2008 Neisa Class B Chps.
   #1 flight - Final Rounds   

Winner: Chris Hanson (SLS)
Round of 32
 Chris Hanson (SLS) (1)    
 Bye    
 Chris King (WEST)   2009 
 Calvin Yoon (BERK)   2009 
 Kevin Kent (TPS)   2008 
 Bye    
 Ben Kruger (KO)   2008 
 Bye    
 Freddy Hernandez (CANT) (4)   2010 
10   Bye    
11   Jake Dockterman (CONC)   2009 
12   David BresnehanMcRae (MBS)   2008 
13   Peter Maffeo (MILL)   2008 
14   Bye    
15   Alija Hogans (AOF)   2011 
16   Bye    
17   Peter Gabranski (WNS)   2009 
18   T.J. Dembinski (HOP)   2013 
19   Bye    
20   Teddy Taylor (PORT)   2008 
21   Bye    
22   Brewster Lee (BRKS)   2009 
23   Bye    
24   Harry Smith (MX) (3)   2008 
25   Bye    
26   MiReuk Ahn (POMF)   2008 
27   Bye    
28   Michael Walsh (RCDS)   2012 
29   J.P. Garofalo (GFA)   2008 
30   Max Kachur (TAFT)   2010 
31   Bye    
32   Scott Phillips (SUF) (2)   2008 
Round of 16
 C. Hanson (SLS) (1)  
  
 C. King (WEST)  
 3-0 
 K. Kent (TPS)  
  
 B. Kruger (KO)  
  
 F. Hernandez (CANT) (4)  
  
 J. Dockterman (CONC)  
  
 P. Maffeo (MILL)  
  
 A. Hogans (AOF)  
  
 T. Dembinski (HOP)  
  
 T. Taylor (PORT)  
  
 B. Lee (BRKS)  
  
 H. Smith (MX) (3)  
  
 M. Ahn (POMF)  
  
 M. Walsh (RCDS)  
  
 J. Garofalo (GFA)  
  
 S. Phillips (SUF) (2)  
  
Quarterfinals
 C. Hanson (SLS) (1)  
 9-1;9-0;9-2 
 B. Kruger (KO)  
 4-9;4-9;9-6;9-2;9-4 
 F. Hernandez (CANT) (4)  
  
 P. Maffeo (MILL)  
 9-3;3-9;9-8;3-9;10-8 
 T. Dembinski (HOP)  
  
 H. Smith (MX) (3)  
 9-0;9-0;9-3 
 M. Walsh (RCDS)  
  
 S. Phillips (SUF) (2)  
  
Semifinals
 C. Hanson (SLS) (1)  
  
 F. Hernandez (CANT) (4)  
  
 H. Smith (MX) (3)  
  
 S. Phillips (SUF) (2)  
  
Finals
 C. Hanson (SLS) (1)  
 3-0 
 C. Hanson (SLS) (1) 
  
 S. Phillips (SUF) (2)  
 3-0 

 F. Hernandez (CANT) (4)  
  
 H. Smith (MX) (3)  
  

 H. Smith (MX) (3) 
  

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative