Prince Cup
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Qualifying   
  16    Allison M. Falkin d. (8) Mariana Demichelli   6-1; 6-1
  16    (10) Monica Chow d. Jade Frampton   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jamie Yapp-Shing d. (16) Fidan Manashirova   6-4; 6-4
  16    (5) Stephany Chang d. Emily Wolf   6-0; 6-2
  16    (4) Alina Jerjomina d. (9) Justine Humair   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Amy Simidian d. Di Zhao   6-3; 2-0; Retired
  16    (13) Sara Stosljevic d. Kaja Banas   6-3; 6-3
  16    (1) Stephanie Cornish d. Eugenie Bouchard   6-4; 7-6
  32    Allison M. Falkin d. (11) Fausthyara Pietersz   6-1; 6-1
  32    (8) Mariana Demichelli d. Riqui McCoy   6-3; 6-1
  32    (10) Monica Chow d. Katalyna Pineros   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jade Frampton d. (17) Dariya Yakovleva   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  32    (16) Fidan Manashirova d. Zulema Zelaya   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    Jamie Yapp-Shing d. (6) Abby Wright   6-0; 6-0
  32    Emily Wolf d. (12) Gabriela C Mastromarino   7-5; 6-1
  32    (5) Stephany Chang d. Morocco Hitt   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Justine Humair d. Daria Burobina   WO
  32    (4) Alina Jerjomina d. Christine Guerrazzi   6-1; 6-1
  32    Di Zhao d. (15) Stefania Tkach   6-1; 6-2
  32    (3) Amy Simidian d. Ksenia Mikhailova   6-0; 6-0
  32    (13) Sara Stosljevic d. Andra Cornea   6-3; 6-1
  32    Kaja Banas d. (2) Carlista Mohammed   6-2; 6-2
  32    Eugenie Bouchard d. (14) Bria Hitt   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Stephanie Cornish d. Irina Falconi   6-3; 6-2
  64    (11) Fausthyara Pietersz d. [bye]  
  64    Allison M. Falkin d. Jeanette Draeger   6-2; 6-7; 6-3
  64    Riqui McCoy d. Jacqueline March   6-3; 6-1
  64    (8) Mariana Demichelli d. [bye]  
  64    (10) Monica Chow d. [bye]  
  64    Katalyna Pineros d. Brittany Dubins   WO
  64    Jade Frampton d. Aglea Van Den Bergh   6-1; 6-4
  64    (17) Dariya Yakovleva d. [bye]  
  64    (16) Fidan Manashirova d. Viktoryia Kisialeva   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Zulema Zelaya d. Sophie Weston   6-3; 6-0
  64    Jamie Yapp-Shing d. Julia Courter   WO
  64    (6) Abby Wright d. [bye]  
  64    (12) Gabriela C Mastromarino d. [bye]  
  64    Emily Wolf d. Shoko Okuda   6-4; 7-5
  64    Morocco Hitt d. Daniela McDowell   2-6; 1-1; Retired
  64    (5) Stephany Chang d. [bye]  
  64    (9) Justine Humair d. [bye]  
  64    Daria Burobina d. Khrystyna Pavlyuk   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Christine Guerrazzi d. Linden Li   6-3; 6-4
  64    (4) Alina Jerjomina d. [bye]  
  64    (15) Stefania Tkach d. Alessandra Dzuba   2-6; 6-0; 7-5
  64    Di Zhao d. Maria Markina   6-1; 6-4
  64    Ksenia Mikhailova d. Monica Puig   WO
  64    (3) Amy Simidian d. [bye]  
  64    (13) Sara Stosljevic d. [bye]  
  64    Andra Cornea d. Sabrina Kierberg   0-6; 6-4; 7-5
  64    Kaja Banas d. Deirdre Cienki   6-1; 6-1
  64    (2) Carlista Mohammed d. [bye]  
  64    (14) Bria Hitt d. [bye]  
  64    Eugenie Bouchard d. Lea Bereszlenyi   6-0; 6-0
  64    Irina Falconi d. Ramona Mirela Costea   6-2; 6-0
  64    (1) Stephanie Cornish d. [bye]  


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 30, 2007 at 9:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative