L4 Sectional B18 Chmp.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Casey Watt d. (2) Christopher Mengel   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (3) Christopher Hasyn d. (4) James Jones   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Christopher Mengel d. (3) Christopher Hasyn   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Casey Watt d. (4) James Jones   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (2) Christopher Mengel d. (6) Tommy Meyer   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (3) Christopher Hasyn d. (7) Gary Wang   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (4) James Jones d. (5) Mark Milbrandt   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  QF    (1) Casey Watt d. Troy Beneck   6-0; 6-2
  16    (2) Christopher Mengel d. Frank Tornetta   6-0; 6-2
  16    (6) Tommy Meyer d. Bradley Nelson   6-0; 6-0
  16    (3) Christopher Hasyn d. Matthew Savran   6-1; 7-6(6)
  16    (7) Gary Wang d. Dylan Kady   6-3; 6-4
  16    (5) Mark Milbrandt d. Coby Kramer-Golinkoff   6-7(4); 6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    (4) James Jones d. Kevin Aquino   6-1; 6-2
  16    Troy Beneck d. (8) Peter Cognetti   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Casey Watt d. Stephen D'Angelo   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Christopher Mengel d. Vivek Stalam   6-2; 6-0
  32    Frank Tornetta d. Matthew Kosovec   6-4; 6-1
  32    (6) Tommy Meyer d. Alexander Veronis   6-2; 3-6; 10-2
  32    Bradley Nelson d. Christopher Nixon   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    (3) Christopher Hasyn d. Jarrett Siwiec   6-1; 6-2
  32    Matthew Savran d. Vinny Palmieri   6-4; 6-4
  32    (7) Gary Wang d. Matt Slamecka   5-7; 6-3; 10-6
  32    Dylan Kady d. Eric Ricky Dove   6-4; 6-2
  32    Coby Kramer-Golinkoff d. Andrew Nixon   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Mark Milbrandt d. Matthew Hoch   6-2; 6-2
  32    Kevin Aquino d. Riley Baver   6-2; 6-0
  32    (4) James Jones d. Harrison Abrams   6-4; 6-0
  32    Troy Beneck d. Robert Kay   6-0; 6-3
  32    (8) Peter Cognetti d. Gavin Smith   6-0; 6-0
  32    Stephen D'Angelo d. Andrew Schwepfinger   6-1; 2-6; 10-8
  32    (1) Casey Watt d. Keith Goldstein   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  QF    (7) Gary Wang d. Alexander Veronis   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (6) Tommy Meyer d. Matt Slamecka   4-6; 6-0; 7-5
  QF    Troy Beneck d. Harrison Abrams   7-6(0); 6-2
  QF    (5) Mark Milbrandt d. Robert Kay   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Alexander Veronis d. Stephen D'Angelo   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Matt Slamecka d. Kevin Aquino   6-3; 7-6(6)
  QQ    Harrison Abrams d. Dylan Kady   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Robert Kay d. Keith Goldstein   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Stephen D'Angelo d. Vivek Stalam   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Alexander Veronis d. (8) Peter Cognetti   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Kevin Aquino d. Vinny Palmieri   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Matt Slamecka d. Coby Kramer-Golinkoff   Wo (inj)
  R2    Dylan Kady d. Andrew Nixon   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Harrison Abrams d. Matthew Savran   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  R2    Robert Kay d. Bradley Nelson   Wo (inj)
  R2    Keith Goldstein d. Frank Tornetta   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Vivek Stalam d. Matthew Kosovec   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Veronis d. Christopher Nixon   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Vinny Palmieri d. Jarrett Siwiec   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Matt Slamecka d. Eric Ricky Dove   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Nixon d. Matthew Hoch   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Harrison Abrams d. Riley Baver   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Robert Kay d. Gavin Smith   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Keith Goldstein d. Andrew Schwepfinger   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 20, 2008 at 5:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative