2008 Neisa Class A Chps.
   Latest Results   


  #1 flightback to top   
  F    (1) Antonio Diaz-Gonzalez (SGS) d. (2) Jesus Pena (LC)   10-8;9-6;9-6
  PL    (3) Clay Blackiston (BRUN) d. (4) Julian Drobetsky (CRH)   7-9;9-1;9-0;9-3
  SF    (2) Jesus Pena (LC) d. (3) Clay Blackiston (BRUN)   10-9;7-9;9-3;9-4
  SF    (1) Antonio Diaz-Gonzalez (SGS) d. (4) Julian Drobetsky (CRH)   9-1;9-4;9-4

Consolation:
  F    William Morris (SPS) d. Julian Kirby (BHS)   9-7;9-1;8-10;9-7
  SF    William Morris (SPS) d. WIll Sullivan (MILT)   9-7;9-1;9-2
  SF    Julian Kirby (BHS) d. Sam Clayman (GROT)   2-9;9-6;9-2;9-0

All #1 flight Matches
 
  #2 flightback to top   
  F    (1) Omar Sobhy (PEA) d. (2) Amay Merchant (TAB)   9-4;9-5;9-0
  PL    Peter Shum (SGS) d. (4) William Ahmed (SPS)   9-6;9-6;9-3
  SF    (2) Amay Merchant (TAB) d. Peter Shum (SGS)   9-4;9-2;9-1
  SF    (1) Omar Sobhy (PEA) d. (4) William Ahmed (SPS)   9-2;2-9;2-9;9-2;9-5

Consolation:
  F    (3) Sam Haig (BRUN) d. Barrett Takesian (MILT)   9-6;9-4;9-3
  SF    (3) Sam Haig (BRUN) d. Jake Ingrassia (DA)   3-9;9-5;9-1;9-1
  SF    Barrett Takesian (MILT) d. Edward Columbia (BHS)   9-1;9-4;9-3

All #2 flight Matches
 
  #3 flightback to top   
  F    (1) Andy Maruca (PEA) d. (4) Tucker Bryan (CRH)   9-2;9-6;9-7
  PL    Vir Seth (TAB) d. (2) Justin Ang (SPS)   9-0;9-7;7-9;2-9;9-7
  SF    (4) Tucker Bryan (CRH) d. (2) Justin Ang (SPS)   10-9;1-9;9-5;5-9;9-6
  SF    (1) Andy Maruca (PEA) d. Vir Seth (TAB)   9-7;2-9;9-5;9-1

Consolation:
  F    Amory Bennett (MILT) d. (3) Leighton Van Ness (BRUN)   9-4;9-10;9-2;9-5
  SF    (3) Leighton Van Ness (BRUN) d. Eric Bedell (LC)   9-7;9-3;9-5
  SF    Amory Bennett (MILT) d. Mark Bottini (HOT)   9-3;9-7;9-4

All #3 flight Matches
 
  #4 flightback to top   
  F    (1) Jamie Wilson (SPS) d. (2) Jamie Davies (BRUN)   7-9;7-9;9-1;9-4;9-0
  PL    (4) Justin Kim (PEA) d. Chris Rewinski (CRH)   9-7;9-10;9-3;9-3
  SF    (2) Jamie Davies (BRUN) d. (4) Justin Kim (PEA)   9-1;9-4;9-2
  SF    (1) Jamie Wilson (SPS) d. Chris Rewinski (CRH)   9-5;9-2;9-7

Consolation:
  F    David Koppel (AND) d. Ryan Mullaney (BHS)   9-3;9-5;9-4
  SF    David Koppel (AND) d. (3) Will Fantini (LC)   9-1;9-3;9-7
  SF    Ryan Mullaney (BHS) d. John Nimmo (MILT)   6-9;9-2;9-1;9-3

All #4 flight Matches
 
  #5 flightback to top   
  F    (1) Nick Kourides (SPS) d. (3) Spencer Hurst (BRUN)   2-9;9-4;9-7;9-6
  PL    (2) Miles Brewer (TAB) d. (4) Tarit RaoChakravorti(MILT)   9-5;9-1;9-4
  SF    (3) Spencer Hurst (BRUN) d. (2) Miles Brewer (TAB)   9-2;9-4;9-2
  SF    (1) Nick Kourides (SPS) d. (4) Tarit RaoChakravorti(MILT)   9-2;9-3;9-2

Consolation:
  F    Player Haynes (PEA) d. Trey Meyer (AND)   3-9;9-4;9-6;9-4
  SF    Player Haynes (PEA) d. Chris Ahn (GROT)   9-4;5-9;9-7;6-9;9-4
  SF    Trey Meyer (AND) d. Scott DeSantis (NOB)   9-1;4-9;9-6;9-4

All #5 flight Matches
 
  #6 flightback to top   
  F    (2) Todd Holberton (SPS) d. (1) Parker Hurst (BRUN)   9-4;9-2;10-8
  PL    (4) Will Benedict (HOT) d. (3) Kevin Chen (PEA)   9-4;6-9;9-6;9-4
  SF    (2) Todd Holberton (SPS) d. (4) Will Benedict (HOT)   7-9;9-4;6-9;10-8;9-0
  SF    (1) Parker Hurst (BRUN) d. (3) Kevin Chen (PEA)   6-9;9-2;9-5;9-6

Consolation:
  F    Chris Ivsin (BHS) d. Annesh Chuttani (NOB)   9-5;10-8;9-4
  SF    Chris Ivsin (BHS) d. Sam Gray (DA)   9-7;9-5;9-2
  SF    Annesh Chuttani (NOB) d. Brendan Cavanaugh (SMS)   9-0;10-9;9-0

All #6 flight Matches
 
  #7 flightback to top   
  F    (1) Matt Mackin (BRUN) d. (2) Alex Wood (SPS)   8-10;9-2;10-8;10-8
  PL    (3) Josh Taylor (PEA) d. Miroslav Grajewski (LC)   9-7;9-4;2-9;9-4
  SF    (2) Alex Wood (SPS) d. Miroslav Grajewski (LC)   9-6;9-3;9-0
  SF    (1) Matt Mackin (BRUN) d. (3) Josh Taylor (PEA)   9-4;9-4;9-0

Consolation:
  F    (4) Ian Knisely (CRH) d. John Bukawyn (AND)   9-0;9-1;9-5
  SF    (4) Ian Knisely (CRH) d. Sohin Naqvi (GROT)   9-6;9-3;9-1
  SF    John Bukawyn (AND) d. John Sluder (SMS)   9-1;2-9;7-9;19-8;9-4

All #7 flight Matches
 
  13th place playoffsback to top   
  32    Peter Lee (SGS) d. Richard Kim (SAL)   9-7;10-9;9-1
  32    James Flexner (HOT) d. Nick Williams (DA)   9-3;9-4;9-6
  32    Andy McComas (CRH) d. Chris McCormack (SGS)   9-6;9-0;10-8
  32    Brooks Townsend (SAL) d. Aaron Seong (MILT)   Wo (inj)
  32    Jack Caldwell (LC) d. Robert Paris (HOT)   9-5;9-3;9-6
  32    Rodrigo Quan Miranda (CRH) d. Chris Ross (SAL)   9-3;3-9;6-9;9-6;9-5
  32    Will Fearnley (SMS) d. Andy Cherna (DA)   9-3;9-5;9-8
  32    Sean White (SAL) d. Myles McGreavy (TAB)   9-7;9-5;8-10;9-6
  32    Nat Cooper (NOB) d. Andrew Chan (AND)   9-4;9-5;3-9;9-3
  32    Ben Bainbridge (SGS) d. Mike Hauge (DA)   9-6;9-5;9-6
  32    Asa Welty (SMS) d. Jarrett Dillon (SAL)   9-5;3-9;9-6;1-9;10-8
  32    Matt Arnold (LC) d. Earl Smith (NOB)   9-6;9-2;9-6
  32    Luke Lee (PEA) d. Derek Chilvers (NOB)   9-10;9-7;6-9;9-1;9-3
  32    Bobby Burns (HOT) d. Hurst Renner (SAL)   9-2;9-4;9-7

All 13th place playoffs Matches
 
  7th place playoffsback to top   
  16    Sohin Naqvi (GROT) d. John Sluder (SMS)   9-5;9-0;9-4
  16    Sam Gray (DA) d. Brendan Cavanaugh (SMS)   10-9;9-4;9-3
  16    Chris Ahn (GROT) d. Scott DeSantis (NOB)   9-3;9-4;9-4
  16    John Nimmo (MILT) d. Will Fantini (LC)   9-2;9-5;9-5
  16    Eric Bedell (LC) d. Mark Bottini (HOT)   3-9;9-6;9-4;8-10;9-3
  16    Edward Columbia (BHS) d. Jake Ingrassia (DA)   9-2;9-4;9-2
  16    Sam Clayman (GROT) d. WIll Sullivan (MILT)   Wo (inj)

All 7th place playoffs Matches
 
  9th place playoffsback to top   
  32    Trevor Truog (BHS) d. Aaron Roth (NOB)   5-9;9-4;2-9;9-4;9-6
  32    Reed Palmer (MILT) d. Chris Cunningham (TAB)   9-5;3-9;9-0;10-9
  32    Reed Simmons (GROT) d. Rich Fitzsimmons (LC)   9-2;9-4;9-0
  32    Jorden Zanazzi (AND) d. Austin Carpenter (TAB)   10-8;9-5;9-5
  32    Phil Royer (SGS) d. Jack Cutler (SMS)   9-3;4-9;9-3;9-2
  32    Chris LeBlanc (BHS) d. Jay Kramer (DA)   9-4;9-10;9-7;9-3
  32    Henry Hoffstot (GROT) d. Conor McClintock (NOB)   9-1;9-0;9-0
  32    Eric Zwiener (HOT) d. Jack Sheldon (SGS)   9-2;9-0;9-2
  32    James MacGregor (GROT) d. Will Casertano (SAL)   9-5;9-4;9-2
  32    Walter Cabot (SMS) d. Peter Yanofsky (BHS)   6-9;9-3;9-5;9-4
  32    Will Campo (HOT) d. Andrew Fulham (GROT)   9-10;3-9;9-7;10-8;9-7
  32    Michael Koh (CRH) d. Tony Zou (AND)   9-1;9-3;9-7
  32    Jay Dolan (TAB) d. Russ Woeltz (SMS)   9-1;9-5;6-9;9-4
  32    West Hubbard (DA) d. Graham Miao (AND)   9-6;9-7;4-9;5-9;9-1

All 9th place playoffs Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 24, 2008 at 2:15 PM
Contact Ned Gallagher with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative