27th Woody Hunt Mem. South Bay Tourn.
   Boys' 12 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Stefan Doehler (1)   Santa Ana, CA 
 Carlos Tinoco   San Diego, CA 
 Jaime Barajas (9)   Los Angeles, CA 
 Jake Hoeger (17)   Redondo Beach, CA 
 Justin Chanthalangsy (5)   San Marcos, CA 
 Parker Jones (17)   San Pedro, CA 
 Nicholas Baez (9)   Somis, CA 
 Luke Mountain (17)   Trabuco Cyn, CA 
 William Chiu (4)   San Diego, CA 
 Morgan Hale   Santa Barbara, CA 
 Daniel Gealer (9)   Los Angeles, CA 
 Jared Brungard (17)   San Diego, CA 
 Jake Klein (7)   Hidden Hills, CA 
 Kevin Bondar (17)   Calabasas, CA 
 Jay Leelavanich (9)   Canoga Park, CA 
 Matthew Gottlieb (17)   Oak Park, CA 
 Jake Douglas (17)   Rolling Hills Estate, CA 
 Joseph Silvers (9)   Los Angeles, CA 
 Petar Jivkov (17)   Santa Barbara, CA 
 Tanner Smith (6)   Los Alamitos, CA 
 Adam Ferguson (17)   La Mesa, CA 
 Reese Stalder   Costa Mesa, CA 
 Joshua Rosen (17)   Manhattan Beach, CA 
 Maxwell Cancilla (3)   Huntington Beach, CA 
 Christopher Lees (17)   Thousand Oaks, CA 
 Brandon Yeoh (9)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 
 Michael Genender   Los Angeles, CA 
 Henry Ji (8)   San Diego, CA 
 Jack Barber   La Jolla, CA 
 Fabian Schaefer (9)   Ventura, CA 
 Nikolas Ramadan (17)   San Clemente, CA 
 Eduardo Nava (2)   Woodland Hills, CA 
Round of 16
 S. Doehler (1)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 J. Barajas (9)  
 6-3; 7-6 
 J. Chanthalangsy (5)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 N. Baez (9)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 W. Chiu (4)  
 6-2; 7-6 
 D. Gealer (9)  
 6-1; 4-6; 10-4 
 J. Klein (7)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 J. Leelavanich (9)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 J. Silvers (9)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 T. Smith (6)  
 5-7; 6-1; 10-3 
 A. Ferguson (17)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 M. Cancilla (3)  
 0-6; 6-2; 10-8 
 B. Yeoh (9)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 H. Ji (8)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 J. Barber  
 6-3; 6-3 
 E. Nava (2)  
 6-1; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 S. Doehler (1)  
 6-3; 6-3 
 N. Baez (9)  
 6-4; 3-6; 10-6 
 W. Chiu (4)  
 6-0; 6-4 
 J. Klein (7)  
 7-6; 6-4 
 T. Smith (6)  
 6-2; 6-0 
 M. Cancilla (3)  
 6-1; 2-6; 10-5 
 H. Ji (8)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 E. Nava (2)  
 6-2; 6-2 
Semifinals
 S. Doehler (1)  
 6-3; 6-7; 7-5 
 J. Klein (7)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 T. Smith (6)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 E. Nava (2)  
 6-3; 6-1 
Finals
 J. Klein (7)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 E. Nava (2) 
 6-0; 6-3 
 E. Nava (2)  
 6-2; 6-2 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative