SSRC Jr. Excellence
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Thai Tu d. (6) Alan Shin   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Spencer Talmadge d. Alexander De Chatellus   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (6) Alan Shin d. Spencer Talmadge   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Thai Tu d. Alexander De Chatellus   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Spencer Talmadge d. (7) Chris Mark   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (6) Alan Shin d. Erik Blumenkranz   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Alexander De Chatellus d. Jamin Ball   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Thai Tu d. Filipp Pogostkin   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Spencer Talmadge d. (2) Nicholas Andrews   6-2; 6-3
  16    (7) Chris Mark d. Christopher Aria   6-1; 6-1
  16    Erik Blumenkranz d. Stace Klinger   6-1; 6-2
  16    (6) Alan Shin d. Billy McCall   6-1; 6-3
  16    Alexander De Chatellus d. (5) Chris Ho   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Jamin Ball d. Daniel Holz   6-1; 6-0
  16    Filipp Pogostkin d. (8) Steven Dawson   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Thai Tu d. Samuel Ling   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Nicholas Andrews d. Aswin Kolady   6-2; 6-3
  32    Spencer Talmadge d. Conor Berg   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  32    (7) Chris Mark d. Eugene Muchynski   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Christopher Aria d. Keanen McCarthy   7-5; 7-6(4)
  32    Erik Blumenkranz d. (4) Sky Lovill   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  32    Stace Klinger d. Toki Sherbakov   Wd (ill)
  32    (6) Alan Shin d. Erik Nelson   Wd (ill)
  32    Billy McCall d. Matthew Elefant   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexander De Chatellus d. Luke Wagner   6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Chris Ho d. Mark De Castro   6-4; 6-4
  32    Daniel Holz d. David Hutton   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jamin Ball d. (3) Matthew Spindler   Wd (inj)
  32    Filipp Pogostkin d. Michael Hui   6-4; 6-3
  32    (8) Steven Dawson d. Luke Frisher   6-3; 6-3
  32    Samuel Ling d. Jordan Harris   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Thai Tu d. Baramee Wongbanchai   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (2) Nicholas Andrews d. Eugene Muchynski   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Eugene Muchynski d. Daniel Holz   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Nicholas Andrews d. Filipp Pogostkin   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Eugene Muchynski d. Erik Blumenkranz   4-6; 6-1; 10-1
  QF    Daniel Holz d. (7) Chris Mark   6-2; 3-6; 10-5
  QF    Filipp Pogostkin d. Stace Klinger   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (2) Nicholas Andrews d. Jamin Ball   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Eugene Muchynski d. Conor Berg   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Daniel Holz d. Matthew Elefant   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Stace Klinger d. Billy McCall   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (2) Nicholas Andrews d. Christopher Aria   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Conor Berg d. Samuel Ling   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Eugene Muchynski d. (8) Steven Dawson   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Elefant d. (5) Chris Ho   Wo (inj)
  R2    Billy McCall d. Mark De Castro   2-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Stace Klinger d. David Hutton   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Aria d. Michael Hui   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (2) Nicholas Andrews d. Baramee Wongbanchai   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Conor Berg d. Aswin Kolady   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Eugene Muchynski d. Keanen McCarthy   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Mark De Castro d. Luke Wagner   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Michael Hui d. Luke Frisher   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Baramee Wongbanchai d. Jordan Harris   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 21, 2008 at 1:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative