27th Woody Hunt Mem. South Bay Tourn.
   Boys' 14 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Rickey Baylon (1)   Buena Park, CA 
 Thomas Pecor (17)   Ojai, CA 
 Jonathan Hammel (9)   Placentia, CA 
 Derek Klein (17)   San Diego, CA 
 Nikko Madregallejo (5)   Duarte, CA 
 Brendon Josephson (17)   Moorpark, CA 
 Kevin Wieck   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 
 Joshua Kameel (17)   Los Angeles, CA 
 Drew Dawson (3)   River Forest, IL 
 Kenny Gea (17)   Irvine, CA 
 James Boyd (9)   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 
 Jonathan Poon (17)   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 
 Caryl Hernandez (7)   Fullerton, CA 
 Michael Lowe (17)   Ventura, CA 
 Gregory Garcia (9)   Poway, CA 
 Aaron Meltzer   Bonita, CA 
 Henry Craig (17)   Murrieta, CA 
 Gannon Daynes (9)   Trabuco Cyn, CA 
 Seth Stolar (17)   Encino, CA 
 Travis Tu (6)   Arcadia, CA 
 Maximilian Hawkins (17)   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 
 Julian Ruffin (9)   Irvine, CA 
 Jeffrey Bu (17)   Arcadia, CA 
 Stefan Menichella (4)   Irvine, CA 
 Brendan McClain (17)   Ventura, CA 
 Daymon Johhnson (9)   Bakersfield, CA 
 Victor Brown (17)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 
 Aaron Marvin (8)   San Diego, CA 
 Cristobal Rivera   Santa Monica, CA 
 Edward Kim (9)   La Habra, CA 
 Tony Kostadinov (17)   Palos Hills, IL 
 Joseph Di Giulio (2)   Newport Beach, CA 
Round of 16
 R. Baylon (1)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Hammel (9)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 N. Madregallejo (5)  
 6-3; 5-7; 7-6 
 J. Kameel (17)  
 6-4; 0-6; 6-4 
 D. Dawson (3)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 J. Boyd (9)  
 6-1; 6-4 
 M. Lowe (17)  
 6-4; 4-6; 6-2 
 A. Meltzer  
 6-2; 6-0 
 G. Daynes (9)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 T. Tu (6)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Hawkins (17)  
 6-2; 7-6 
 S. Menichella (4)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 D. Johhnson (9)  
 7-5; 6-1 
 A. Marvin (8)  
 7-5; 6-3 
 E. Kim (9)  
 6-4; 2-6; 6-3 
 J. Di Giulio (2)  
 6-4; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 R. Baylon (1)  
 7-6; 7-5 
 N. Madregallejo (5)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 J. Boyd (9)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 M. Lowe (17)  
 7-5; 6-2 
 T. Tu (6)  
 6-2; 6-2 
 S. Menichella (4)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 D. Johhnson (9)  
 7-6; 4-3Ret (inj) 
 J. Di Giulio (2)  
 6-2; 6-2 
Semifinals
 R. Baylon (1)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Lowe (17)  
 1-6; 6-3; 7-5 
 T. Tu (6)  
 6-0; 6-3 
 J. Di Giulio (2)  
 6-1; 6-1 
Finals
 R. Baylon (1)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 R. Baylon (1) 
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Di Giulio (2)  
 6-3; 7-6 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative