Orange Bowl Tennis Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Qualifying   
  16    Naomi Broady d. Erina Kikuchi   6-1; 6-1
  16    Lauren Embree d. (12) Maryna Zanevska   6-3; 6-3
  16    Santa Shumilina d. (11) Nadja Gilchrist   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Irina Ramialison d. Paula Kania   6-1; 6-1
  16    Keri Wong d. Jessica Alexander   6-3; 6-3
  16    Allie Will d. Bianca Botto Arias-Schreibe   6-3; 6-0
  16    (2) Karen Barbat d. (14) Andrea Konjuh   6-1; 6-4
  16    (1) Tara Moore d. Nelly Radeva   6-3; 7-5
  32    Erina Kikuchi d. (13) Caroline Magnusson   6-3; 6-4
  32    Naomi Broady d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko   6-2; 6-2
  32    (12) Maryna Zanevska d. Olivia Janowicz   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Lauren Embree d. Charlotte Rodier   6-4; 6-4
  32    (11) Nadja Gilchrist d. Rachel Saiontz   6-2; 6-3
  32    Santa Shumilina d. Nina Pantic   6-2; 6-7(6); 7-5
  32    Irina Ramialison d. Iveta Dapkute   6-3; 6-1
  32    Paula Kania d. Marharita Maisak   1-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    Jessica Alexander d. (16) Jade Windley   6-1; 7-5
  32    Keri Wong d. (4) Lesley Kerkhoven   2-6; 7-5; 7-6(4)
  32    Bianca Botto Arias-Schreibe d. (15) Jocelyn Rae   6-3; 6-1
  32    Allie Will d. (3) Nastassya Burnett   6-2; 6-2
  32    (14) Andrea Konjuh d. Giadagiovanna D'Ortona   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) Karen Barbat d. Alexandra Anghelescu   7-5; 6-4
  32    Nelly Radeva d. (9) Francesca Segarelli   6-2; 6-0
  32    (1) Tara Moore d. Ivette Lopez   6-0; 6-1
  64    (13) Caroline Magnusson d. Victoria Brook   6-3; 6-0
  64    Erina Kikuchi d. Brooke Bolender   6-1; 7-5
  64    Anastasiya Lytovchenko d. Bria Hitt   6-0; 6-1
  64    Naomi Broady d. (8) Krista Damico   6-4; 6-2
  64    (12) Maryna Zanevska d. Kelsey Sundaram   6-3; 7-5
  64    Olivia Janowicz d. Brittany Wowchuk   6-0; 6-4
  64    Charlotte Rodier d. Laura-Zsofia Biro   6-1; 6-1
  64    Lauren Embree d. (7) Kristina Mladenovic   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    (11) Nadja Gilchrist d. Nicole Smith   6-7(7); 6-2; 6-2
  64    Rachel Saiontz d. Bronwyn Davidson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nina Pantic d. Laura Slater   6-1; 6-4
  64    Santa Shumilina d. (6) Karina Pimkina   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Irina Ramialison d. (10) Alejandra Granillo   6-7(5); 7-6(0); 6-1
  64    Iveta Dapkute d. Emily Fraser   7-6(4); 6-3
  64    Marharita Maisak d. Kristie Ahn   6-4; 0-6; 6-1
  64    Paula Kania d. (5) Joanna Mather   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  64    (16) Jade Windley d. Alexandra Moreno   6-0; Retired
  64    Jessica Alexander d. Noel Scott   6-3; 0-6; 6-1
  64    Keri Wong d. Reka Rohonyi   6-0; 6-0
  64    (4) Lesley Kerkhoven d. Kaja Banas   6-1; 6-1
  64    (15) Jocelyn Rae d. Taylor Dubins   6-4; 6-0
  64    Bianca Botto Arias-Schreibe d. Polina Pekhova   6-3; 7-6(4)
  64    Allie Will d. Irina Falconi   6-2; 6-2
  64    (3) Nastassya Burnett d. Katarina Gajic   6-1; 6-2
  64    (14) Andrea Konjuh d. Carlista Mohammed   6-0; 6-0
  64    Giadagiovanna D'Ortona d. Zsofia Miko   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Alexandra Anghelescu d. Alexandra Leatu   6-0; 6-2
  64    (2) Karen Barbat d. Shinann Featherston   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Francesca Segarelli d. Daniela McDowell   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nelly Radeva d. Sarah Guzick   6-4; 6-1
  64    Ivette Lopez d. Andreita Yacaman   6-3; 7-5
  64    (1) Tara Moore d. Maria Jespersen   6-3; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 10, 2007 at 7:09 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative