Orange Bowl Tennis Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    Ricardo Martin d. (1) Niki Moser   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    (7) Tim Van Terheijden d. (15) Cedrik-Marcel Stebe   2-6; 7-6(6); 6-4
  16    (14) Tomislav Brkic d. (6) Richard Hampel   6-3; 6-3
  16    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Pawel Poziomski   6-1; 6-1
  16    (12) Dino Marcan d. (4) Tom Knights   6-7(9); 7-5; 6-3
  16    (11) Dusan Lajovic d. (3) Sam Garforth-Bles   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Waylon Chin d. Ignacio Taboada   6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    (1) Milos Raonic d. (13) Andrei Vasilevski   6-4; 6-3
  32    (1) Niki Moser d. Matthew Short   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ricardo Martin d. (8) Christian Saravia   7-6(1); 7-5
  32    (15) Cedrik-Marcel Stebe d. Juan Florez   6-3; 6-1
  32    (7) Tim Van Terheijden d. Santiago Nieto   6-0; 6-1
  32    (14) Tomislav Brkic d. Daniel Smethurst   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    (6) Richard Hampel d. Nicholas Bacchus   6-0; 6-3
  32    Maksim Tikhomirov d. (9) Alex Llompart   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Pawel Poziomski d. Max Gregor   6-4; 0-1; Retired
  32    (12) Dino Marcan d. Patrick Daciek   6-1; 6-1
  32    (4) Tom Knights d. Joaquin Alejandro Del Rio Escalante   6-1; 6-3
  32    (11) Dusan Lajovic d. Yannick Yoshizawa   6-3; 6-2
  32    (3) Sam Garforth-Bles d. Juan Carlos Spir   6-4; 6-4
  32    Ignacio Taboada d. Aaron May   6-4; 6-2
  32    Waylon Chin d. Brennan Boyajian   3-6; 7-6(1); 6-2
  32    (13) Andrei Vasilevski d. Bart Brons   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Milos Raonic d. Andres Bucaro   6-2; 6-1
  64    (1) Niki Moser d. Roman Petrunin   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  64    Matthew Short d. Mansur Giskaev   6-1; 6-4
  64    Ricardo Martin d. Bradley Bryan   6-1; 6-4
  64    (8) Christian Saravia d. Rodrigo Rappaccioli   6-3; 6-1
  64    (15) Cedrik-Marcel Stebe d. Luke Mojica   6-4; 6-3
  64    Juan Florez d. Alfredo Rodriguez   6-1; 6-3
  64    Santiago Nieto d. Uriel Oquendo   7-5; 6-3
  64    (7) Tim Van Terheijden d. Ulrik Thomsen   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    (14) Tomislav Brkic d. Jamie Whiteford   7-6(2); 6-0
  64    Daniel Smethurst d. Eduardo Struvay   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    Nicholas Bacchus d. Jose Daniel Bendeck   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(3)
  64    (6) Richard Hampel d. Davis Denson Taylor   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Alex Llompart d. Faris Akhazzan   6-3; 6-2
  64    Maksim Tikhomirov d. Alexander Bull   6-1; 6-1
  64    Pawel Poziomski d. Lendl Smith   6-2; 6-2
  64    Max Gregor d. (5) Marin Milan   6-1; 6-2
  64    (12) Dino Marcan d. Gregory Vladimirsky   6-3; 6-0
  64    Patrick Daciek d. Mark Jackman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Joaquin Alejandro Del Rio Escalante d. Aaron Chan   6-4; 6-3
  64    (4) Tom Knights d. Walker Kehrer   6-3; 6-4
  64    (11) Dusan Lajovic d. Steven Williams   6-2; 6-1
  64    Yannick Yoshizawa d. Michael Vallejo   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Juan Carlos Spir d. Andrew Landwerlen   6-4; 6-3
  64    (3) Sam Garforth-Bles d. Jonathan Kuhn   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ignacio Taboada d. (16) Michael Davis   6-2; 6-3
  64    Aaron May d. Nikola Martinis   1-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    Waylon Chin d. Na'im Azhar   6-3; 6-2
  64    Brennan Boyajian d. (2) Marin Draganja   6-2; 6-4
  64    (13) Andrei Vasilevski d. Christopher Janssen   6-4; 6-3
  64    Bart Brons d. Kelsey Stevenson   6-4; 6-1
  64    Andres Bucaro d. William Federhofer   6-3; 6-3
  64    (1) Milos Raonic d. Alberto Bautista   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 10, 2007 at 7:09 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative