Bollettieri Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Karina Pimkina d. (2) Carling Seguso   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (2) Carling Seguso d. (9) Mara Schmidt   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Karina Pimkina d. Naseem Eslami   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (2) Carling Seguso d. Shelby Rogers   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    (9) Mara Schmidt d. (4) Rebecca Bodine   Wo (inj)
  QF    Naseem Eslami d. (3) Sara Lazarevic   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (1) Karina Pimkina d. Sun Wen   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Carling Seguso d. Jelena Tomasovic   6-2; 6-3
  16    Shelby Rogers d. (5) Emi Mutaguchi   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    (4) Rebecca Bodine d. Dina Guzairova   6-3; 6-3
  16    (9) Mara Schmidt d. (7) Alessandra Bonte   6-3; 6-4
  16    Naseem Eslami d. (8) Jordane Dobbins   6-0; 6-2
  16    (3) Sara Lazarevic d. Sara Stosljevic   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sun Wen d. Saska Gavrilovska   6-4; 6-3
  16    (1) Karina Pimkina d. Alexandra Rasch   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Carling Seguso d. Brittany Lashway   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jelena Tomasovic d. Emilia Monell   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Emi Mutaguchi d. Karla Picard   6-0; 6-1
  32    Shelby Rogers d. Shabnam Eslami   7-6; 6-4
  32    (4) Rebecca Bodine d. Barbora Lazarova   6-1; 6-4
  32    Dina Guzairova d. Alejandra Garcia   6-0; 6-2
  32    (7) Alessandra Bonte d. Luba Pogrebniak   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Mara Schmidt d. Gabriela Lopezdecardenas   6-0; 6-0
  32    Naseem Eslami d. Janine Tiszolczy   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  32    (8) Jordane Dobbins d. Federica Longo   6-0; 6-3
  32    Sara Stosljevic d. Gaia Sanesi   6-1; 7-6
  32    (3) Sara Lazarevic d. Marissa Grammar   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sun Wen d. (10) Gyanna Mandic   6-4; 6-1
  32    Saska Gavrilovska d. (6) Yuliana Motyl   7-5; 6-7; 6-2
  32    Alexandra Rasch d. Rebecca Graff   6-0; 6-0
  32    (1) Karina Pimkina d. Abby Wright   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jelena Tomasovic d. Claudia Gmurowski   6-2; 7-5
  64    Karla Picard d. Sarah Hofmann   6-0; 6-0
  64    Shelby Rogers d. Tori Cleaves   6-0; 6-0
  64    Barbora Lazarova d. Allison Solberg   6-3; 6-3
  64    Dina Guzairova d. Alyssa Bellini   6-1; 6-2
  64    Luba Pogrebniak d. Kirsten Lasley   6-0; 6-0
  64    Janine Tiszolczy d. Holly Verner   7-5; 7-6
  64    Gaia Sanesi d. Elaine Chesoni   6-2; 6-3
  64    Sara Stosljevic d. Katarina Raicevic   6-0; 6-2
  64    Marissa Grammar d. Anne Mogavero   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sun Wen d. Andrea Acosta   6-0; 6-0
  64    Abby Wright d. Anja Strittmatter   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 29, 2008 at 3:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative