Bollettieri Jr. Chmps.
   Boys' 16 Singles - Top Half   

Round of 64
 Simon Lavoie-Perusse (1)   Lac-Saint-Joseph, QC 
 Bye    
 Jimmy Zhang   Sugar Land, TX 
 Tony Damaia   Sarasota, FL 
 Luiz Felipe Simoes (14)   Bradenton, FL 
 Felipe Gouvea   Bradenton, FL 
 Stephen Felman   Nokomis, FL 
 Eimon Heywood    
 Kamil Khalil (6)   Wesley Chapel, FL 
10   Pedro Gonzalez   Bradenton, FL 
11   Adam Osiason   Tampa, FL 
12   Antonio Alencar   Bradenton, FL 
13   Ben Hwang (11)   Wesley Chapel, FL 
14   Daniel Ovechkin   Bradenton, FL 
15   Jan Krouhan   Bradenton, FL 
16   John Forcina   Bradenton, FL 
17   Mario Nicosia (3)   Bradenton, FL 
18   Bye    
19   Kyle Jones   Bradenton, FL 
20   Kevin Gunzinger   Bradenton, FL 
21   Fabrice Myrtil (10)   Kissimmee, FL 
22   Dorel Tamam   Bradenton, FL 
23   Michael Mazzella   Lafayette, LA 
24   Chevy Gockmann   Wesley Chapel, FL 
25   Oscar Eppley (7)   Wesley Chapel, FL 
26   Luke Burton   St Petersburg, FL 
27   Alp Horoz   Wesley Chapel, FL 
28   Janshaaz Khan   Gurgaon, HA 
29   Maximilian Bschorer (16)   Bradenton, FL 
30   Sam Cissell   Birmingham, AL 
31   Ramanujulu Gorle   Bradenton, FL 
32   James Bardwell   Bradenton, FL 
Round of 32
 S. Lavoie-Perusse (1)  
  
 J. Zhang  
 6-2; 6-2 
 L. Simoes (14)  
 2-6; 6-3; 6-3 
 E. Heywood  
 6-1; 6-0 
 P. Gonzalez  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Alencar  
 6-4; 6-0 
 B. Hwang (11)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Krouhan  
 6-3; 6-0 
 M. Nicosia (3)  
  
 K. Jones  
 6-3; 7-5 
 F. Myrtil (10)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 C. Gockmann  
 6-2; 6-0 
 O. Eppley (7)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 A. Horoz  
 6-0; 6-0 
 M. Bschorer (16)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Bardwell  
 7-6; 6-2 
Round of 16
 S. Lavoie-Perusse (1)  
 7-6; 6-2 
 E. Heywood  
 6-2; 6-0 
 P. Gonzalez  
 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Krouhan  
 6-2; 7-6 
 M. Nicosia (3)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 C. Gockmann  
 6-4; 6-1 
 A. Horoz  
 6-3; 6-0 
 M. Bschorer (16)  
 6-0; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 S. Lavoie-Perusse (1)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 P. Gonzalez  
 6-3; 6-3 
 M. Nicosia (3)  
 7-6; 7-5 
 A. Horoz  
 6-4; 6-7; 6-4 
Semifinals
 P. Gonzalez  
 3-6; 6-2; 6-2 
 P. Gonzalez 
 6-3; 6-2 
 M. Nicosia (3)  
 6-2; 6-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative