USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Casey Watt d. (2) Drew Courtney   4-6; 7-6; 6-2
  PL    (8) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (5) Patrick Daciek   6-7; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    (2) Drew Courtney d. (5) Patrick Daciek   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Casey Watt d. (8) Sekou Coker Bangoura   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (2) Drew Courtney d. (11) John Lamble   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  QF    (5) Patrick Daciek d. Nelson Vick   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (8) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (4) Michael Sicora   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Casey Watt d. Sidarth Balaji   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (2) Drew Courtney d. (15) Tommy Meyer   7-5; 6-1
  16    (11) John Lamble d. (7) Zachary Pine   6-2; 6-0
  16    Nelson Vick d. Spencer Wolf   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Patrick Daciek d. (9) Marcus Rebersak   7-5; 6-1
  16    (8) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (12) Denis Bogatov   6-4; 6-4
  16    (4) Michael Sicora d. Michael Laser   2-6; 6-0; 6-1
  16    Sidarth Balaji d. John Kelly   6-1; 7-6
  16    (1) Casey Watt d. (10) Johnathan Alexander   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Drew Courtney d. Will Petrie   6-4; 6-0
  32    (15) Tommy Meyer d. Rekhi Little   6-3; 2-6; 6-0
  32    (7) Zachary Pine d. Andrew Jung   6-0; 6-3
  32    (11) John Lamble d. Luke Granger   6-2; 6-2
  32    Spencer Wolf d. (3) Samuel Keeton   6-4; 6-3
  32    Nelson Vick d. (13) Jonathan Pine   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  32    (5) Patrick Daciek d. Douglas Subosits   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Marcus Rebersak d. Wyatt Lippert   6-1; 6-2
  32    (12) Denis Bogatov d. Sebastien Fauchet   6-3; 6-2
  32    (8) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. John Collins   4-6; 7-6; 7-6
  32    Michael Laser d. Devin McCarthy   6-4; 6-4
  32    (4) Michael Sicora d. Eddie Konrad   3-6; 6-4; 7-6
  32    John Kelly d. David Farah   6-4; 6-4
  32    Sidarth Balaji d. Patrick Bandy   6-4; 6-3
  32    (10) Johnathan Alexander d. Patrick Whitner   6-0; 2-6; 6-4
  32    (1) Casey Watt d. Victor Dias   6-1; 6-4
  64    (2) Drew Courtney d. Taylor Hairston   6-0; 6-2
  64    Will Petrie d. Christopher Nixon   6-1; 6-0
  64    (15) Tommy Meyer d. Daniel Sauter   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Rekhi Little d. Timothy Lozinak   6-4; 6-0
  64    (7) Zachary Pine d. Jonathan Gaffney   6-0; 6-2
  64    Andrew Jung d. Andrew Nixon   6-0; 6-1
  64    (11) John Lamble d. David Orbuch   6-2; 6-1
  64    Luke Granger d. Jimmy Roebker   7-6; 6-4
  64    (3) Samuel Keeton d. Eric Ricky Dove   6-1; 6-3
  64    Spencer Wolf d. Kevin Aquino   6-1; 6-2
  64    (13) Jonathan Pine d. Nathan Eddy   6-1; 6-2
  64    Nelson Vick d. Andy Wang   6-7; 6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) Patrick Daciek d. Mitchell Somach   6-0; 6-1
  64    Douglas Subosits d. Matthew Tansil   6-4; 5-7; 7-6
  64    (9) Marcus Rebersak d. Amrik Donkena   6-2; 6-0
  64    Wyatt Lippert d. Andy Jackson   6-2; 6-3
  64    Sebastien Fauchet d. Scott Warden   6-4; 6-0
  64    (12) Denis Bogatov d. Alexander Centenari   7-5; 6-1
  64    John Collins d. Joseph Schafer   7-6; 2-6; 6-4
  64    (8) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Billy Strunk   7-6; 6-0
  64    Devin McCarthy d. Robert Foley   6-2; 6-1
  64    Michael Laser d. (16) James Jones   6-2; 7-5
  64    Eddie Konrad d. Timothy Klanke   7-5; 6-3
  64    (4) Michael Sicora d. Anderson Reed   6-3; 2-1Ret (inj)
  64    David Farah d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   6-2; 6-1
  64    John Kelly d. (14) Samuel Harmatz   6-4; 6-2
  64    Patrick Bandy d. Evan Corona-Saunders   6-1; 6-3
  64    Sidarth Balaji d. (6) C. J. Griffin   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Patrick Whitner d. Kent Winingham   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  64    (10) Johnathan Alexander d. Joseph Delinks   7-6; 7-6
  64    Victor Dias d. Alexander Teppert   6-2; 6-2
  64    (1) Casey Watt d. Casey Grindon   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (12) Denis Bogatov d. (9) Marcus Rebersak   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    (9) Marcus Rebersak d. Sebastien Fauchet   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (12) Denis Bogatov d. (11) John Lamble   7-6; 7-5
  QF    (9) Marcus Rebersak d. (4) Michael Sicora   6-3; 6-7; 6-3
  QF    Sebastien Fauchet d. Sidarth Balaji   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (11) John Lamble d. (3) Samuel Keeton   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (12) Denis Bogatov d. Nelson Vick   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    (9) Marcus Rebersak d. Spencer Wolf   7-6; 6-3
  QQ    Sebastien Fauchet d. (7) Zachary Pine   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    (3) Samuel Keeton d. (10) Johnathan Alexander   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    (12) Denis Bogatov d. (6) C. J. Griffin   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (9) Marcus Rebersak d. Patrick Whitner   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Spencer Wolf d. Patrick Bandy   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  R3    (7) Zachary Pine d. Eddie Konrad   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Sebastien Fauchet d. (15) Tommy Meyer   6-4; 7-5
  R3    (10) Johnathan Alexander d. Douglas Subosits   6-7; 6-3; 7-5
  R3    (3) Samuel Keeton d. John Kelly   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R3    (6) C. J. Griffin d. Michael Laser   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R3    (12) Denis Bogatov d. Joseph Delinks   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Patrick Whitner d. Victor Dias   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Patrick Bandy d. Jimmy Roebker   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Eddie Konrad d. Devin McCarthy   4-1Ret (inj)
  3Q    Sebastien Fauchet d. John Collins   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Douglas Subosits d. Alexander Centenari   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    (3) Samuel Keeton d. (13) Jonathan Pine   6-4; 3-6; 7-6
  3Q    (6) C. J. Griffin d. (14) Samuel Harmatz   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Joseph Delinks d. Will Petrie   0-6; 6-3; 7-6
  R2    Victor Dias d. Taylor Hairston   2-6; 7-5; 7-5
  R2    Patrick Whitner d. Daniel Sauter   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Patrick Bandy d. Jonathan Gaffney   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Jimmy Roebker d. David Farah   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Eddie Konrad d. Eric Ricky Dove   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Devin McCarthy d. Andy Wang   6-3; 7-6
  R2    John Collins d. Mitchell Somach   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Sebastien Fauchet d. Amrik Donkena   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  R2    Alexander Centenari d. Wyatt Lippert   6-4; 3-6; 7-6
  R2    Douglas Subosits d. Joseph Schafer   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (13) Jonathan Pine d. (16) James Jones   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (3) Samuel Keeton d. Timothy Klanke   6-0; 6-3
  R2    (14) Samuel Harmatz d. Luke Granger   6-4; 6-3
  R2    (6) C. J. Griffin d. Andrew Jung   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  R2    Joseph Delinks d. Rekhi Little   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Will Petrie d. Alexander Teppert   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Taylor Hairston d. Christopher Nixon   4-0Ret (inj)
  R1    Daniel Sauter d. Timothy Lozinak   6-2; 6-7; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Gaffney d. Andrew Nixon   3-6; 6-0; 6-4
  R1    Jimmy Roebker d. David Orbuch   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Eric Ricky Dove d. Kevin Aquino   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Andy Wang d. Nathan Eddy   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Mitchell Somach d. Matthew Tansil   Def (ad)
  R1    Amrik Donkena d. Andy Jackson   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Centenari d. Scott Warden   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R1    Joseph Schafer d. Billy Strunk   6-4; 6-4
  R1    (16) James Jones d. Robert Foley   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Timothy Klanke d. Anderson Reed   Wo (inj)
  R1    (14) Samuel Harmatz d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   Wo (ill)
  R1    (6) C. J. Griffin d. Evan Corona-Saunders   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Delinks d. Kent Winingham   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Teppert d. Casey Grindon   6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 26, 2007 at 2:45 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative