2008 Neisa Class B Chps.
   Latest Results   


  #1 flightback to top   
  F    (1) Chris Hanson (SLS) d. (2) Scott Phillips (SUF)  
  PL    (3) Harry Smith (MX) d. (4) Freddy Hernandez (CANT)  
  SF    (2) Scott Phillips (SUF) d. (3) Harry Smith (MX)   3-0
  SF    (1) Chris Hanson (SLS) d. (4) Freddy Hernandez (CANT)   3-0

Consolation:
  F    J.P. Garofalo (GFA) d. Michael Walsh (RCDS)  
  SF    Michael Walsh (RCDS) d. Chris King (WEST)  
  SF    J.P. Garofalo (GFA) d. Ben Kruger (KO)  

All #1 flight Matches
 
  #2 flightback to top   
  F    (1) Adam Pistel (SUF) d. (4) Chris Galluccio (SLS)  
  PL    (2) Chris Fernandez (CANT) d. (3) Peter Johnson (TAFT)  
  SF    (4) Chris Galluccio (SLS) d. (2) Chris Fernandez (CANT)   3-0
  SF    (1) Adam Pistel (SUF) d. (3) Peter Johnson (TAFT)  

Consolation:
  F    Mike Coscarelli (KO) d. Dan Judd (RCDS)  
  SF    Dan Judd (RCDS) d. Sam Erhlich (BRKS)  
  SF    Mike Coscarelli (KO) d. Tyler Kopp (MX)  

All #2 flight Matches
 
  #3 flightback to top   
  F    (1) Andrew Hilboldt (SLS) d. (2) Dan Nault (SUF)  
  PL    (3) Alex Kohler (CANT) d. Roger Peikin (WEST)  
  SF    (2) Dan Nault (SUF) d. (3) Alex Kohler (CANT)  
  SF    (1) Andrew Hilboldt (SLS) d. Roger Peikin (WEST)  

Consolation:
  F    Cooper Babcock (MILL) d. Jason Shrubb (BERK)  
  SF    Cooper Babcock (MILL) d. Zeff Konst (POMF)  
  SF    Jason Shrubb (BERK) d. Matt Gavris (MX)  

All #3 flight Matches
 
  #4 flightback to top   
  F    (1) Gavin McIntire (SLS) d. (2) Charlie Wagner (TAFT)  
  PL    Niranjan Padmanabhan (POMF) d. John Walsh (RCDS)  
  SF    (2) Charlie Wagner (TAFT) d. Niranjan Padmanabhan (POMF)   3-0
  SF    (1) Gavin McIntire (SLS) d. John Walsh (RCDS)   3-0

Consolation:
  F    Jeremy Bader (MX) d. Rip Furniss (SUF)  
  SF    Rip Furniss (SUF) d. Steven Vo (PORT)  
  SF    Jeremy Bader (MX) d. Willis Stephens (CANT)  

All #4 flight Matches
 
  #5 flightback to top   
  F    (1) Steve Schoder (WNS) d. Steve Carey (SLS)  
  SF    Steve Carey (SLS) d. Jordan Niessensohn (MX)   3-1
  SF    (1) Steve Schoder (WNS) d. Ford St. John (AOF)   3-0

Consolation:
  F    (2) Cris Gomez (WEST) d. Grayson Clary (RCDS)  
  SF    Grayson Clary (RCDS) d. M SutuntivorakoonTAFT  
  SF    (2) Cris Gomez (WEST) d. Andrew Jeon (MILL)  

All #5 flight Matches
 
  #6 flightback to top   
  F    Kyle Mills (MILL) d. Cameron Wilson (SLS)  
  PL    (1) Kevin Jung (WNS) d. Will Boyle (SUF)  
  SF    Kyle Mills (MILL) d. Will Boyle (SUF)   3-1
  SF    Cameron Wilson (SLS) d. (1) Kevin Jung (WNS)   3-0

Consolation:
  F    (2) Scott Hillman (TAFT) d. Jamie Cook (POMF)  
  SF    (2) Scott Hillman (TAFT) d. Nick Marenakos (WEST)  
  SF    Jamie Cook (POMF) d. Jack Moldave (CONC)  

All #6 flight Matches
 
  #7 flightback to top   
  F    Will Bunker (TAFT) d. Luke Stevens (WEST)  
  PL    Max Ortwein (RCDS) d. Ren O'Connor (MX)  
  SF    Will Bunker (TAFT) d. Max Ortwein (RCDS)   3-1
  SF    Luke Stevens (WEST) d. Ren O'Connor (MX)  

Consolation:
  F    (2) Baxter Wathen (SLS) d. Dylan Coburn (POMF)  
  SF    (2) Baxter Wathen (SLS) d. Walker Steers (CANT)  
  SF    Dylan Coburn (POMF) d. Will Hearty (BERK)  

All #7 flight Matches
 
  13th place playoffsback to top   
  32    J.K. Choi (SUF) d. Daniel Weiner (CONC)  
  32    Brendan Sullivan (MBS) d. Will Kauffman (MILL)  
  32    Guillermo Boisson (TPS) d. Blake Namerow (KO)  
  32    Mack Fuller (CANT) d. Alex Blythe (HOP)  
  32    Alex Odesmith (BRKS) d. Ryan Daley (HOP)  
  32    Henry Buck (POMF) d. Sam Fitzgerald (GFA)  
  32    Josh Suneby (CONC) d. Henry Garcia (MILL)  
  32    Anthony Carbone (RCDS) d. Marty Keil (HOP)  
  32    Parth Patel (WNS) d. Max Heckman (MBS)  
  32    Ji Hoon Lee (POMF) d. Robert Patterson (AOF)  
  32    Colin Chang (BERK) d. Teddy Hackett (PORT)  
  32    Kevin Kent (TPS) d. Jake Dockterman (CONC)  
  32    MiReuk Ahn (POMF) d. Teddy Taylor (PORT)  

All 13th place playoffs Matches
 
  17th place playoffsback to top   
  32    Greg Whitehill (HOP) d. Benjamin Swett (GFA)  
  32    Brahm Wachter (AOF) d. Jin Hae Choi (TPS)  
  32    Preston Thompson (AOF) d. Dudley Talbot (BERK)  
  32    Frohman Anderson (MBS) d. Donovan Green (GFA)  
  32    Paul Yoo (TPS) d. Matt Stillman (KO)  
  32    Joe Gorgi (MBS) d. Jon Christian Evensen (HOP)  
  32    Doug Thayer (WNS) d. Adrian Lo (TPS)  
  32    Parker Bova (AOF) d. Tyler Ross (PORT)  
  32    Sean Bonanni (WEST) d. Zach Mason (MBS)  
  32    Max Kachur (TAFT) d. Alija Hogans (AOF)  
  32    Calvin Yoon (BERK) d. David BresnehanMcRae (MBS)  

All 17th place playoffs Matches
 
  7th place playoffsback to top   
  16    Walker Steers (CANT) d. Will Hearty (BERK)  
  16    Nick Marenakos (WEST) d. Jack Moldave (CONC)  
  16    Andrew Jeon (MILL) d. M SutuntivorakoonTAFT  
  16    Steven Vo (PORT) d. Willis Stephens (CANT)  
  16    Matt Gavris (MX) d. Zeff Konst (POMF)  
  16    Tyler Kopp (MX) d. Sam Erhlich (BRKS)  
  16    Ben Kruger (KO) d. Chris King (WEST)  

All 7th place playoffs Matches
 
  9th place playoffsback to top   
  32    Kyle Brown (PORT) d. Nick Whalen (KO)  
  32    J.J. Lee (WNS) d. Andres Burbank-Crump (BRKS)  
  32    Lex Cardone (RCDS) d. Marco DiMattino (PORT)  
  32    Danny Gleason (MX) d. Steve Byun (BRKS)  
  32    Matt Werblin (SUF) d. Jose Alvarez (CANT)  
  32    Ben Fernandez (PORT) d. Nick Hazenburg (BERK)  
  32    Jared Ciejek (AOF) d. Charlie Cottingham (BRKS)  
  32    Jules Clark (BERK) d. Mark Toubman (KO)  
  32    Tyler Morgan (TAFT) d. Seetreeon Torres (TPS)  
  32    Mike LeBlanc (KO) d. Barney Ruprecht (BRKS)  
  32    Ben Dunbar (TPS) d. Andrew Harrington (MILL)  
  32    Peter Roh (WNS) d. Nick Newhouse (GFA)  
  32    T.J. Dembinski (HOP) d. Peter Gabranski (WNS)  
  32    Brewster Lee (BRKS) d. Peter Maffeo (MILL)  

All 9th place playoffs Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 3, 2008 at 6:35 PM
Contact Ned Gallagher with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative