USTA BG18,16 Winter Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (10) Daniel Ho   6-0; 6-1
  PL    (25) Joshua Tchan d. (14) Bryan Welnetz   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (10) Daniel Ho d. (14) Bryan Welnetz   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (1) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (25) Joshua Tchan   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (2) Clay Thompson d. Benjamin Chen   7-5; 6-0
  SF    (2) Clay Thompson d. (17) Harry Seaborn   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Benjamin Chen d. (6) Gregory Andrews   1-6; 6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Bangoura/Vick d. (11) Anbarci/Jackman   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Ho/Tchan d. (2) De Chatellus/Oliver   6-1; 2-6; 7-6(6)
  SF    (11) Anbarci/Jackman d. (2) De Chatellus/Oliver   6-3; 7-6(2)
  SF    (1) Bangoura/Vick d. Ho/Tchan   4-6; 6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Bradley Klahn d. (22) Andre Dome   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (3) Casey Watt d. (4) Steve Johnson   7-6(4); 6-1
  SF    (22) Andre Dome d. (3) Casey Watt   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Bradley Klahn d. (4) Steve Johnson   6-7(5); 7-6(4); 7-6(4)

Consolation:
  F    Kyle McMorrow d. (8) Denis Lin   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  SF    Kyle McMorrow d. Walker Kehrer   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    (8) Denis Lin d. (6) Kevin King   1-6; 7-6(5); 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Johnson/Klahn d. Chadwell/Noble   7-5; 6-3
  PL    (2) Bridge/Smith d. (6) Keeton/Watt   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Chadwell/Noble d. (2) Bridge/Smith   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Johnson/Klahn d. (6) Keeton/Watt   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Hanna Mar d. (3) Courtney Dolehide   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (31) Mary Weatherholt d. (1) Kate Fuller   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (2) Hanna Mar d. (31) Mary Weatherholt   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (3) Courtney Dolehide d. (1) Kate Fuller   6-2; 4-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (6) Lacey Smyth d. (15) Elizabeth Begley   6-4; 7-6(4)
  SF    (15) Elizabeth Begley d. (14) Kristin Norton   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (6) Lacey Smyth d. (13) Samantha Critser   3-6; 6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (11) Clay/Mira d. (1) Dolehide/Hamilton   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (12) Clayton/Mar d. (2) Sanders/Sanders   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (11) Clay/Mira d. (2) Sanders/Sanders   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (1) Dolehide/Hamilton d. (12) Clayton/Mar   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (23) Alexandra Cercone d. (1) Keri Wong   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  PL    (3) Kristie Ahn d. (5) Aeriel Ellis   Wo (inj)
  SF    (23) Alexandra Cercone d. (5) Aeriel Ellis   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Keri Wong d. (3) Kristie Ahn   2-6; 6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (4) Jacqueline Cako d. (9) Catherine Isip   5-0Ret (inj)
  SF    (4) Jacqueline Cako d. Kaitlyn Christian   6-7(7); 6-0; 6-4
  SF    (9) Catherine Isip d. Hideko Tachibana   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (10) Herring/Min d. (9) Cercone/Kasler   6-4; 6-1
  PL    (2) Guzick/Radeva d. (12) Chkhikvishvili/Isip   Wo (inj)
  SF    (10) Herring/Min d. (2) Guzick/Radeva   6-2; 7-6(6)
  SF    (9) Cercone/Kasler d. (12) Chkhikvishvili/Isip   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 4, 2008 at 2:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative