USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Dennis Nevolo d. (5) Drew Courtney   7-6; 6-2
  PL    (2) Casey Watt d. (6) Marc Powers   7-6; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (5) Drew Courtney d. (2) Casey Watt   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Dennis Nevolo d. (6) Marc Powers   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (2) Casey Watt d. (13) Patrick Daciek   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    (5) Drew Courtney d. (9) Matthew Kandath   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  QF    (6) Marc Powers d. Jonathan Schroeder   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (1) Dennis Nevolo d. (7) James Seal   4-6; 6-3; 7-6
  16    (2) Casey Watt d. (11) Steven Williams   6-2; 6-4
  16    (13) Patrick Daciek d. Robert Wong   6-4; 6-1
  16    (9) Matthew Kandath d. (3) Ryan Lipman   6-1; 6-3
  16    (5) Drew Courtney d. Phillip Arndt   6-3; 6-2
  16    (6) Marc Powers d. Lucas Andreika   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jonathan Schroeder d. (14) Grant Fleming   7-6; 6-4
  16    (7) James Seal d. (12) Ryan Noble   7-5; 6-3
  16    (1) Dennis Nevolo d. (16) Marcus Rebersak   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Casey Watt d. Jonathan Pine   7-5; 6-3
  32    (11) Steven Williams d. Paul Swanson   6-4; 6-1
  32    Robert Wong d. Joseph Schafer   6-4; 6-3
  32    (13) Patrick Daciek d. John Palmeri   6-3; 6-4
  32    (3) Ryan Lipman d. Wyatt Lippert   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Matthew Kandath d. Andrew Mellow   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Drew Courtney d. Ian Chadwell   6-4; 7-5
  32    Phillip Arndt d. (15) Coleman Crutchfield   7-5; 6-3
  32    Lucas Andreika d. Taylor Cohen   6-2; 7-5
  32    (6) Marc Powers d. Gregory Andrews   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  32    (14) Grant Fleming d. Robbie Erani   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Schroeder d. Wesley Moran   6-1; 6-1
  32    (12) Ryan Noble d. Rajeev Deb-Sen   6-7; 7-6; 6-1
  32    (7) James Seal d. Chris Cha   6-3; 6-4
  32    (16) Marcus Rebersak d. Will Petrie   4-6; 7-6; 6-3
  32    (1) Dennis Nevolo d. Billy Bertha   6-1; 7-6
  64    (2) Casey Watt d. Christopher Speer   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Pine d. Jonathan Gaffney   6-2; 6-1
  64    (11) Steven Williams d. Andrew Jung   6-4; 6-3
  64    Paul Swanson d. Joseph Michalisin   6-1; 6-4
  64    Robert Wong d. (8) Michael Sicora   6-4; 6-3
  64    Joseph Schafer d. James Jones   7-6; 6-3
  64    (13) Patrick Daciek d. Alex Brigham   6-1; 6-2
  64    John Palmeri d. Aram Abgaryan   6-3; 7-5
  64    (3) Ryan Lipman d. Mark Milbrandt   6-1; 6-2
  64    Wyatt Lippert d. Jason Magnes   6-3; 7-5
  64    (9) Matthew Kandath d. Nelson Iginla   6-2; 6-0
  64    Andrew Mellow d. William Davis   6-1; 6-3
  64    (5) Drew Courtney d. Patrick Bandy   6-3; 6-1
  64    Ian Chadwell d. Sebastien Fauchet   6-3; 6-1
  64    (15) Coleman Crutchfield d. Mitchell Frank   6-1; 6-4
  64    Phillip Arndt d. Christian Schultz   2-6; 6-3; 7-6
  64    Taylor Cohen d. John Collins   7-6; 6-3
  64    Lucas Andreika d. Marc Pretorius   6-2; 6-3
  64    Gregory Andrews d. Douglas Subosits   6-7; 6-1; 6-2
  64    (6) Marc Powers d. James Crystal   6-0; 6-2
  64    Robbie Erani d. Wesley Waterman   6-4; 6-4
  64    (14) Grant Fleming d. Haig Schneiderman   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  64    Wesley Moran d. Christopher Hasyn   7-5; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Schroeder d. (4) Luke Marchese   6-3; 5-7; 6-0
  64    Rajeev Deb-Sen d. Thomas Aliber   6-4; 6-3
  64    (12) Ryan Noble d. John Kelly   6-3; 6-4
  64    Chris Cha d. Nelson Vick   7-6; 6-4
  64    (7) James Seal d. Akash Muppidi   6-2; 6-0
  64    Will Petrie d. Stephen Vogl   6-1; 6-7; 6-4
  64    (16) Marcus Rebersak d. S. Joshua. Cranin   6-3; 6-3
  64    Billy Bertha d. Zachary Pine   1-6; 7-6; 6-4
  64    (1) Dennis Nevolo d. Andrew Bruhn   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (3) Ryan Lipman d. (9) Matthew Kandath   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    (3) Ryan Lipman d. (7) James Seal   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (9) Matthew Kandath d. (12) Ryan Noble   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (3) Ryan Lipman d. Jonathan Schroeder   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (7) James Seal d. Robert Wong   2-6; 7-5; 7-5
  QF    (12) Ryan Noble d. (13) Patrick Daciek   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (9) Matthew Kandath d. Lucas Andreika   7-6; 6-3
  QQ    (3) Ryan Lipman d. Billy Bertha   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Robert Wong d. Christian Schultz   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    (12) Ryan Noble d. Ian Chadwell   7-5; 5-7; 7-6
  QQ    Lucas Andreika d. (14) Grant Fleming   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R3    Billy Bertha d. Phillip Arndt   2-3Ret (inj)
  R3    (3) Ryan Lipman d. Chris Cha   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Robert Wong d. Robbie Erani   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Christian Schultz d. (11) Steven Williams   6-3; 7-6
  R3    Ian Chadwell d. (16) Marcus Rebersak   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  R3    (12) Ryan Noble d. Haig Schneiderman   6-1; 6-3
  R3    (14) Grant Fleming d. John Palmeri   Wo (inj)
  R3    Lucas Andreika d. Jonathan Pine   3-6; 6-1; 7-6
  3Q    Billy Bertha d. Will Petrie   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Chris Cha d. Alex Brigham   6-2; 3-6; 7-6
  3Q    Robbie Erani d. Wesley Moran   7-6; 6-1
  3Q    Christian Schultz d. Gregory Andrews   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Ian Chadwell d. (15) Coleman Crutchfield   7-6; 6-3
  3Q    Haig Schneiderman d. Christopher Hasyn   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    John Palmeri d. Nelson Vick   6-4; 6-7; 6-4
  3Q    Jonathan Pine d. S. Joshua. Cranin   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
  R2    Billy Bertha d. Christopher Speer   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Will Petrie d. Andrew Jung   5-7; 6-2; 6-3
  R2    Chris Cha d. (8) Michael Sicora   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Alex Brigham d. Rajeev Deb-Sen   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  R2    Wesley Moran d. Mark Milbrandt   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Robbie Erani d. Nelson Iginla   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Gregory Andrews d. Sebastien Fauchet   7-6; 7-5
  R2    Christian Schultz d. Taylor Cohen   7-6; 6-2
  R2    (15) Coleman Crutchfield d. John Collins   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Ian Chadwell d. James Crystal   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Haig Schneiderman d. Andrew Mellow   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Hasyn d. Wyatt Lippert   6-4; 6-2
  R2    John Palmeri d. John Kelly   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Nelson Vick d. Joseph Schafer   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R2    S. Joshua. Cranin d. Paul Swanson   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jonathan Pine d. Zachary Pine   6-4Ret (inj)
  R1    Christopher Speer d. Jonathan Gaffney   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Andrew Jung d. Joseph Michalisin   6-3; 6-4
  R1    (8) Michael Sicora d. James Jones   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Alex Brigham d. Aram Abgaryan   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mark Milbrandt d. Jason Magnes   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Nelson Iginla d. William Davis   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Sebastien Fauchet d. Patrick Bandy   7-5; 7-6
  R1    Christian Schultz d. Mitchell Frank   6-2; 6-2
  R1    John Collins d. Marc Pretorius   6-0Ret (inj)
  R1    James Crystal d. Douglas Subosits   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Haig Schneiderman d. Wesley Waterman   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Hasyn d. (4) Luke Marchese   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    John Kelly d. Thomas Aliber   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Nelson Vick d. Akash Muppidi   6-0; 6-2
  R1    S. Joshua. Cranin d. Stephen Vogl   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Zachary Pine d. Andrew Bruhn   6-7; 6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 21, 2008 at 10:49 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative