakeley   6-2; 6-4
  64    (5) David Doehring d. Brian Aria   6-3; 6-3
  64    Tyler Pham d. Grant Taylor   7-5; 6-2
  64    (9) Matthew Alves d. Jonathan Deeter   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jameson Lee d. Patrick Bared   6-1; 1-6; 6-3
  64    (3) Nikhil Jayashankar d. Jonathan Hammel   6-1; 6-0
  64    Erik Lim d. Mitchell Smith   6-3; 6-2
  64    (13) Alex Lawson d. Julian Ruffin   6-3; 6-4
  64    Drew Dawson d. Thomas Pura   6-1; 6-0
  64    M. Mackenzie McDonald d. (7) Rickey Baylon   6-3; 6-4
  64    Edward Kim d. Nikhil Krishna   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Alex Scheinman d. Sean Kolar   6-2; 6-3
  64    Austin Wood d. Deiton Baughman   6-3Ret (ad)
  64    Gannon Daynes d. Andrew You   7-5; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Thomas Pura d. (3) Nikhil Jayashankar   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    (3) Nikhil Jayashankar d. Drew Dawson   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Thomas Pura d. (6) Jayabharath Billa   Wo (inj)
  QF    (3) Nikhil Jayashankar d. Cameron Bernhardt   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Drew Dawson d. (13) Lestter Yeh   6-3; 7-6
  QF    (6) Jayabharath Billa d. Austin Wood   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Thomas Pura d. (8) Keaton Cullimore   7-6; 6-4
  QQ    Cameron Bernhardt d. Warren Wood   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (13) Lestter Yeh d. (9) Nolan Bauer   6-4; 6-7; 7-5
  QQ    Austin Wood d. Deepak Sabada   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Thomas Pura d. Nathan Lewis   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Cameron Bernhardt d. Shuhei Shibahara   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Warren Wood d. Nicholas Mahlangu   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (9) Nolan Bauer d. (13) Michael Guzman   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (13) Lestter Yeh d. (9) Alexander Wallace   6-3; 7-6
  R3    Austin Wood d. (13) Horea Porutiu   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Deepak Sabada d. (13) Alex Lawson   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Thomas Pura d. (9) Matthew Alves   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Nathan Lewis d. Amreet Mohanty   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Shuhei Shibahara d. Edward Kim   7-6; 6-1
  3Q    Warren Wood d. Justin Agbayani   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Nolan Bauer d. Jameson Lee   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    (13) Lestter Yeh d. Brian Sun   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    (13) Horea Porutiu d. Aaron Marvin   7-6; 1-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    Deepak Sabada d. Grant Taylor   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Thomas Pura d. Joey Brandt   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Amreet Mohanty d. Samuel Todd   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Shuhei Shibahara d. Gannon Daynes   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Edward Kim d. Caryl Hernandez   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Justin Agbayani d. M. Mackenzie McDonald   6-7; 6-1; 6-1
  R2    Warren Wood d. Erik Lim   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Jameson Lee d. James Boyd   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    (9) Nolan Bauer d. Tyler Pham   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Brian Sun d. Max Thompson   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (13) Lestter Yeh d. Maksym Tsvetkov   6-0; 6-4
  R2    (13) Horea Porutiu d. Eric Tyler   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Aaron Marvin d. David Blakeley   Wo (inj)
  R2    Grant Taylor d. Jeffrey Bu   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  R2    Deepak Sabada d. Patrick Bared   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Joey Brandt d. Julian Ruffin   6-4; 5-7; 6-0
  R2    Thomas Pura d. Travis Tu   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Amreet Mohanty d. Sean Kolar   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Samuel Todd d. Andrew You   2-6; 7-6; 6-2
  R1    Shuhei Shibahara d. Tucker Saxon   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Caryl Hernandez d. Anthony Su   6-1; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Justin Agbayani d. Brian Bulger   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Warren Wood d. Brandon Sutter   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  R1    James Boyd d. Kyle Delrosario   6-1; 7-5
  R1    (9) Nolan Bauer d. Mitch Krems   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Max Thompson d. Jacob Johnson   Wo (ill)
  R1    Maksym Tsvetkov d. Matt* Wang   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Eric Tyler d. Jon Wang   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    David Blakeley d. Brian Aria   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Grant Taylor d. Jonathan Deeter   6-0; 5-7; 6-0
  R1    Patrick Bared d. Jonathan Hammel   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  R1    Julian Ruffin d. Mitchell Smith   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Thomas Pura d. (7) Rickey Baylon   6-2Ret (ill)
  R1    Sean Kolar d. Nikhil Krishna   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Andrew You d. Deiton Baughman   7-6; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 28, 2007 at 3:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative