USTA National Opens
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (7) Jadon Phillips d. (4) William Federhofer   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (6) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (5) Jeffrey Morris   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    (7) Jadon Phillips d. (5) Jeffrey Morris   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (4) William Federhofer d. (6) Sekou Coker Bangoura   7-6(3)
  QF    (5) Jeffrey Morris d. Chris Reiman   6-1; 0-6; 6-1
  QF    (7) Jadon Phillips d. (3) Tennys Sandgren   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    (4) William Federhofer d. Taylor Albrecht   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (6) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (1) Brennan Boyajian   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Chris Reiman d. Raymond Sarmiento   6-1; 6-4
  16    (5) Jeffrey Morris d. (13) Blas Moros   6-4; 6-4
  16    (3) Tennys Sandgren d. Mark Schanerman   6-2; 7-5
  16    (7) Jadon Phillips d. Mousheg Hovhannisyan   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Taylor Albrecht d. (8) C. J. Griffin   7-6(4); 7-6(4)
  16    (4) William Federhofer d. Levan Clark   6-4; 6-1
  16    (6) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. (14) Neil Clausen   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. (10) Tyler Bowman   6-3; 6-2
  32    Raymond Sarmiento d. (2) Kevin King   7-5; 6-3
  32    Chris Reiman d. Tyler Snook   6-4; 6-3
  32    (5) Jeffrey Morris d. Nicholas Gutsche   6-0; 6-1
  32    (13) Blas Moros d. Connor Smith   7-6(6); 6-3
  32    (3) Tennys Sandgren d. Jake Annear   6-4; 6-1
  32    Mark Schanerman d. (9) Luke Mojica   7-5; 6-2
  32    (7) Jadon Phillips d. Christopher Jackman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mousheg Hovhannisyan d. William Kendall   6-2; 6-2
  32    Taylor Albrecht d. Andrew Carter  
  32    (8) C. J. Griffin d. Varun Chari   6-3; 6-4
  32    Levan Clark d. David Muckey   6-0; 6-2
  32    (4) William Federhofer d. Bryan Swartz   6-2; 6-0
  32    (14) Neil Clausen d. Michael Jacobson   6-0; 6-0
  32    (6) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Jonathan Drew   6-2; 6-2
  32    (10) Tyler Bowman d. Matthew Feeley   6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. William Rollinson   6-2; 6-1
  64    (2) Kevin King d. Mason Addison   6-1; 6-2
  64    Raymond Sarmiento d. John Yetimoglu   6-2; 6-2
  64    Chris Reiman d. (12) Andrew Yazmer   6-1; 6-2
  64    Tyler Snook d. Peter Coulis   6-3; 6-3
  64    (5) Jeffrey Morris d. Andy Hersh   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
  64    Nicholas Gutsche d. Samuel Harland   6-2; 6-1
  64    (13) Blas Moros d. Adam Donaldson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Connor Smith d. Gregg Cohenca   6-1; 6-3
  64    (3) Tennys Sandgren d. Oscar Pena   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jake Annear d. David Orbuch   6-0; 6-3
  64    (9) Luke Mojica d. Michael Gilliland   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    Mark Schanerman d. Eric Rothschild   6-4; 6-0
  64    (7) Jadon Phillips d. Larry Condez   6-2; 6-1
  64    Christopher Jackman d. Chicara Kidera   7-5; 6-1
  64    Mousheg Hovhannisyan d. (15) Patrick Whitner   6-3; 6-4
  64    William Kendall d. Rekhi Little   6-2; 6-1
  64    Taylor Albrecht d. Timothy Klanke   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Andrew Carter d. (11) Spencer Wolf   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(3)
  64    Varun Chari d. Jackson Moore   7-6(1); 2-6; 6-3
  64    (8) C. J. Griffin d. Enrique-Jose Andrade   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  64    David Muckey d. Jordan Dyke   7-6(4); 6-4
  64    Levan Clark d. (16) Mac McAnulty   6-1; 6-3
  64    Bryan Swartz d. Robert Sorrel   7-5; 6-3
  64    (4) William Federhofer d. Julian Camacho   6-3; 6-4
  64    Michael Jacobson d. Roland Martinez   6-3; 6-2
  64    (14) Neil Clausen d. Warren Elgort   7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Jonathan Drew d. Michael Rardon   6-0; 6-4
  64    (6) Sekou Coker Bangoura d. Kent Winingham   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matthew Feeley d. Frederick Saba   7-5; 7-5
  64    (10) Tyler Bowman d. Andy Wang   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  64    William Rollinson d. Joel Samaha   6-4; 7-6(4)
  64    (1) Brennan Boyajian d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   6-2; 7-6(5)

Consolation:
  F    (2) Kevin King d. (13) Blas Moros   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (13) Blas Moros d. Mark Schanerman   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    (2) Kevin King d. Chris Reiman   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Mark Schanerman d. Taylor Albrecht   Wo (inj)
  QF    (13) Blas Moros d. (1) Brennan Boyajian   6-1; 7-6(3)
  QF    Chris Reiman d. (14) Neil Clausen   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (2) Kevin King d. (3) Tennys Sandgren   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Mark Schanerman d. (12) Andrew Yazmer   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    (13) Blas Moros d. Raymond Sarmiento   5-7; 7-5; 6-2
  QQ    (14) Neil Clausen d. (10) Tyler Bowman   Wo (inj)
  QQ    (2) Kevin King d. Connor Smith   7-5; 6-7(8); 6-4
  R3    (12) Andrew Yazmer d. Mousheg Hovhannisyan   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  R3    Mark Schanerman d. Adam Donaldson   6-0; 7-6(2))
  R3    (13) Blas Moros d. Oscar Pena   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Raymond Sarmiento d. Varun Chari   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (10) Tyler Bowman d. William Kendall   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R3    (14) Neil Clausen d. (9) Luke Mojica   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Connor Smith d. Levan Clark   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (2) Kevin King d. (8) C. J. Griffin   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    (12) Andrew Yazmer d. William Rollinson   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Adam Donaldson d. Andy Hersh   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Oscar Pena d. Eric Rothschild   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  3Q    Varun Chari d. (15) Patrick Whitner   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    William Kendall d. Enrique-Jose Andrade   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  3Q    (9) Luke Mojica d. Robert Sorrel   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Connor Smith d. Nicholas Gutsche   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    (2) Kevin King d. Tyler Snook   6-3; 6-2
  R2    William Rollinson d. John Yetimoglu   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    (12) Andrew Yazmer d. Matthew Feeley   6-1; 6-1; 6-1
  R2    Andy Hersh d. Jonathan Drew   6-3; 1-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Adam Donaldson d. Michael Jacobson   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Oscar Pena d. Bryan Swartz   6-4Ret (inj)
  R2    Eric Rothschild d. David Muckey   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R2    Varun Chari d. Chicara Kidera   7-6(3); 6-3
  R2    (15) Patrick Whitner d. Andrew Carter   6-3; 7-5
  R2    William Kendall d. Timothy Klanke   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Enrique-Jose Andrade d. Christopher Jackman   7-5; 6-4
  R2    (9) Luke Mojica d. (16) Mac McAnulty   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R2    Robert Sorrel d. Jake Annear   7-6(1); 7-6(4)
  R2    Connor Smith d. Warren Elgort   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Gutsche d. Michael Rardon   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Tyler Snook d. Andy Wang   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (2) Kevin King d. Joel Samaha   6-0; 6-1
  R1    John Yetimoglu d. Mason Addison   6-2; 6-3
  R1    (12) Andrew Yazmer d. Peter Coulis  
  R1    Andy Hersh d. Samuel Harland   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Adam Donaldson d. Gregg Cohenca  
  R1    Oscar Pena d. David Orbuch   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Eric Rothschild d. Michael Gilliland   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Chicara Kidera d. Larry Condez   Def (ns)
  R1    (15) Patrick Whitner d. Rekhi Little  
  R1    Timothy Klanke d. (11) Spencer Wolf   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Enrique-Jose Andrade d. Jackson Moore   6-2; 6-2
  R1    (16) Mac McAnulty d. Jordan Dyke   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Robert Sorrel d. Julian Camacho   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Warren Elgort d. Roland Martinez   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Michael Rardon d. Kent Winingham   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Andy Wang d. Frederick Saba   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Joel Samaha d. Nobuyoshi Tanaka   0-6; 6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 21, 2008 at 10:15 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative